862 Line
Ανω Ελευσινα - Παραλια - Ano Elefsina - Paralia
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 862 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 862 bus (Ανω Ελευσινα - Παραλια - Ano Elefsina - Paralia) has 24 stops departing from Ανω Ελευσινα - Ano Eleysina and ending at Ελευσινα - Eleysina.
Choose any of the 862 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ανω Ελευσινα - Παραλια - Ano Elefsina - Paralia (24 stops)
Ανω Ελευσινα - Ano Eleysina
Βεργινα - Bergina
Ζαφειρη Καλαθα - Zafeirh Kalatha
Αγγελου - Aggeloy
Παραδεισος - Paradeisos
Βιεχ - Biex
Νεες Εργατ. Πολυκατοικιες - Nees Ergatikes Polykatoikies
Σαλαμινος - Salaminos
Παιδικη Χαρα - Paidikh Xara
Ρεμα - Rema
Παλαιο Τερμα - Palaio Terma
Σοφοκλεους - Sofokleoys
Τροχαια - Troxaia
Αγ. Αποστολων - Ag. Apostolon
Εθν. Αντιστασεως - Ethn. Antistaseos
Στροφη Μαγουλας - Strofh Magoylas
Οτε - Ote
1η Μουρικη - 1st Moyrikh
2η Μουρικη - 2nd Moyrikh
3η Μουρικη - 3rd Moyrikh
Τελωνειο - Teloneio
Λιμανακι - Limanaki
Τερμα - Αποβιβαση - Terma - Apobibash
Ελευσινα - Eleysina
862 FAQ
What time does the 862 bus start operating?
Services on the 862 bus start at 05:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 862 bus stop working?
Services on the 862 bus stop at 20:15 on Saturday.
What time does the 862 bus arrive?
When does the Ανω Ελευσινα - Παραλια - Ano Elefsina - Paralia bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ανω Ελευσινα - Παραλια - Ano Elefsina - Paralia bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 862 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 862 bus stop.
862 Bus Schedule
862 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 22:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:55 - 20:45 | 38 - 52 |
Mon | 05:00 - 22:50 | 35 - 53 |
Tue | 05:00 - 22:50 | 35 - 53 |
Wed | 05:00 - 22:00 | 40 - 59 |
Thu | 05:00 - 22:50 | 35 - 53 |
Fri | 05:00 - 22:50 | 35 - 53 |
Sat | 06:20 - 20:15 | 45 - 46 |
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 862 (from Ανω Ελευσινα - Ano Eleysina), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 862 (Ανω Ελευσινα - Παραλια - Ano Elefsina - Paralia) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ info now.
862 line bus fare
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 862 (Ανω Ελευσινα - Παραλια - Ano Elefsina - Paralia) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ’s official website.
862 (Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ)
The first stop of the 862 bus route is Ανω Ελευσινα - Ano Eleysina and the last stop is Ελευσινα - Eleysina. 862 (Ανω Ελευσινα - Παραλια - Ano Elefsina - Paralia) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 862 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Athens, and helps to find the closest 862 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 862 bus to take on your trip.
