749 Line
Bultei - Anela - Bono - Bottidda - Lula - La Caletta - S. Teodoro
ARST
ARST 749 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 749 bus (Bono Piazza Gramsci) has 18 stops departing from Siniscola La Caletta Via Sauro Fr.Distributore and ending at Bono Piazza Gramsci.
749 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 18:45. Operating days this week: Sunday.
Choose any of the 749 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bono Piazza Gramsci (18 stops)
Siniscola La Caletta Via Sauro Fr.Distributore
Siniscola SP 3 Fr Ist. Agrario M. Pira
Siniscola S. Narcisio Sp3 Fr.16
Siniscola Cimitero Piazza 4 Novembre
Lula
Onani`
SP 3 Sa Penetessa
Bitti Via Brigata Sassari 241
Bitti Piazza Asproni
Bitti Corso Vitt.Veneto 227
Nule Via Cagliari 76
Nule
Nule Via Roma-Rifornitore
Nule Via Torino Sn
Benetutti
San Saturnino
Bono Via Manzoni 40
Bono Piazza Gramsci
749 FAQ
What time does the 749 bus start operating?
Services on the 749 bus start at 18:45 on Sunday.
What time does the 749 bus stop working?
Services on the 749 bus stop at 18:45 on Sunday.
What time does the 749 bus arrive?
When does the Bultei - Anela - Bono - Bottidda - Lula - La Caletta - S. Teodoro bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bultei - Anela - Bono - Bottidda - Lula - La Caletta - S. Teodoro bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 749 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 749 bus stop.
749 Bus Schedule
749 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 18:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 18:45 | Single departure |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
ARST Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 749 (from Siniscola La Caletta Via Sauro Fr.Distributore), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 749 (Bono Piazza Gramsci) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ARST info now.
749 line bus fare
ARST 749 (Bono Piazza Gramsci) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ARST tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ARST’s official website.
749 (ARST)
The first stop of the 749 bus route is Siniscola La Caletta Via Sauro Fr.Distributore and the last stop is Bono Piazza Gramsci. 749 (Bono Piazza Gramsci) is operational during Sunday.
Additional information: 749 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 120 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ARST suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sardinia, and helps to find the closest 749 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 749 bus to take on your trip.
Line 749 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 749 (Bono Piazza Gramsci) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 749 bus tracker or a live ARST bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ARST or a trip planner for train, bus, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Sardinia. The trip planner shows updated data for ARST and any bus, including line 749, in Sardinia
749 - Alternative Directions
ARST Lines in Sardinia
- 848 - Terresoli - Giba - Portovesme/ Schedule
- 9381 - Navetta Alghero Sant'agostino - Alghero Porto E Vic./ Schedule
- 9115 - Goni - Senorbi'/ Schedule
- 120 - Tuili - Pauli Arbarei - Sardara - Sanluri - Cagliari/ Schedule
- 805 - Iglesias - Vallermosa/ Schedule
- 302 - Nuoro - Lanusei - Barisardo - Tortoli'/ Schedule
- BUS - Monserrato-mandas-isili/ Schedule
- 9113 - Cagliari - Sorgono - Ovodda/ Schedule
- 842 - Portoscuso - Carbonia/ Schedule
- 205 - Sanluri - Guspini - Arbus - Fluminimaggiore/ Schedule
- 501 - Sorgono - Tonara - Aritzo - Laconi - Sanluri - Cagliari/ Schedule
- 502 - Fonni - Desulo - Sorgono - Abbasanta/ Schedule
- 712 - Sassari - Florinas - Ploaghe - Chiaramonti - Martis/ Schedule
- 9138 - Orroli - Nuoro/ Schedule
- 604 - Arzachena - Porto Cervo - Baia Sardinia - Olbia/ Schedule
- 9141 - Tertenia-barisoni/ Schedule
- 9324 - Ittiri - Uri - Alghero/ Schedule
- 825 - Carloforte Estiv/ Schedule
- 439 - Sorradile - Ardauli - Busachi - Paulilatino - Torregrande/ Schedule
- 9142 - Sorgono - Atzara - Aritzo/ Schedule