T30 Line
TAXIBUS P.za Grosso - Cimitero S. Desiderio
AMT Genova
AMT Genova T30 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The T30 bus (Cimitero S. Desiderio) has 6 stops departing from San Desiderio/Capolinea and ending at Cimitero Di S. Desiderio.
Choose any of the T30 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cimitero S. Desiderio (6 stops)
San Desiderio/Capolinea
Via Alla Chiesa Di San Desiderio / Civ. 37
Via Alla Chiesa Di San Desiderio / Civ. 45
Via Alla Chiesa Di San Desiderio / Civ. 49
Via Pomata
Cimitero Di S. Desiderio
T30 FAQ
What time does the T30 bus start operating?
Services on the T30 bus start at 09:00 on Wednesday, Saturday.
What time does the T30 bus stop working?
Services on the T30 bus stop at 15:30 on Wednesday, Saturday.
What time does the T30 bus arrive?
When does the TAXIBUS P.za Grosso - Cimitero S. Desiderio Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the TAXIBUS P.za Grosso - Cimitero S. Desiderio Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a T30 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest T30 bus stop.
T30 bus Schedule
T30 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 09:00 - 15:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 09:00 - 15:30 | 50 - 220 |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 09:00 - 15:30 | 50 - 220 |
AMT Genova bus Service Alerts
See all updates on T30 (from San Desiderio/Capolinea), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of T30 (Cimitero S. Desiderio) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AMT Genova info now.
T30 line bus fare
AMT Genova T30 (Cimitero S. Desiderio) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AMT Genova tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AMT Genova’s official website.
T30 (AMT Genova)
The first stop of the T30 bus route is San Desiderio/Capolinea and the last stop is Cimitero Di S. Desiderio. T30 (Cimitero S. Desiderio) is operational during Wednesday, Saturday.
Additional information: T30 has 6 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 2 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AMT Genova suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Genoa, and helps to find the closest T30 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the T30 bus to take on your trip.
Line T30 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line T30 (Cimitero S. Desiderio) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line T30 bus tracker or a live AMT Genova bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AMT Genova or a trip planner for Subway, Bus, Funicular, Train, Navebus, Cable Car or Gondola to plan your route around Genoa. The trip planner shows updated data for AMT Genova and any bus, including line T30, in Genoa
T30 - Alternative Directions
AMT Genova Lines in Genoa
- 470 - S. Martino di Struppa - Bavari - S. Eusebio
- 53 - P.za Pallavicini (Rivarolo) - Borzoli - Sestri (V. Travi)/ Schedule
- 3/ - Sestri - Cornigliano (V. d'Acri) - Principe/ Schedule
- 730 - Pontedecimo - Mignanego - Passo dei Giovi - Busalla/ Schedule
- I22 - Largo Merlo - Via Edera - Poligono di Quezzi/ Schedule
- 887 - Rapallo FS - Sellano - S. Quirico - Montepegli/ Schedule
- 66 - Via Milano - Cim. Castagna - Piazza Montano/ Schedule
- 816 - Carasco - Isolona - Orero - Cicagna - Ferrada/ Schedule
- 876 - Sori - Canepa - Levà - Sussisa - Capreno/ Schedule
- 275 - Via Bolzaneto - Chiesa Geminiano - Campora/ Schedule
- 584 - Via V Maggio (Osp. Gaslini) - Chiesa di Bavari/ Schedule
- 738 - GE Bolzaneto - Piccarello - Sant'Olcese/ Schedule
- 617/ - Nervi - C. Europa - Staz. Brignole/ Schedule
- 892 - Rapallo - San Maurizio - Santuario Montallegro/ Schedule
- 809 - Arenzano - Terrarossa/ Schedule
- 59/ - Via dei Landi - P.za Montano - Belvedere/ Schedule
- 670 - Brin metrò - Via Linneo - Bolzaneto (V. Reta)/ Schedule
- 842 - Moneglia - Casale - Crova/ Schedule
- 63 - Via Avio (Samp.) - C.so Perrone - Pontedecimo (V. Anfossi - FS)/ Schedule
- 774 - Genova - C.so Europa - Recco/ Schedule