720 Line
Ανακασα - Αγ.Αναργυροι - Στ. Αττικη [Προσωρινη Λογω Εργων] - Anakasa-Ag.Anargyroi-St. Αττικι [Temporary Detour Due To Roadworks]
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 720 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 720 bus (Ανακασα - Αγ.Αναργυροι - Στ. Αττικη [Προσωρινη Λογω Εργων] - Anakasa-Ag.Anargyroi-St. Αττικι [Temporary Detour Due To Roadworks]) is a circular line with 42 stops departing from Ανακασα - Anakasa.
Choose any of the 720 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ανακασα - Αγ.Αναργυροι - Στ. Αττικη [Προσωρινη Λογω Εργων] - Anakasa-Ag.Anargyroi-St. Αττικι [Temporary Detour Due To Roadworks] (42 stops)
Ανακασα - Anakasa
Γεφυρα Βορτση - Gefyra Bortsh
Γεφυρα - Gefyra
9η - 9th
1η Γ.Παπανδρεου - 1st G. Papandreoy
2η Γ.Παπανδρεου - 2nd G. Papandreoy
3η Γ.Παπανδρεου - 3rd G. Papandreoy
4η - 4th
Σχολειο - Sxoleio
Ναξου - Naxoy
Παπαδοπουλος - Papadopoylos
Κ.Ε.Π. - K.E.P.
Μυκονιατικα - Mykoniatika
Τρεις Γεφυρες - Treis Gefyres
Βρεττου - Brettoy
Πρακτορεια - Praktoreia
Ικα - Ika
Θυμαρακια - Thimarakia
Στ. Αττικη - St. Attikh
Πλ. Αττικης - Pl. Attikhs
Πλ. Αττικης - Pl. Attikhs
Στ. Αττικη - St. Attikh
Αγ. Μελετιου - Ag. Meletioy
Θυμαρακια - Thimarakia
Ικα - Ika
Στ. Υπερ/Κων Λιοσιων - St. Yperastikon Liosion
Βρεττου - Brettoy
Τρεις Γεφυρες - Treis Gefyres
Μυκονιατικα - Mykoniatika
Κ.Ε.Π. - K.E.P.
3η Αβερωφ - 3rd Aberof
Ναξου - Naksoy
Ναυπλιου - Nayplioy
Σχολειο - Sxoleio
Ηπειρου - Hpeiroy
5η - 5th
6η - 6th
7η - 7th
9η - 9th
Γεφυρα - Gefyra
Γεφυρα Βορτση - Gefyra Bortsh
Ανακασα - Anakasa
720 FAQ
What time does the 720 bus start operating?
Services on the 720 bus start at 05:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 720 bus stop working?
Services on the 720 bus stop at 21:05 on Sunday.
What time does the 720 bus arrive?
When does the Ανακασα - Αγ.Αναργυροι - Στ. Αττικη [Προσωρινη Λογω Εργων] - Anakasa-Ag.Anargyroi-St. Αττικι [Temporary Detour Due To Roadworks] bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ανακασα - Αγ.Αναργυροι - Στ. Αττικη [Προσωρινη Λογω Εργων] - Anakasa-Ag.Anargyroi-St. Αττικι [Temporary Detour Due To Roadworks] bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 720 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 720 bus stop.
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 720 bus Route Map - Ανακασα - Αγ.Αναργυροι - Στ. Αττικη [Προσωρινη Λογω Εργων] - Anakasa-Ag.Anargyroi-St. Αττικι [Temporary Detour Due To Roadworks]
720 Bus Schedule
720 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 23:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:30 - 21:05 | 45 - 61 |
Mon | 05:00 - 23:15 | 17 - 30 |
Tue | 05:00 - 23:15 | 17 - 30 |
Wed | 17:15 - 23:15 | 25 - 45 |
Thu | 05:00 - 23:15 | 15 - 25 |
Fri | 05:00 - 23:15 | 25 - 40 |
Sat | 05:00 - 23:15 | 25 - 45 |
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 720 (from Ανακασα - Anakasa), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 720 (Ανακασα - Αγ.Αναργυροι - Στ. Αττικη [Προσωρινη Λογω Εργων] - Anakasa-Ag.Anargyroi-St. Αττικι [Temporary Detour Due To Roadworks]) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ info now.
720 line bus fare
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 720 (Ανακασα - Αγ.Αναργυροι - Στ. Αττικη [Προσωρινη Λογω Εργων] - Anakasa-Ag.Anargyroi-St. Αττικι [Temporary Detour Due To Roadworks]) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ’s official website.
720 (Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ)
The first stop of the 720 bus route is Ανακασα - Anakasa and the last stop is Ανακασα - Anakasa. 720 (Ανακασα - Αγ.Αναργυροι - Στ. Αττικη [Προσωρινη Λογω Εργων] - Anakasa-Ag.Anargyroi-St. Αττικι [Temporary Detour Due To Roadworks]) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 720 has 42 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Athens, and helps to find the closest 720 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 720 bus to take on your trip.
