72Α Line
Από Ανατολικό Σταθμό ΙΚΕΑ
OASTH
OASTH 72Α bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 72Α bus (Από Ανατολικό Σταθμό ΙΚΕΑ) has 66 stops departing from Ανατολικός Σταθμός ΙΚΕΑ and ending at Τ.Σ. Μηχανιώνα.
Choose any of the 72Α bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Από Ανατολικό Σταθμό ΙΚΕΑ (66 stops)
Ανατολικός Σταθμός ΙΚΕΑ
Πολύφωτα
Γεωργική Σχολή
Αεροδρόμιο
Φλορέξ
Ι.Ε.Κ.
Θεσσαλονικιά
Νεράιδα
Κοσμοδρόμιο
Διασταύρωση
Μηδέν
Στροφή Επανομής
Μοναστηράκι
Φυτώρια
Σχολή Νηπιαγωγών
Κάμπος Πλαγιαρίου
Οσία Ξένη
Πρατήριο Καυσίμων
Πισσαλίδη
Δημαρχείο
Ο.Τ.Ε.
Αρτοποιείο
Παραλία Περαίας
Ερυθρού Σταυρού
Αστέρια
Φάληρο
Εκκλησάκι
Παραλία Νέων Επιβατών
Ταχυδρομείο
Ελβετία
Γαλαξίας
Θέρετρα
Πλαζ
Sun Beach
Διασταύρωση Αγίας Τριάδας
Αγία Τριάδα
Άνω Αγία Τριάδα
Διασταύρωση Αγγελοχωρίου
Ανδρούτσου
Αγρόκτημα
Στροφή Κάβου
Ειρήνης
Ελαιώνες
Αλκιβιάδου
Υδατόπυργος
Μακεδονίας
Βενζινάδικο
Θράκης
Φάρος
Ανθέων
Αλυκές (Αγγελοχώρι)
Θερμοκήπια
Αίθριον
Αρχαγγέλων
Ε.Υ.Α.Θ.
Ολυμπιάδος
Αγίου Στυλιανού
Καραϊσκάκη
Ακαδημία Εμπορικού Ναυτικού
Μαντούκειο Ίδρυμα
Παγοποιείο
Πεύκα
Εκκλησία
Γυμνάσιο
Όαση
Τ.Σ. Μηχανιώνα
72Α FAQ
What time does the 72Α bus start operating?
Services on the 72Α bus start at 06:18 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 72Α bus stop working?
Services on the 72Α bus stop at 23:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 72Α bus arrive?
When does the Από Ανατολικό Σταθμό ΙΚΕΑ Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Από Ανατολικό Σταθμό ΙΚΕΑ Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 72Α bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 72Α bus stop.
72Α bus Schedule
72Α bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:18 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:19 - 23:30 | 51 - 121 |
Mon | 06:18 - 23:30 | 36 - 95 |
Tue | 06:18 - 23:30 | 36 - 95 |
Wed | 06:18 - 23:30 | 36 - 95 |
Thu | 06:18 - 23:30 | 36 - 95 |
Fri | 06:18 - 23:30 | 36 - 95 |
Sat | 06:19 - 23:30 | 51 - 121 |
OASTH bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 72Α (from Ανατολικός Σταθμός ΙΚΕΑ), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 72Α (Από Ανατολικό Σταθμό ΙΚΕΑ) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Ο.Α.Σ.Θ. (OASTH) info now.
72Α line bus fare
OASTH 72Α (Από Ανατολικό Σταθμό ΙΚΕΑ) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about OASTH tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Ο.Α.Σ.Θ. (OASTH)’s official website.
72Α (OASTH)
The first stop of the 72Α bus route is Ανατολικός Σταθμός ΙΚΕΑ and the last stop is Τ.Σ. Μηχανιώνα. 72Α (Από Ανατολικό Σταθμό ΙΚΕΑ) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 72Α has 66 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 70 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you OASTH suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Thessaloniki, and helps to find the closest 72Α bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 72Α bus to take on your trip.
Line 72Α Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 72Α (Από Ανατολικό Σταθμό ΙΚΕΑ) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 72Α bus tracker or a live OASTH bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for OASTH or a trip planner for Train or Bus to plan your route around Thessaloniki. The trip planner shows updated data for OASTH and any bus, including line 72Α, in Thessaloniki
72Α - Alternative Directions
OASTH Lines in Thessaloniki
- 72 - Α.Σ. ΙΚΕΑ - Ν. ΜΗΧΑΝΙΩΝΑ/ Schedule
- 2Κ - Α.Σ. ΙΚΕΑ - Κ.Τ.Ε.Λ. ΜΑΚΕΔΟΝΙΑ/ Schedule
- 11 - ΠΥΛΑΙΑ - Ν.Σ. ΣΤΑΘΜΟΣ/ Schedule
- 4Ε - ΚΑΛΑΜΑΡΙΑ - Κ.Τ.Ε.Λ. ΧΑΛΚΙΔΙΚΗΣ - ΓΕΡΜΑΝΙΚΗ ΣΧΟΛΗ/ Schedule
- 01Χ - Κ.Τ.Ε.Λ. - ΑΕΡΟΔΡΟΜΙΟ/ Schedule
- 52 - Ν.Σ. ΣΤΑΘΜΟΣ - ΔΙ.ΠΑ.Ε. ΑΛΕΞΑΝΔΡΕΙΑ ΠΑΝΕΠΙΣΤΗΜΙΟΥΠΟΛΗ - ΣΙΝΔΟΣ/ Schedule
- 22 - ΑΝΩ ΠΟΛΗ/ Schedule
- 33 - ΑΓ. ΠΑΝΤΕΛΕΗΜΩΝ - ΒΕΝΙΖΕΛΟΥ/ Schedule
- 27 - ΣΤΑΥΡΟΥΠΟΛΗ - ΠΑΝΕΠΙΣΤΗΜΙΟ/ Schedule
- 16 - ΕΥΑΓΓΕΛΙΣΤΡΙΑ - ΙΣΤΟΡΙΚΟ ΚΕΝΤΡΟ/ Schedule
- 72Β - Α.Σ. ΙΚΕΑ - ΑΓΓΕΛΟΧΩΡΙ - Ν. ΜΗΧΑΝΙΩΝΑ - ΚΕΝΤΡΟ ΥΓΕΙΑΣ/ Schedule
- 21 - ΕΥΟΣΜΟΣ - ΑΡΙΣΤΟΤΕΛΟΥΣ/ Schedule
- 14 - ΑΝΩ ΤΟΥΜΠΑ - Ν.Σ. ΣΤΑΘΜΟΣ/ Schedule
- 17 - ΤΡΙΑΝΔΡΙΑ - Ν.Σ. ΣΤΑΘΜΟΣ/ Schedule
- 19 - ΕΛΕΥΘΕΡΙΟ ΚΟΡΔΕΛΙΟ - Ν.Σ. ΣΤΑΘΜΟΣ/ Schedule
- 23 - Ν.Σ. ΣΤΑΘΜΟΣ - ΣΥΚΙΕΣ/ Schedule
- 3Κ - Α.Σ. ΙΚΕΑ - Ν.Σ. ΣΤΑΘΜΟΣ/ Schedule
- 25Α - ΝΕΑΠΟΛΗ - ΤΕΡΜΑ ΒΕΝΙΖΕΛΟΥ/ Schedule
- 50 - ΠΟΛΙΤΙΣΤΙΚΗ ΓΡΑΜΜΗ/ Schedule