727 Line
Sassari Via Padre Zirano
ARST
ARST 727 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 727 bus (Sassari Via Padre Zirano) has 28 stops departing from Stintino Spiaggia La Pelosa and ending at Sassari Via Padre Zirano.
Choose any of the 727 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sassari Via Padre Zirano (28 stops)
Stintino Spiaggia La Pelosa
Stintino Cala Rosa
Stintino Punta Negra
Stintino Via Cala Di Rena
Stintino
Cuile Nuovo
SP 34 Nanni Doro
Nodigheddu
Pozzo San Nicola
Pozzo D`Esse
L`Appiu
Porto Torres Z.I. Fornaci Sarde
Porto Torres Z.I. C.M.C.
Porto Torres Z.I. Ferriera
Porto Torres Z.I. Sarda Laterizi
Porto Torres Porto Civico
Porto Torres Centro Intermodale
Porto Torres Porto Civico
Porto Torres Case Popolari-Granai
Porto Torres Q. Satellite
Serra Li Pozzi
Li Lioni
Ottava
San Giovanni SS 131
Li Punti
Sant'Orsola
Sassari Predda Niedda-Dd
Sassari Via Padre Zirano
727 FAQ
What time does the 727 bus start operating?
Services on the 727 bus start at 06:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 727 bus stop working?
Services on the 727 bus stop at 15:30 on Sunday.
What time does the 727 bus arrive?
When does the Sassari Via Padre Zirano bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sassari Via Padre Zirano bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 727 (Sassari Via Padre Zirano) bus fare?
The Sassari Via Padre Zirano (Sassari Via Padre Zirano) bus fare is €1.30 - €3.70.
Is there a 727 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 727 bus stop.
727 Bus Schedule
727 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:30 - 20:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:10 - 15:30 | 500 |
Mon | 06:30 - 20:05 | 97 - 287 |
Tue | 06:30 - 20:05 | 97 - 287 |
Wed | 06:30 - 20:05 | 97 - 287 |
Thu | 06:30 - 20:05 | 97 - 287 |
Fri | 06:30 - 20:05 | 97 - 287 |
Sat | 06:30 - 20:05 | 97 - 287 |
ARST Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 727 (from Stintino Spiaggia La Pelosa), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 727 (Sassari Via Padre Zirano) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ARST info now.
727 line bus fare
ARST 727 (Sassari Via Padre Zirano) ride fare is between €1.30 and €3.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ARST's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or ARST’s official website.
727 (ARST)
The first stop of the 727 bus route is Stintino Spiaggia La Pelosa and the last stop is Sassari Via Padre Zirano. 727 (Sassari Via Padre Zirano) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 727 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 80 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ARST suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sardinia, and helps to find the closest 727 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 727 bus to take on your trip.
Line 727 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 727 (Sassari Via Padre Zirano) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 727 bus tracker or a live ARST bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ARST or a trip planner for train, bus, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Sardinia. The trip planner shows updated data for ARST and any bus, including line 727, in Sardinia
727 - Alternative Directions
ARST Lines in Sardinia
- 135 - Cagliari - Villasimius - Costa Rey - S.Vito/ Schedule
- 420 - Oristano - Zeddiani - Narbolia/ Schedule
- 708 - Sassari - Ittiri - Sassari/ Schedule
- 838 - Portovesme - Iglesias/ Schedule
- 521 - Dorgali - Galtelli - Orosei - Siniscola/ Schedule
- 754 - Ploaghe - Codrongianos - Ossi - Tissi - Sassari Via Turati - Z.I.P.Torres/ Schedule
- 804 - Buggerru - Iglesias/ Schedule
- A - Urbano Carbonia A/ Schedule
- 9150 - Isili - Mandas - Villanovafranca - Villamar/ Schedule
- 9326 - Tempio - Luogosanto - Arzachena - Cannigione - Laconia/ Schedule
- 710 - Bosa - Villanova Monteleone - Putifigari - Sassari/ Schedule
- 861 - S.Antioco - Maladroxia - Coa Quaddu/ Schedule
- 9230 - Macomer - Borore - Noragugume - Sedilo/ Schedule
- 9225 - Bosa - Bosa Marina - Turas - Cuglieri - Sagama - Suni/ Schedule
- 9322 - Alghero - San Marco Z.I./ Schedule
- 435 - Abbasanta - Ghilarza - Aidomaggiore - Borore - Dualchi - Sedilo - Ottana - Nuoro/ Schedule
- 712 - Sassari - Florinas - Ploaghe - Chiaramonti - Martis/ Schedule
- 814 - Terresoli - Carbonia/ Schedule
- 9143 - Isili - Mandas - Gesico - Cagliari/ Schedule
- 9142 - Sorgono - Atzara - Aritzo/ Schedule