717 Line
Krems Bahnhof
Österreichische Postbus AG
Österreichische Postbus AG 717 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 717 bus (Krems Bahnhof) has 6 stops departing from Krems Donau-Universität and ending at Krems Bahnhof.
Choose any of the 717 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Krems Bahnhof (6 stops)
Krems Donau-Universität
Stein/Donau Friedhof
Stein/Donau Museumsplatz
Krems Undstraße/Imc
Krems Stadtpark
Krems Bahnhof
717 FAQ
What time does the 717 bus start operating?
Services on the 717 bus start at 06:58 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 717 bus stop working?
Services on the 717 bus stop at 18:58 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 717 bus arrive?
When does the Krems Bahnhof bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Krems Bahnhof bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Österreichische Postbus AG 717 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 717 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 717 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 717 bus stop.
717 Bus Schedule
717 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:58 - 18:58
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:58 - 18:58 | 60 |
Mon | 06:58 - 18:58 | 60 |
Tue | 06:58 - 18:58 | 60 |
Wed | 06:58 - 18:58 | 60 |
Thu | 06:58 - 18:58 | 60 |
Fri | 06:58 - 18:58 | 60 |
Sat | 06:58 - 18:58 | 60 |
Österreichische Postbus AG Service Alerts
See all updates on 717 (from Krems Donau-Universität), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 717 (Krems Bahnhof) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Österreichische Postbus AG info now.
717 line bus fare
Österreichische Postbus AG 717 (Krems Bahnhof) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Österreichische Postbus AG tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Österreichische Postbus AG’s official website.
717 (Österreichische Postbus AG)
The first stop of the 717 bus route is Krems Donau-Universität and the last stop is Krems Bahnhof. 717 (Krems Bahnhof) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 717 has 6 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 10 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Österreichische Postbus AG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Austria, and helps to find the closest 717 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 717 bus to take on your trip.
Line 717 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 717 (Krems Bahnhof) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 717 bus tracker or a live Österreichische Postbus AG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Österreichische Postbus AG or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Austria. The trip planner shows updated data for Österreichische Postbus AG and any bus, including line 717, in Austria
717 - Alternative Directions
Österreichische Postbus AG Lines in Austria
- 719 - St. Pölten - Melk - Spitz/Donau - Ottenschlag/ Schedule
- 878 - Eggenburg - Röschitz - Pulkau - Retz/ Schedule
- VAL 3 - Vienna Airport Lines Flughafen Wien - Kaisermühlen VIC - Donauzentrum/ Schedule
- 200 - Wien Hauptbahnhof - Laxenburg - Eisenstadt/ Schedule
- 1824 - Eisenstadt - Oberpullendorf - Lutzmannsburg - Oberwart/ Schedule
- 692 - Lilienfeld - Ramsau/Hainfeld/ Schedule
- 109 - Mödling - Hinterbrühl - Alland/ Schedule
- 251 - Sittendorf - Sulz - Breitenfurt/ Schedule
- 477 - Herzogenburg - Adletzberg/ Schedule
- 803 - Hollabrunn - Großweikersdorf - Kirchberg/Wagram/ Schedule
- 756 - Weitra - Groß Gerungs über Großschönau/ Schedule
- 895 - Horn - Gars/Kamp - St. Leonhard am Hornerwald/ Schedule
- 691 - Lilienfeld - Kernhof/ Schedule
- 812 - Hollabrunn - Wullersdorf - Mailberg - Großharras/ Schedule
- 807 - Großriedenthal - Eggendorf/Walde - Ravelsbach/ Schedule
- 616 - St. Valentin - St.Pantaleon - Ennsdorf - Enns/ Schedule
- 688 - St. Pölten - Mannersdorf/Ober-Grafendorf/ Schedule
- 884 - Horn - Irnfritz - Sabatenreith/ Schedule
- 901 - Eisenstadt - Schattendorf - Mattersburg/ Schedule
- 447 - Purkersdorf / Gablitz - Ollern - Tulln/ Schedule