Line 720 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 720 (Ανακασα - Αγ.Αναργυροι - Στ. Αττικη [Προσωρινη Λογω Εργων] - Anakasa-Ag.Anargyroi-St. Αττικι [Temporary Detour Due To Roadworks]) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 720 bus tracker or a live Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, Trolleybus or funicular to plan your route around Athens. The trip planner shows updated data for Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ and any bus, including line 720, in Athens
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ Lines in Athens
- Α10 - ΣΤΑΘΜΟΣ ΛΑΡΙΣΗΣ - ΑΧΑΡΝΑΙ - STATHMOS LARISIS - ACHARNAI/ Schedule
- 862 - ΠΑΡΑΛΙΑ - ΑΝΩ ΕΛΕΥΣΙΝΑ - PARALIA - ANO ELEYSINA/ Schedule
- 527 - ΠΕΥΚΗ - ΝΕΡΑΤΖΙΩΤΙΣΣΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - PEYKI - NERATZIOTISSA/ Schedule
- 651 - ΨΥΧΙΚΟ - ΠΑΝΟΡΜΟΥ Α (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - PSYCHIKO - PANORMOY A/ Schedule
- 855 - ΨΑΡΙ - ΑΣΠΡΟΠΥΡΓΟΣ - ΛΟΦΟΣ ΚΥΡΙΛΛΟΥ - PSARI - ASPROPYRGOS - LOFOS KYRILLOY/ Schedule
- 326 - ΣΤ. ΚΑΝΤΖΑ - ΣΠΑΤΑ - ΑΡΤΕΜΙΣ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - ARTEMIS - KANTZA/ Schedule
- 543Α - ΣΤΑΘΜΟΣ ΚΗΦΙΣΙΑΣ - ΝΟΣ. ΑΓ. ΑΝΑΡΓΥΡΟΙ (ΜΕΣΩ ΚΑΛΥΦΤΑΚΗ) (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - ST. KIFISIA - NOS. AG. ANARGYROI (VIA KALIFTAKI)/ Schedule
- 863 - ΕΛΕΥΣΙΝΑ - ΘΡΙΑΣΙΟ ΝΟΣ. - ΜΑΝΔΡΑ - ELEYSINA - THRIASIO NOS. - MANDRA/ Schedule
- Β1 - ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑΣ - ΑΝΩ ΓΛΥΦΑΔΑ - PEIRAIAS - ANO GLYFADA/ Schedule
- 307 - ΣΤ. Δ.ΠΛΑΚΕΝΤΙΑΣ - ΓΛ. ΝΕΡΑ - ΣΤ.ΠΡΟΑΣΤ. ΚΟΡΩΠΙ - ST. DOYK. PLAKENTIAS - GL. NERA - PROAST. KOROPIOY/ Schedule
- 814 - ΣΧΙΣΤΟ ΚΑΡΑΒΑΣ - ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑΣ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - SCHISTO KARAVAS - PEIRAIAS/ Schedule
- 501 - ΠΕΥΚΗ - ΜΑΡΟΥΣΙ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - PEYKI - MAROYSI/ Schedule
- 400 - ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑΣ - ΣΤ. ΔΟΥΚ. ΠΛΑΚΕΝΤΙΑΣ (ΝΥΧΤΕΡΙΝΗ) - PEIRAIAS - ST.DOYK.PLAKENTIAS (NIGHT LINE)/ Schedule
- 740 - ΟΛΥΜΠ. ΧΩΡΙΟ - ΣΚΑ - ΑΧΑΡΝΑΙ - ΑΓ. ΑΝΝΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - OLYMP. CHORIO - SKA - ACHARNAI - AG. ANNA/ Schedule
- 726 - ΑΧΑΡΝΑΙ (ΜΕΣΟΝΥΧΙ) - ΘΡΑΚΟΜΑΚΕΔΟΝΕΣ (BOYNO) (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - ACHARNAI(MESONYCHI)-THRAKOMAKEDONES (MOUNT PARNITHA)/ Schedule
- 830 - ΑΓ. ΒΑΡΒΑΡΑ - ΣΤ. ΚΟΡΥΔΑΛΛΟΣ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - AG. VARVARA -ST. KORYDALLOS/ Schedule
- 891 - ΑΓ. ΒΑΡΒΑΡΑ - ΑΙΓΑΛΕΩ - ΠΕΡΙΣΤΕΡΙ - ΣΤΑΘ. ΑΤΤΙΚΗΣ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - AG. BARBARA - AIGALEO - PERISTERI - STATH. ATTIKIS/ Schedule
- 815 - ΓΟΥΔΗ - ΤΑΥΡΟΣ - GOYDI - TAYROS/ Schedule
- 610 - ΦΙΛΟΘΕΗ - ΑΜΠΕΛΟΚΗΠΟΙ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - FILOTHEI - AMPELOKIPOI/ Schedule
- 022 - ΑΚΑΔΗΜΙΑ - Ν. ΚΥΨΕΛΗ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - AKADIMIA - NEA KYPSELI/ Schedule