Line 862 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 862 (Ανω Ελευσινα - Παραλια - Ano Elefsina - Paralia) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 862 bus tracker or a live Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, Trolleybus or funicular to plan your route around Athens. The trip planner shows updated data for Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ and any bus, including line 862, in Athens
862 - Alternative Directions
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ Lines in Athens
- 122Θ - ΒΑΡΚΙΖΑ - ΣΤ. ΑΡΓΥΡΟΥΠΟΛΗ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - VARKIZA - ST. ARGYROUPOLI/ Schedule
- 120 - ΓΛΥΦΑΔΑ - ΒΑΡΗ - ΠΡΟΑΣΤΙΑΚΟΣ ΣΤ. ΚΟΡΩΠΙΟΥ - GLYFADA - VARI - PROAST. KOROPIOU/ Schedule
- 871Τ - ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑΣ - ΣΧΙΣΤΟ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - PEIRAIAS - SCHISTO/ Schedule
- 705 - ΚΑΜΑΤΕΡΟ - ΙΛΙΟΝ - ΠΛ. ΑΓ. ΑΝΑΡΓΥΡΩΝ - ΣΤ. ΑΝΘΟΥΠΟΛΗ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - KAMATERO - ILION - PL. AG. ANARGYRON - ST. ANTHOYPOLI/ Schedule
- 522 - ΣΤΑΘΜΟΣ ΚΗΦΙΣΙΑΣ - ΑΔΑΜΕΣ Α (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - ST. KIFISIA - ADAMES A/ Schedule
- 833 - ΕΥΓΕΝΕΙΑ-ΧΑΡΑΥΓΗ-ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑΣ Β (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - EYGENEIA-CHARAYGI-PEIRAIAS B/ Schedule
- 841 - ΠΕΡΑΜΑ - ΣΤ. ΝΙΚΑΙΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - PERAMA - ST. NIKAIA/ Schedule
- 237 - ΑΝΩ ΗΛΙΟΥΠΟΛΗ - ΣΤ. ΔΑΦΝΗΣ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - ANO ILIOUPOLI - ST.DAFNIS/ Schedule
- 306 - ΣΤ.ΔΟΥΚ.ΠΛΑΚΕΝΤΙΑΣ-ΔΗΜ.ΓΕΡΑΚΑ-ΜΠΑΛΑΝΑ ΓΕΡΑΚΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - ST.DOYK.PLAKENTIAS-DIM.GERAKA-BALANA GERAKA/ Schedule
- Α11 - ΠΛ. ΒΑΘΗ - ΙΛΙΟΝ - ΠΕΤΡΟΥΠΟΛΗ (ΜΕΣΩ ΠΑΝΟΡΑΜΑΤΟΣ) - PL. VATHI - ILION - PETROYPOLI/ Schedule
- 411 - ΣΤ. ΔΟΥΚ. ΠΛΑΚΕΝΤΙΑΣ - ΣΙΣΜΑΝΟΓΛΕΙΟ - ΧΑΛΑΝΔΡΙ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - ST. DOUKISSIS PLAKENTIAS - SISMANOGLIO - CHALANDRI/ Schedule
- 230 - ΑΚΡΟΠΟΛΗ - ΖΩΓΡΑΦΟΥ - AKROPOLI - ZOGRAFOY/ Schedule
- 201 - ΣΤ. ΑΓ. ΔΗΜΗΤΡΙΟΣ - ΑΡΓΥΡΟΥΠΟΛΗ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - ST. AG. DIMITRIOS - ARGYROYPOLI/ Schedule
- 653 - ΨΥΧΙΚΟ - ΠΑΝΟΡΜΟΥ Β (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - PSYCHIKO - PANORMOY Β/ Schedule
- 204 - ΣΤΡ. ΣΑΚΕΤΑ - ΑΚΑΔΗΜΙΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - STR. SAKETA - AKADIMIA/ Schedule
- 444 - ΣΤ. ΕΙΡΗΝΗ - ΓΑΛΑΤΣΙ - ΣΤ. ΑΝΩ ΠΑΤΗΣΙΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - ST. EIRINI - GALATSI - ST. ANO PATISIA/ Schedule
- 242 - ΣΤ. ΚΑΤΕΧΑΚΗ - ΠΟΛΥΤΕΧΝΕΙΟΥΠΟΛΗ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - ST. KATECHAKI - POLITECHNIOUPOLI/ Schedule
- 733 - ΑΧΑΡΝΑΙ - ΑΝΩ ΛΙΟΣΙΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - ACHARNAI - ANO LIOSIA/ Schedule
- 124 - ΓΛΥΦΑΔΑ - ΑΓΙΑ ΤΡΙΑΔΑ - ΣΤ. ΑΡΓΥΡΟΥΠΟΛΗΣ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - GLYFADA - AGIA TRIADA - ST. ARGYROUPOLIS/ Schedule
- 868 - ΘΡΙΑΣΙΟ ΝΟΣΟΚΟΜΕΙΟ - ΣΤ.ΑΓ.ΜΑΡΙΝΑ - THRIASSIO HOSP.- ST.AG.MARINA/ Schedule