717 Line
Posse ↔ Boa Vista
TURP - Transportes Urbanos de Petrópolis
TURP - Transportes Urbanos de Petrópolis 717 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 717 bus (Posse ↔ Boa Vista) is a circular line with 13 stops departing from Centro Da Posse.
Choose any of the 717 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Posse ↔ Boa Vista (13 stops)
Centro Da Posse
Estrada Silveira Da Mota, 62
Rua Manoel Pereira, 37-81
Rua Gonçalves Martins, 88-648
Boa Vista
Rua Bernardo Roberto, 46
Estrada Brejal, 1-23
Estrada Brejal, 273
Rua São João Batista, 90
Rua São João Batista, 90
Rua Princesa Isabel, 255
Rua Princesa Isabel, 2-180
Centro Da Posse
717 FAQ
What time does the 717 bus start operating?
Services on the 717 bus start at 06:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 717 bus stop working?
Services on the 717 bus stop at 21:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 717 bus arrive?
When does the Posse ↔ Boa Vista bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Posse ↔ Boa Vista bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 717 (Posse ↔ Boa Vista) bus fare?
The Posse ↔ Boa Vista (Posse ↔ Boa Vista) bus fare is about R$4.20.
Is there a 717 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 717 bus stop.
717 Bus Schedule
717 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:15 - 21:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:15 - 21:00 | 111 - 240 |
Mon | 06:15 - 21:00 | 114 - 144 |
Tue | 06:15 - 21:00 | 114 - 144 |
Wed | 06:15 - 21:00 | 114 - 144 |
Thu | 06:15 - 21:00 | 114 - 144 |
Fri | 06:15 - 21:00 | 114 - 144 |
Sat | 06:15 - 21:00 | 114 - 144 |
TURP - Transportes Urbanos de Petrópolis Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 717 (from Centro Da Posse), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 717 (Posse ↔ Boa Vista) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TURP - Transportes Urbanos de Petrópolis info now.
717 line bus fare
TURP - Transportes Urbanos de Petrópolis 717 (Posse ↔ Boa Vista) ride fare is about R$4.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TURP - Transportes Urbanos de Petrópolis’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or TURP - Transportes Urbanos de Petrópolis’s official website.
717 (TURP - Transportes Urbanos de Petrópolis)
The first stop of the 717 bus route is Centro Da Posse and the last stop is Centro Da Posse. 717 (Posse ↔ Boa Vista) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 717 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 6 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TURP - Transportes Urbanos de Petrópolis suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 717 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 717 bus to take on your trip.
Line 717 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 717 (Posse ↔ Boa Vista) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 717 bus tracker or a live TURP - Transportes Urbanos de Petrópolis bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TURP - Transportes Urbanos de Petrópolis or a trip planner for train, metro, bus, light rail, ferry, gondola, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for TURP - Transportes Urbanos de Petrópolis and any bus, including line 717, in Rio de Janeiro Region
717 - Alternative Directions
TURP - Transportes Urbanos de Petrópolis Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 700 - Centro - Terminal Itaipava/ Schedule
- 609 - Castelo São Manoel/ Schedule
- 619 - Castelo São Manoel (Via Rua 6 e Rua 11)/ Schedule
- 616 - Bonfim / Vale das Flores/ Schedule
- 701 - Pedro do Rio/ Schedule
- 726 - Madame Machado (Via Rua 28 de Abril)/ Schedule
- 716 - Vargem dos Marmelos/ Schedule
- 729 - Albertos/ Schedule
- 709 - Manga Larga/ Schedule
- 634 - Vale dos Esquilos/ Schedule
- 77 (EXECUTIVO) - Itaipava/ Schedule
- 704 - Madame Machado/ Schedule
- 780 - Terminal Itaipava (Direto)/ Schedule
- 632 - Comunidade São Luiz/ Schedule
- 710 - Boa Esperança/ Schedule
- 703 - Santa Mônica/ Schedule
- 711 - Posse/ Schedule
- 615 - Carangola - Terminal Corrêas/ Schedule
- 601 - Fazenda Inglesa - Terminal Corrêas/ Schedule
- 727 - Estr. das Arcas / Cândida Neves Xavier/ Schedule