730 Line
Picheleira (Qta. Lavrado) - Pç. José Fontana
Carris
Carris 730 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 730 bus (Picheleira (Qta. Lavrado)) has 24 stops departing from Pç. José Fontana and ending at Picheleira (Qta. Lavrado).
Choose any of the 730 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Picheleira (Qta. Lavrado) (24 stops)
Pç. José Fontana
Pç. José Fontana
R. Luciano Cordeiro
R. Bernardim Ribeiro
Hosp. Sto. António Capuchos
Campo Mártires Pátria
Paço Rainha
R. José Estêvão
Av. Almirante Reis / R. Angola
R. Forno Tijolo
Sapadores
R. Penha França
Pç. António Sardinha
Esc. Nuno Gonçalves
Pç. Paiva Couceiro
R. Barão Sabrosa / R. Baldaques
R. Barão Sabrosa
Alto Pina
Cç. Picheleira
R. Frei Fortunato S. Boaventura
Pç. Sócrates Costa
R. João Nascimento Costa
Picheleira (Qta. Lavrado)
Picheleira (Qta. Lavrado)
730 FAQ
What time does the 730 bus start operating?
Services on the 730 bus start at 06:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 730 bus stop working?
Services on the 730 bus stop at 21:00 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 730 bus arrive?
When does the Picheleira (Qta. Lavrado) - Pç. José Fontana bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Picheleira (Qta. Lavrado) - Pç. José Fontana bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 730 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 730 bus stop.
730 Bus Schedule
730 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:30 - 21:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:30 - 21:00 | 23 - 30 |
Mon | 06:30 - 21:10 | 20 - 24 |
Tue | 06:30 - 21:10 | 20 - 24 |
Wed | 06:30 - 21:10 | 20 - 24 |
Thu | 06:30 - 21:10 | 20 - 24 |
Fri | 06:30 - 21:10 | 20 - 24 |
Sat | 06:30 - 21:00 | 22 - 30 |
Carris Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 730 (from Pç. José Fontana), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 730 (Picheleira (Qta. Lavrado)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Carris info now.
730 line bus fare
Carris 730 (Picheleira (Qta. Lavrado)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Carris tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Carris’s official website.
730 (Carris)
The first stop of the 730 bus route is Pç. José Fontana and the last stop is Picheleira (Qta. Lavrado). 730 (Picheleira (Qta. Lavrado)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 730 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Carris suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 730 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 730 bus to take on your trip.
Line 730 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 730 (Picheleira (Qta. Lavrado)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 730 bus tracker or a live Carris bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Carris or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Carris and any bus, including line 730, in Lisboa
730 - Alternative Directions
Carris Lines in Lisboa
- 764 - Colégio Militar (Metro) - Damaia Cima/ Schedule
- 722 - Portela - R. Mouzinho Albuquerque - Restauradores/ Schedule
- 37B - Cruz da Pedra - Cruz da Pedra/ Schedule
- 782 - Cais Sodré - Moscavide - Pç. José Queirós/ Schedule
- 703 - B. Sta. Cruz - Charneca/ Schedule
- 776 - Cruz Quebrada (Fac. Motricidade Humana) - Algés/ Schedule
- 708 - Martim Moniz - Sacavém (Urb. Real Forte)/ Schedule
- 781 - Cais Sodré - Prior Velho/ Schedule
- 742 - B. Madre Deus (Escola) - Pólo Universitário Ajuda/ Schedule
- 706 - Cais Sodré - Estação Sta. Apolónia/ Schedule
- 770 - Sete Rios - Sete Rios/ Schedule
- 49B - Estação Roma-Areeiro - Estação Roma-Areeiro/ Schedule
- 65B - Igreja Sto. Condestável (C. Ourique) - Igreja Sto. Condestável (C. Ourique)/ Schedule
- 206 - Odivelas (B. Dr. Lima Pimentel) - Cais Sodré/ Schedule
- 32B - Amendoeiras (Metro) - Amendoeiras (Metro)/ Schedule
- 748 - Marquês Pombal - Linda-a-Velha/ Schedule
- 760 - Cemitério Ajuda - Gomes Freire/ Schedule
- 22B - Cais Sodré - Cais Sodré/ Schedule
- 793 - Marvila - Estação Roma-Areeiro/ Schedule
- 768 - Cidade Universitária - Qta. Alcoutins/ Schedule