728 Line
בי''ח אלין/אולסוונגר→עין כרם/ההדסים
Egged
Egged 728 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 728 bus (בי''ח אלין/אולסוונגר→עין כרם/ההדסים) has 7 stops departing from בי''ח אלין/אולסוונגר and ending at עין כרם/ההדסים.
728 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 14:40. Operating days this week: Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Choose any of the 728 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: בי''ח אלין/אולסוונגר→עין כרם/ההדסים (7 stops)
בי''ח אלין/אולסוונגר
עין כרם/שד' הרצל
עין כרם/ברקלי
עין כרם/מדרגות הכפר
עין כרם/דרך כרמית
עין כרם/המעיין
עין כרם/ההדסים
728 FAQ
What time does the 728 bus start operating?
Services on the 728 bus start at 12:10 on Friday.
What time does the 728 bus stop working?
Services on the 728 bus stop at 12:10 on Friday.
What time does the 728 bus arrive?
When does the בי''ח אלין/אולסוונגר→עין כרם/ההדסים Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the בי''ח אלין/אולסוונגר→עין כרם/ההדסים Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 728 (בי''ח אלין/אולסוונגר→עין כרם/ההדסים) bus fare?
The בי''ח אלין/אולסוונגר→עין כרם/ההדסים (בי''ח אלין/אולסוונגר→עין כרם/ההדסים) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Egged 728 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 728 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 728 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 728 bus stop.
728 bus Schedule
728 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 14:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 13:10 | Single departure |
Mon | 14:40 | Single departure |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 14:40 | Single departure |
Thu | 14:40 | Single departure |
Fri | 12:10 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Egged bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 728 (from בי''ח אלין/אולסוונגר), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 728 (בי''ח אלין/אולסוונגר→עין כרם/ההדסים) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all אגד (Egged) info now.
728 line bus fare
Egged 728 (בי''ח אלין/אולסוונגר→עין כרם/ההדסים) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Egged’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or אגד (Egged)’s official website.
728 (Egged)
The first stop of the 728 bus route is בי''ח אלין/אולסוונגר and the last stop is עין כרם/ההדסים. 728 (בי''ח אלין/אולסוונגר→עין כרם/ההדסים) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 728 has 7 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 17 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Egged suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 728 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 728 bus to take on your trip.
Line 728 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 728 (בי''ח אלין/אולסוונגר→עין כרם/ההדסים) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 728 bus tracker or a live Egged bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Egged or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Egged and any bus, including line 728, in Israel
728 - Alternative Directions
Egged Lines in Israel
- 94 - שדרות הציונות/העצמאות-ראשון לציון<->יהודה הלוי/הגדוד העברי-ראשון לציון-2#/ Schedule
- 80א - תיכון בגין/מלכת שבא-אילת<->דובדבן/שקד-אילת-2ז/ Schedule
- 16 - ת. רכבת חדרה/רציפים-חדרה<->הפרדס/וולפברג-חדרה-1#/ Schedule
- 989 - קופת חולים/העצמאות-קרית אתא<->זכריה הנביא/שדרות האמוראים-בית שמש-1#/ Schedule
- 13 - מר. קריות איסוף-קרית ים<->שדרות פנחס ספיר/שדרות הפלמ''ח-קרית ים-1#/ Schedule
- 10 - פרישמן/מרכז וויסגל-רחובות<->בית חולים קפלן/הערבה-רחובות-2#/ Schedule
- 24 - יוסף לוי /חרושת-קרית ביאליק<->דוכיפת/שלדג-קרית אתא-1#/ Schedule
- 44 - מרכז לבריאות הנפש טירת כרמל-טירת כרמל<->גרנד קניון/שמחה גולן-חיפה-2#/ Schedule
- 274 - מסוף אונברסיטת ת''א-תל אביב יפו<->המלך חסן השני/בוסי סנט ג'ורג-קרית עקרון-1#/ Schedule
- 91 - הרצל/גולני-קרית עקרון<->בית ספר דה שליט-רחובות-1ב
- 30א - מסוף גילה/המרגלית-ירושלים<->מסוף הר הצופים/מרטין בובר-ירושלים-2#/ Schedule
- 268 - ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 7/רציפים-תל אביב יפו<->ת. רכבת מודיעין מרכז-מודיעין מכבים רעות-1#/ Schedule
- 268 - לבונה/דבורנית-בית אריה<->ת. רכבת מודיעין מרכז-מודיעין מכבים רעות-17/ Schedule
- 321 - שדרות הרצל/דוד רזיאל-דימונה<->מלון הוד המדבר-תמר-19
- 902 - כפר שאול/קצנלבוגן-ירושלים<->בי''ס בית יעקב/עזרת תורה-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 72א - ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים עירוני-חיפה<->גיבורי התהילה/בית קמה-כפר חסידים א'-1ש/ Schedule
- 22א - מינץ/הרצוג-קרית אתא<->מרכזית הקריות-קרית מוצקין-2א/ Schedule
- 24א - עוקשי/גולדה מאיר-רחובות<->ת. רכבת רחובות/הורדה-רחובות-2ב/ Schedule
- 374 - מסוף קריית שרת-חולון<->שושנה דמארי/אהוד מנור-רמלה-19/ Schedule
- 102 - ת. מרכזית ירושלים/יפו-ירושלים<->מסוף גילה/המרגלית-ירושלים-2#/ Schedule