725 Line
Bargagli
AMT Genova
AMT Genova 725 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 725 bus (Bargagli) has 15 stops departing from Torriglia / Rimessa and ending at Capolinea Bargagli Centro.
725 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 14:20. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 725 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bargagli (15 stops)
Torriglia / Rimessa
Torriglia, Piazza Piaggio
Costa / Laccetto
Prato / Rosciano
Laccio / Strada Nuova
Loc. Sottocolle
Loc. Fossa
Pian Carnase
Loc. Ferruccio
Loc. Rapallin / Ex Rimessa
Loc. Rapallin
Bargagli / Via Martini 29
Bargagli / Carabinieri - Bivio S. Alberto
Bargagli / Farmacia
Capolinea Bargagli Centro
725 FAQ
What time does the 725 bus start operating?
Services on the 725 bus start at 14:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 725 bus stop working?
Services on the 725 bus stop at 14:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 725 bus arrive?
When does the Bargagli Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bargagli Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 725 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 725 bus stop.
725 bus Schedule
725 bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 14:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 14:20 | Single departure |
Tue | 14:20 | Single departure |
Wed | 14:20 | Single departure |
Thu | 14:20 | Single departure |
Fri | 14:20 | Single departure |
Sat | 14:20 | Single departure |
AMT Genova bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 725 (from Torriglia / Rimessa), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 725 (Bargagli) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AMT Genova info now.
725 line bus fare
AMT Genova 725 (Bargagli) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AMT Genova tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AMT Genova’s official website.
725 (AMT Genova)
The first stop of the 725 bus route is Torriglia / Rimessa and the last stop is Capolinea Bargagli Centro. 725 (Bargagli) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 725 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AMT Genova suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Genoa, and helps to find the closest 725 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 725 bus to take on your trip.
Line 725 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 725 (Bargagli) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 725 bus tracker or a live AMT Genova bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AMT Genova or a trip planner for Subway, Bus, Funicular, Train, Navebus, Cable Car or Gondola to plan your route around Genoa. The trip planner shows updated data for AMT Genova and any bus, including line 725, in Genoa
725 - Alternative Directions
AMT Genova Lines in Genoa
- T15/ - TAXIBUS S.Eusebio - Costa di S. Eusebio/ Schedule
- 479 - Molassana - San Martino di Struppa/ Schedule
- 272 - P.za Pallavicini (Rivarolo) - V. Cambiaso - Begato/ Schedule
- 377 - Spianata Castelletto - Via Ausonia/ Schedule
- 912 - Rezzoaglio - Priosa - Sbarbari/ Schedule
- 618 - Via Degola (Samp.) - De Ferrari - Pronto socc. S. Martino/ Schedule
- 699/ - Via 2 Dicembre - Via Sorg. Sulfuree/ Schedule
- 57/ - Piazza Pallavicini - Cimitero Rivarolo - Chiesa del Garbo/ Schedule
- 14 - Prato - Molassana - Brignole/ Schedule
- 101/ - Voltri (V. Verità ) - Acquasanta (Santuario)/ Schedule
- 776 - Genova - C.so Europa - Recco - Uscio - Colle Caprile/ Schedule
- 842 - Moneglia - Casale - Crova/ Schedule
- DRINBUS - Bus a chiamata Pegli, Bolzaneto, Morego, Cremeno, S. Biagio, Quarto, Quinto, Molassana/ Schedule
- 9 - Caricamento - Bolzaneto - Pontedecimo/ Schedule
- 864 - Sestri L. FS - S. Bernardo - Loto - Azaro - S. Vittoria/ Schedule
- 846 - Lavagna - S. Giulia - Barassi - Cavi/ Schedule
- 383 - Via Monticelli - Via Robino/ Schedule
- 941 - Sestri L. - Trigoso - Bracco - Ca' Marcone/ Schedule
- 826 - Carasco - Borgonovo - Montemoggio - Passo del Bocco/ Schedule
- 32 - Largo S. F. da Paola - Caricamento/ Schedule