Volturino Bivio Motta/San Felice - Ss17 Distributore Q8→Carlantino - Corso Europa 155 Capolinea Line
SITA SUD s.r.l.
SITA SUD s.r.l. 721R.1 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 721R.1 bus (Volturino Bivio Motta/San Felice - Ss17 Distributore Q8→Carlantino - Corso Europa 155 Capolinea) has 14 stops departing from Volturino Bivio Motta/San Felice - Ss17 Distributore Q8 and ending at Carlantino - Corso Europa 155 Capolinea.
721R.1 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:05. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 721R.1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Volturino Bivio Motta/San Felice - Ss17 Distributore Q8→Carlantino - Corso Europa 155 Capolinea (14 stops)
Volturino Bivio Motta/San Felice - Ss17 Distributore Q8
Motta Montecorvino - Via Nazionale 63
Motta Montecorvino - Via Roma 74 Capolinea
San Marco La Catola - Sp1 San Cristoforo
San Marco La Catola - Viale A. Moro 1 Capolinea
Celenza Valfortore - Sp1 Masseria Rossa Dir. Carlantino
Celenza Valfortore - Sp1 Bivio Celenza Valfortore Dir. Celenza
Celenza Valfortore - Via Cairoli 146a
Celenza Valfortore - Via Cairoli 89 Dir.Celenza
Celenza Valfortore - Piazza A.Malice 18 Capolinea
Celenza Valfortore - Via Cairoli 89
Celenza Valfortore - Via Cairoli 146a
Carlantino - Sp1 Bivio Celenza Valfortore Dir. Foggia
Carlantino - Corso Europa 155 Capolinea
721R.1 FAQ
What time does the 721R.1 bus start operating?
Services on the 721R.1 bus start at 07:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 721R.1 bus stop working?
Services on the 721R.1 bus stop at 07:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 721R.1 bus arrive?
When does the Volturino Bivio Motta/San Felice - Ss17 Distributore Q8→Carlantino - Corso Europa 155 Capolinea Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Volturino Bivio Motta/San Felice - Ss17 Distributore Q8→Carlantino - Corso Europa 155 Capolinea Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 721R.1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 721R.1 bus stop.
SITA SUD s.r.l. 721R.1 bus Route Map - Volturino Bivio Motta/San Felice - Ss17 Distributore Q8→Carlantino - Corso Europa 155 Capolinea
721R.1 bus Schedule
721R.1 bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 07:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:05 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:05 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:05 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:05 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:05 | Single departure |
Sat | 07:05 | Single departure |
SITA SUD s.r.l. bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 721R.1 (from Volturino Bivio Motta/San Felice - Ss17 Distributore Q8), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 721R.1 (Volturino Bivio Motta/San Felice - Ss17 Distributore Q8→Carlantino - Corso Europa 155 Capolinea) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SITA SUD s.r.l. info now.
721R.1 line bus fare
SITA SUD s.r.l. 721R.1 (Volturino Bivio Motta/San Felice - Ss17 Distributore Q8→Carlantino - Corso Europa 155 Capolinea) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SITA SUD s.r.l. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SITA SUD s.r.l.’s official website.
721R.1 (SITA SUD s.r.l.)
The first stop of the 721R.1 bus route is Volturino Bivio Motta/San Felice - Ss17 Distributore Q8 and the last stop is Carlantino - Corso Europa 155 Capolinea. 721R.1 (Volturino Bivio Motta/San Felice - Ss17 Distributore Q8→Carlantino - Corso Europa 155 Capolinea) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 721R.1 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 85 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SITA SUD s.r.l. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bari, and helps to find the closest 721R.1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 721R.1 bus to take on your trip.
Line 721R.1 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 721R.1 (Volturino Bivio Motta/San Felice - Ss17 Distributore Q8→Carlantino - Corso Europa 155 Capolinea) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 721R.1 bus tracker or a live SITA SUD s.r.l. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SITA SUD s.r.l. or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus, Gondola or Ferry to plan your route around Bari. The trip planner shows updated data for SITA SUD s.r.l. and any bus, including line 721R.1, in Bari
SITA SUD s.r.l. Lines in Bari
- 901.15 - Conversano 15 ore 16.40/ Schedule
- 737-2.9 - S.M.Lamis-S.G.Rotondo-Convento Capp./ Schedule
- 741R.4D - Monte S.Angelo(P.zza D.D'Aosta)-Manfredonia/ Schedule
- 706.11BIS.02 - Acquaviva-Sannicandro-Bari ore 9.10/ Schedule
- 902.S06E - Fasano-Scalo ore 8.02
- 793R.07.02 - Brindisi Apt-Lecce ore 19.00 dal 01/04/2022
- 796R.01 - Fasano-Putignano 6.40/ Schedule
- 706R.34.02 - Bari-Santeramo ore 20.45
- 710.08 - Laterza-Castellaneta ore 7.15/ Schedule
- 731R.16 - Rignano Garganico - San Marco in Lamis
- 903.1.15E - Manduria Uggiano ore 20.10
- 902R.S25E - Scalo-Fasano ore 21.25
- 902.ZIN3 - Fasano-Z.I. N ore 13.15/ Schedule
- 737.003 - S.M.Lamis - S.Severo/ Schedule
- 738R.1.2 - Manfredonia-S.G.Rotondo-S.M.Lamis
- 737-2.5 - S.M.Lamis-S.G.Rotondo-Convento Capp./ Schedule
- 741R.4 - Manfredonia (Bar Pace) - Foggia/ Schedule
- 650R.12.23.01 - Matera (Mattei)-Gravina 13.20/ Schedule
- 902R.S17E - Scalo-Fasano ore 16.40
- 740.2 - Foggia Z.I. - S.G.Rotondo - S.M.Lamis/ Schedule