722 Line
S Königs Wusterhausen Bhf ◄ ► Bindow Wendeplatz
RVS
RVS 722 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 722 bus (S Königs Wusterhausen Bhf) has 12 stops departing from Bindow Wendeplatz and ending at S Königs Wusterhausen Bhf.
Choose any of the 722 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: S Königs Wusterhausen Bhf (12 stops)
Bindow Wendeplatz
Bindow Siedlung
Bindow Grüne Trift
Bindow Bindowbrück
Senzig Akazienallee
Senzig Birkenallee
Senzig Ahornallee
Senzig Heidestr.
Senzig Werftstr.
Senzig Lindenstr.
Senzig Waldesruh
S Königs Wusterhausen Bhf
722 FAQ
What time does the 722 bus start operating?
Services on the 722 bus start at 05:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 722 bus stop working?
Services on the 722 bus stop at 20:30 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 722 bus arrive?
When does the S Königs Wusterhausen Bhf ◄ ► Bindow Wendeplatz Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the S Königs Wusterhausen Bhf ◄ ► Bindow Wendeplatz Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 722 (S Königs Wusterhausen Bhf) bus fare?
The S Königs Wusterhausen Bhf ◄ ► Bindow Wendeplatz (S Königs Wusterhausen Bhf) bus fare is about €4.00.
Is there a 722 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 722 bus stop.
722 bus Schedule
722 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 21:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:30 - 20:30 | 120 |
Mon | 05:30 - 21:30 | 37 - 70 |
Tue | 05:30 - 21:30 | 37 - 70 |
Wed | 05:30 - 21:30 | 37 - 70 |
Thu | 05:30 - 21:30 | 37 - 70 |
Fri | 05:30 - 21:30 | 37 - 70 |
Sat | 08:30 - 20:30 | 120 |
RVS bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 722 (from Bindow Wendeplatz), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 722 (S Königs Wusterhausen Bhf) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all RVS info now.
722 line bus fare
RVS 722 (S Königs Wusterhausen Bhf) ride fare is about €4.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about RVS’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or RVS’s official website.
722 (RVS)
The first stop of the 722 bus route is Bindow Wendeplatz and the last stop is S Königs Wusterhausen Bhf. 722 (S Königs Wusterhausen Bhf) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 722 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you RVS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Berlin - Brandenburg, and helps to find the closest 722 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 722 bus to take on your trip.
Line 722 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 722 (S Königs Wusterhausen Bhf) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 722 bus tracker or a live RVS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for RVS or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Berlin - Brandenburg. The trip planner shows updated data for RVS and any bus, including line 722, in Berlin - Brandenburg
722 - Alternative Directions
RVS Lines in Berlin - Brandenburg
- 513 - Leibchel Gasthof B 87 ◄ ► Gröditsch Schule/ Schedule
- 516 - Biebersdorf Kita ◄ ► Gröditsch Schule/ Schedule
- 507 - Neu Lübbenau Hauptstr. ◄ ► Lübben Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 476 - Golßen Markt ◄ ► Lübben Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 504 - Schlepzig Bergstr. ◄ ► Gröditsch Schule/ Schedule
- 743 - Selchow (LDS) Kirche ◄ ► S Lichtenrade/ Schedule
- 465 - Luckau Busbahnhof ◄ ► Calau Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 724 - S Königs Wusterhausen Bhf ◄ ► Streganz Dorf/ Schedule
- 732 - S Königs Wusterhausen Bhf/ Schedule
- 727 - S Königs Wusterhausen Bhf ◄ ► Teupitz Markt/ Schedule
- 263 - S Grünau ◄ ► Waldstr./Stadtgrenze/ Schedule
- 466 - Luckau Busbahnhof ◄ ► Dahme O.-Zacke-Platz/ Schedule
- 509 - Goyatz Schule ◄ ► Burg Bleske/ Schedule
- 742 - S Waßmannsdorf ◄ ► Waßmannsdorf Klärwerk/ Schedule
- 518 - Wiese ◄ ► Goyatz Schule/ Schedule
- 721 - S Königs Wusterhausen Bhf ◄ ► Kablow-Ziegelei Am Lankensee/ Schedule
- 790 - Mittenwalde (LDS) Yorckstr. ◄ ► Zossen Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 733 - S Königs Wusterhausen Bhf ◄ ► S Zeuthen/ Schedule
- 472 - Luckau Am Anger ◄ ► Lübben Reha-Zentrum/ Schedule
- 512 - Lübben Bahnhof ◄ ► Hartmannsdorf (bei Lübben) Schauna/ Schedule