733 Line
Rock Ridge/Haney Place/Port Haney Station
TransLink
TransLink 733 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 733 bus (Haney Place) has 20 stops departing from Eastbound 133 Ave @ Rock Ridge Dr and ending at Haney Place @ Bay 4.
Choose any of the 733 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Haney Place (20 stops)
Eastbound 133 Ave @ Rock Ridge Dr
Eastbound 133 Ave @ 23800 Block
Southbound 239b St @ 133 Ave
Southbound 239b St @ 132 Ave
Westbound 130 Ave @ 239b St
Westbound Fern Cres @ 23600 Block
Westbound Fern Cres @ Balsam St
Southbound 232 St @ Fern Cres
Southbound 232 St @ Dogwood Ave
Southbound 232 St @ 128 Ave
Southbound 232 St @ 126 Ave
Southbound 232 St @ Abernethy Way
Southbound 232 St @ 122 Ave
Westbound Dewdney Trunk Rd @ 232 St
Westbound Dewdney Trunk Rd @ 230 St
Southbound 228 St @ Dewdney Trunk Rd
Southbound 228 St @ Selkirk Ave
Westbound Lougheed Hwy @ 228 St
Northbound 226 St @ Lougheed Hwy
Haney Place @ Bay 4
733 FAQ
What time does the 733 bus start operating?
Services on the 733 bus start at 07:10 on Saturday.
What time does the 733 bus stop working?
Services on the 733 bus stop at 21:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 733 bus arrive?
When does the Rock Ridge/Haney Place/Port Haney Station Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rock Ridge/Haney Place/Port Haney Station Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 733 (Haney Place) bus fare?
The Rock Ridge/Haney Place/Port Haney Station (Haney Place) bus fare is about $2.55.
Does the TransLink 733 bus line run on Victoria Day?
The 733 bus's operating hours on Victoria Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 733 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 733 bus stop.
733 bus Schedule
733 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:40 - 21:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:58 - 21:29 | 45 - 46 |
Mon | 07:40 - 21:05 | 30 - 46 |
Tue | 07:40 - 21:05 | 30 - 46 |
Wed | 07:40 - 21:05 | 30 - 46 |
Thu | 07:40 - 21:05 | 30 - 46 |
Fri | 07:40 - 21:05 | 30 - 46 |
Sat | 07:10 - 21:25 | 45 |
TransLink bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 733 (from Eastbound 133 Ave @ Rock Ridge Dr), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 733 (Haney Place) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TransLink info now.
733 line bus fare
TransLink 733 (Haney Place) ride fare is about $2.55. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TransLink’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or TransLink’s official website.
733 (TransLink)
The first stop of the 733 bus route is Eastbound 133 Ave @ Rock Ridge Dr and the last stop is Haney Place @ Bay 4. 733 (Haney Place) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 733 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TransLink suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Southwest British Columbia, and helps to find the closest 733 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 733 bus to take on your trip.
Line 733 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 733 (Haney Place) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 733 bus tracker or a live TransLink bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TransLink or a trip planner for SkyTrain, Train, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Southwest British Columbia. The trip planner shows updated data for TransLink and any bus, including line 733, in Southwest British Columbia
733 - Alternative Directions
TransLink Lines in Southwest British Columbia
- 182 - Moody Centre Station/Belcarra/ Schedule
- 247 - Grouse Mountain/Downtown/ Schedule
- 595 - Maple Meadows Station/Langley Centre/ Schedule
- N22 - Downtown/Macdonald NightBus/ Schedule
- 155 - Braid Station/22nd Street Station/ Schedule
- 881 - Carson Graham School Specials/ Schedule
- 9 - Boundary/Commercial-Broadway/Granville/Alma/UBC/ Schedule
- 345 - King George Station/White Rock Centre/ Schedule
- 791 - Haney Place/Braid Station/ Schedule
- 175 - Coquitlam Central Station/Meridian/ Schedule
- 848 - Port Moody Secondary School/ Schedule
- 148 - Royal Oak Station/Edmonds Station/ Schedule
- 68 - UBC Exchange/Wesbrook Village/ Schedule
- 136 - Lougheed Station/Brentwood Station/ Schedule
- 112 - Edmonds Station/New West Station/ Schedule
- N35 - Downtown/SFU NightBus/ Schedule
- 160 - Port Coquitlam Station/Kootenay Loop/ Schedule
- 619 - Boundary Bay/South Delta Recreation Centre/ Schedule
- 503 - Aldergrove/Surrey Central Station/ Schedule
- 340 - Scottsdale/22nd St Station/ Schedule