72 Line
Mały Płaszów P+R - Cmentarz Rakowicki
ZTP Kraków
ZTP Kraków 72 Light Rail Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 72 light rail (Mały Płaszów P+R) has 37 stations departing from Łagiewniki and ending at Mały Płaszów P+R.
Choose any of the 72 light rail stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Mały Płaszów P+R (37 stops)
Łagiewniki
Łagiewniki
Rzemieślnicza
Rondo Matecznego
Smolki
Korona
Limanowskiego
Podgórze Ska
Cmentarz Podgórski
Dworcowa
Dworzec Płaszów Estakada
Lipska
Rzebika
Mały Płaszów P+R
Zajezdnia Nowa Huta
Kombinat
Struga
Plac Centralny Im. R.Reagana
Os. Kolorowe
Rondo Czyżyńskie
Centralna
Rondo 308. Dywizjonu
Ogród Doświadczeń
Tauron Arena Kraków Al. Pokoju
Dąbie
Ofiar Dąbia
Fabryczna
Francesco Nullo
Teatr Variété
Rondo Grzegórzeckie
Zabłocie
Klimeckiego
Kuklińskiego
Gromadzka
Lipska
Rzebika
Mały Płaszów P+R
72 FAQ
What time does the 72 light rail start operating?
Services on the 72 light rail start at 04:23 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 72 light rail stop working?
Services on the 72 light rail stop at 05:03 on Saturday.
What time does the 72 light rail arrive?
When does the Mały Płaszów P+R - Cmentarz Rakowicki light rail line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mały Płaszów P+R - Cmentarz Rakowicki light rail line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 72 light rail station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 72 light rail station.
72 Light Rail Schedule
72 light rail line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:23 - 05:54
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:49 - 07:41 | 41 - 130 |
Mon | 04:23 - 05:54 | 18 - 47 |
Tue | 04:23 - 05:54 | 18 - 47 |
Wed | 04:23 - 05:54 | 18 - 47 |
Thu | 04:23 - 05:54 | 18 - 47 |
Fri | 04:23 - 05:54 | 18 - 47 |
Sat | 04:33 - 05:03 | 14 - 15 |
ZTP Kraków Light Rail Service Alerts
See all updates on 72 (from Łagiewniki), including real-time status info, light rail delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 72 (Mały Płaszów P+R) and track the light rail as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ZTP Kraków info now.
72 line light rail fare
ZTP Kraków 72 (Mały Płaszów P+R) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ZTP Kraków tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ZTP Kraków’s official website.
72 (ZTP Kraków)
The first stop of the 72 light rail route is Łagiewniki and the last stop is Mały Płaszów P+R. 72 (Mały Płaszów P+R) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 72 has 37 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ZTP Kraków suggested routes, real-time light rail tracker, live directions, line route maps in Warsaw, and helps to find the closest 72 light rail stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and light rail schedule for the 72 light rail to take on your trip.
Line 72 Real Time light rail Tracker
Track line 72 (Mały Płaszów P+R) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 72 light rail tracker or a live ZTP Kraków light rail tracker app and never miss your light rail.
Use the app as a trip planner for ZTP Kraków or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, bus, cable car or ferry to plan your route around Warsaw. The trip planner shows updated data for ZTP Kraków and any light rail, including line 72, in Warsaw
72 - Alternative Directions
ZTP Kraków Lines in Warsaw
- 62 - Linia nocna | Plac Centralny im. R.Reagana - Czerwone Maki P+R/ Schedule
- 17 - Czerwone Maki P+R - Dworzec Towarowy/ Schedule
- 9 - Mistrzejowice - Nowy Bieżanów P+R/ Schedule
- 62 - Czerwone Maki P+R — pl. Centralny
- 1 - Elektromontaż - Cichy Kącik/ Schedule
- 52 - Czerwone Maki P+R - Os. Piastów/ Schedule
- 10 - Pleszów - Kurdwanów P+R/ Schedule
- 22 - Borek Fałęcki - Kopiec Wandy/ Schedule
- 8 - Borek Fałęcki - Bronowice Małe/ Schedule
- 11 - Mały Płaszów P+R - Czerwone Maki P+R/ Schedule
- 3 - Nowy Bieżanów P+R - Krowodrza Górka P+R/ Schedule
- 24 - Kurdwanów P+R - Bronowice Małe/ Schedule
- 75/ Schedule
- 64 - Linia nocna | Os. Piastów - Bronowice Małe/ Schedule
- 79/ Schedule
- 16 - Mistrzejowice - Bardosa/ Schedule
- 14 - Mistrzejowice - Bronowice/ Schedule
- 5 - Elektromontaż - Krowodrza Górka P+R/ Schedule
- 20 - Mały Płaszów P+R - Cichy Kącik/ Schedule