569 Line
Bolderberg - Kermt - Herk-de-Stad
De Lijn
De Lijn 569 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 569 bus (Bolderberg Kerk) has 21 stops departing from Herk-De-Stad Klooster and ending at Bolderberg Kerk.
569 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 17:02. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 569 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bolderberg Kerk (21 stops)
Herk-De-Stad Klooster
Herk-De-Stad Markt Vervanghalte
Herk-De-Stad Campus Herckerhof
Herk-De-Stad College
Herk-De-Stad Hasseltsesteenweg
Schulen Weg Op Beringen
Berbroek Sint-Jorislaan Kruispunt
Berbroek Bosstraat
Spalbeek Diestersteenweg
Spalbeek Spalbeekstraat
Kermt Meistraat
Kermt De Willeman
Kermt Overweg
Kermt Regenbooglaan
Kermt Dahliastraat
Tuilt Hoek
Stokrooie Kruispunt
Stokrooie Brug Albertkanaal
Stokrooie Colemontstraat
Bolderberg Broederspad
Bolderberg Kerk
569 FAQ
What time does the 569 bus start operating?
Services on the 569 bus start at 12:40 on Wednesday.
What time does the 569 bus stop working?
Services on the 569 bus stop at 12:40 on Wednesday.
What time does the 569 bus arrive?
When does the Bolderberg - Kermt - Herk-de-Stad bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bolderberg - Kermt - Herk-de-Stad bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 569 bus line run on Belgian National Day?
The 569 bus's operating hours on Belgian National Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 569 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 569 bus stop.
569 Bus Schedule
569 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 17:02
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 17:02 | Single departure |
Tue | 17:02 | Single departure |
Wed | 12:40 | Single departure |
Thu | 17:02 | Single departure |
Fri | 16:17 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 569 (from Herk-De-Stad Klooster), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 569 (Bolderberg Kerk) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
569 line bus fare
De Lijn 569 (Bolderberg Kerk) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
569 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 569 bus route is Herk-De-Stad Klooster and the last stop is Bolderberg Kerk. 569 (Bolderberg Kerk) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 569 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 569 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 569 bus to take on your trip.
Line 569 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 569 (Bolderberg Kerk) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 569 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 569, in Belgium
569 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 50A - Kortrijk - Heule - Gullegem - Moorsele - Ledegem/ Schedule
- 550 - Schoolbus 1 Diest - Loksbergen - Neerlinter/ Schedule
- 529 - Schoolbus Herent - Heverlee/ Schedule
- 305 - Oostende - Baanhof - Gistel/ Schedule
- 48 - Blankenberge AZ Zeno - Ramskapelle -Knokke AZ Zeno/ Schedule
- 499 - Diest scholen - Schaffen - Paal - Tervant/ Schedule
- 51 - Berchem Station - Hove - Vremde/ Schedule
- 57 - Aalst - Hofstade - Gijzegem - Dendermonde/ Schedule
- R70 - Brussel Zuid - Sint-Pieters-Leeuw - Halle/ Schedule
- 541 - Moorslede - Dadizele - Menen/ Schedule
- 406 - Zandhoven - scholen Malle via Halle/ Schedule
- 612 - Ramskapelle - Nieuwpoort - Sint-Idesbald - Veurne/ Schedule
- 52 - Berchem Station - Hove - Duffel/ Schedule
- 358 - Eernegem - Ichtegem - Kortemark/ Schedule
- 880 - Kruibeke - Beveren/ Schedule
- 20 - Dendermonde - Lebbeke - Opwijk - Asse/ Schedule
- 2 - Station - Vuurtorenwijk - Breeweg/ Schedule
- R14 - Brussel Noord - Asse - Affligem - Aalst/ Schedule
- 472 - Tongeren - Schalkhoven - Kortessem - Hasselt/ Schedule
- 16 - Maaseik - Bree - Neerpelt/ Schedule