73 Line
Albenga F.S.
TPL Linea
TPL Linea 73 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 73 bus (Albenga F.S.) has 32 stops departing from S.P.20, Capolinea (Onzo) and ending at Capolinea Albenga Stazione FS.
Choose any of the 73 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Albenga F.S. (32 stops)
S.P.20, Capolinea (Onzo)
S.P.35 Municipio (Onzo)
S.P.35 Varavo (Onzo)
S.P.35, 56 (Curenna)
S.P.35, 28 (Curenna)
S.P.35, 50 (Vendone)
S.P.35, 8 (Vendone)
S.P.35, 1 (Vendone)
S.P.35, 14 (Cantone)
S.P.35, 2 (Vallone)
S.P.35, Chiesa (Castellaro)
S.P.35, 4 (Castellaro)
Menosio - Via Genova, 13
Arnasco - Via XXI Aprile, 17
Arnasco - Via Viaggio, 32
Bezzo - Via Roma, 20
Arnasco - Fraz. Bezzo
Albenga - Reg. Pertusi
Albenga - SP 19, 195
Albenga - Reg. Marixe, 5
Albenga - Reg. Marixe, 3
Coasco - Bivio Arnasco (Sp 19)
Bastia - Via Paccini 95
Bastia - Via Paccini 41 (Centro)
Bastia - Via Paccini 7
Leca - Piazza Bertora
Leca - Via Al Piemonte
Leca - Via Al Piemonte
Albenga - Viale Martiri Della Foce
Albenga - Viale Martiri Della Foce (Ospedale)
Albenga - Piazza Nenni
Capolinea Albenga Stazione FS
73 FAQ
What time does the 73 bus start operating?
Services on the 73 bus start at 06:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 73 bus stop working?
Services on the 73 bus stop at 14:18 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 73 bus arrive?
When does the Albenga F.S. bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Albenga F.S. bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 73 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 73 bus stop.
73 Bus Schedule
73 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:35 - 14:18
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:35 - 14:18 | 463 |
Tue | 06:35 - 14:18 | 463 |
Wed | 06:35 - 14:18 | 463 |
Thu | 06:35 - 14:18 | 463 |
Fri | 06:35 - 14:18 | 463 |
Sat | 06:35 - 14:18 | 463 |
TPL Linea Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 73 (from S.P.20, Capolinea (Onzo)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 73 (Albenga F.S.) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TPL Linea info now.
73 line bus fare
TPL Linea 73 (Albenga F.S.) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TPL Linea tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TPL Linea’s official website.
73 (TPL Linea)
The first stop of the 73 bus route is S.P.20, Capolinea (Onzo) and the last stop is Capolinea Albenga Stazione FS. 73 (Albenga F.S.) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 73 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TPL Linea suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Genoa, and helps to find the closest 73 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 73 bus to take on your trip.
Line 73 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 73 (Albenga F.S.) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 73 bus tracker or a live TPL Linea bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TPL Linea or a trip planner for subway, bus, funicular, train, Navebus, cable car or gondola to plan your route around Genoa. The trip planner shows updated data for TPL Linea and any bus, including line 73, in Genoa
TPL Linea Lines in Genoa
- 72 - Albenga - Villanova/ Schedule
- 60 - Savona - Cairo M. (Via Altare - Ferrania - Bragno)/ Schedule
- 9 - Quiliano - Savona/ Schedule
- 2/ - Urbano Savona/ Schedule
- 38 - Spotorno - Noli (circolare)/ Schedule
- 4/ - Via Alessandria - Via alla Rocca - UniversitÃ/ Schedule
- 3 - Savona FS - Santuario - Cimavalle/ Schedule
- 35 - Rialto - Finale Ligure/ Schedule
- 59 - Piana Taglio - Ferrania/ Schedule
- 82 - Loano - Verzi/ Schedule
- 30 - Varazze - Savona/ Schedule
- 24 - Urbano Varazze/ Schedule
- 45 - Mallare - Cairo/ Schedule
- 31 - Finale Ligure - Calvisio/ Schedule
- 37 - Savona - Bergeggi - Torre del Mare/ Schedule
- 60 - Cairo M. - Savona (Via Bragno - Ferrania - Altare)/ Schedule
- 21 - Urbano Celle Ligure/ Schedule
- 40 - Finale Ligure - Andora/ Schedule
- 46 - Cairo - Cengio/ Schedule
- 4 - Via Alessandria - UniversitÃ/ Schedule