7235 Line
高鐵嘉義站 Hsr Chiayi Station
嘉義客運 Chiayi Bus Co., Ltd.
嘉義客運 Chiayi Bus Co., Ltd. 7235 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 7235 bus (高鐵嘉義站 Hsr Chiayi Station) has 17 stops departing from 北港 Beigang and ending at 高鐵嘉義站 Hsr Chiayi Station.
Choose any of the 7235 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 高鐵嘉義站 Hsr Chiayi Station (17 stops)
北港 Beigang
北港派出所 Beigang Police Substation
蘇厝寮 Sucuoliao
崙陽路口 Lunyang Rd. Intersection
安和路口 Anhe Rd. Intersection
水仙宮 Shuixian Temple
板頭路口 Bantou Rd. Intersection
南港派出所 Nangang Police Substation
南壇 Nantan
老塗獅 Laotushi
高橋3站 Gaoqiao 3 Station
高橋2站 Gaoqiao 2 Station
高橋1站 Gaoqiao 1 Station
高鐵嘉義站 Hsr Chiayi Station
故宮南院 Npm Southern Branch
蒜頭糖廠 Suantou Sugar Refinery
高鐵嘉義站 Hsr Chiayi Station
7235 FAQ
What time does the 7235 bus start operating?
Services on the 7235 bus start at 08:20 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 7235 bus stop working?
Services on the 7235 bus stop at 15:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 7235 bus arrive?
When does the 高鐵嘉義站 Hsr Chiayi Station bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 高鐵嘉義站 Hsr Chiayi Station bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 7235 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 7235 bus stop.
7235 Bus Schedule
7235 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 08:30 - 15:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:20 - 15:40 | 40 |
Mon | 08:30 - 15:30 | 60 |
Tue | 08:30 - 15:30 | 60 |
Wed | 08:30 - 15:30 | 60 |
Thu | 08:30 - 15:30 | 60 |
Fri | 08:30 - 15:30 | 60 |
Sat | 08:20 - 15:40 | 40 |
嘉義客運 Chiayi Bus Co., Ltd. Service Alerts
See all updates on 7235 (from 北港 Beigang), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 7235 (高鐵嘉義站 Hsr Chiayi Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 嘉義客運 Chiayi Bus Co., Ltd. info now.
7235 line bus fare
嘉義客運 Chiayi Bus Co., Ltd. 7235 (高鐵嘉義站 Hsr Chiayi Station) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about 嘉義客運 Chiayi Bus Co., Ltd. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 嘉義客運 Chiayi Bus Co., Ltd.’s official website.
7235 (嘉義客運 Chiayi Bus Co., Ltd.)
The first stop of the 7235 bus route is 北港 Beigang and the last stop is 高鐵嘉義站 Hsr Chiayi Station. 7235 (高鐵嘉義站 Hsr Chiayi Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 7235 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 嘉義客運 Chiayi Bus Co., Ltd. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in 高雄市 Kaohsiung City, and helps to find the closest 7235 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 7235 bus to take on your trip.
Line 7235 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 7235 (高鐵嘉義站 Hsr Chiayi Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 7235 bus tracker or a live 嘉義客運 Chiayi Bus Co., Ltd. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for 嘉義客運 Chiayi Bus Co., Ltd. or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around 高雄市 Kaohsiung City. The trip planner shows updated data for 嘉義客運 Chiayi Bus Co., Ltd. and any bus, including line 7235, in 高雄市 Kaohsiung City
7235 - Alternative Directions
嘉義客運 Chiayi Bus Co., Ltd. Lines in 高雄市 Kaohsiung City
- 7217A - 彰化銀行(嘉義) Chang Hwa Bank(Chiayi) - 蒜頭國小 Suantou/ Schedule
- 7217B - 彰化銀行(嘉義) Chang Hwa Bank(Chiayi) - 蒜頭國小 Suantou/ Schedule
- 7220 - 北港 Beigang - 東勢圖書館 Dongshicuo/ Schedule
- 7204A - 彰化銀行(嘉義) Chang Hwa Bank(Chiayi) - 溪口 Xikou/ Schedule
- 7209J - 彰化銀行(嘉義) Chang Hwa Bank(Chiayi) - 布袋商港 Budai Port/ Schedule
- 7208B - 彰化銀行(嘉義) Chang Hwa Bank(Chiayi) - 新營轉運站 Sinying Bus Station/ Schedule
- 7213B - 彰化銀行(嘉義) Chang Hwa Bank(Chiayi) - 樹林頭 Shulintou/ Schedule
- 7223A - 北港 Beigang - 金湖 Jinhu/ Schedule
- 7233 - 朴子轉運站 Puzi Bus Station - 塭港 Wengang/ Schedule
- 7216 - 彰化銀行(嘉義) Chang Hwa Bank(Chiayi) - 觸口 Chukou/ Schedule
- 7228 - 朴子轉運站 Puzi Bus Station - 港墘厝 Gangqiancuo/ Schedule
- 7212 - 故宮南院(本館) NPM Southern Branch - 宏仁女中 Hung Jen Catholic Girls' High School/ Schedule
- 7222 - 北港 Beigang - 三條崙 Santiaolun/ Schedule
- 7220AA - 北港 Beigang - 東勢圖書館 Dongshicuo/ Schedule
- 7201 - 彰化銀行(嘉義) Chang Hwa Bank(Chiayi) - 北港 Beigang/ Schedule
- 7210 - 嘉義市轉運中心 Chiayi Bus Station - 白河 Baihe/ Schedule
- 7209I - 彰化銀行(嘉義) Chang Hwa Bank(Chiayi) - 布袋商港 Budai Port/ Schedule
- 7205A - 彰化銀行(嘉義) Chang Hwa Bank(Chiayi) - 朴子轉運站 Puzi Bus Station/ Schedule
- 7212A - 故宮南院(本館) NPM Southern Branch - 宏仁女中 Hung Jen Catholic Girls' High School/ Schedule
- 7208 - 彰化銀行(嘉義) Chang Hwa Bank(Chiayi) - 新營轉運站 Sinying Bus Station/ Schedule