74 Line
שדרות ירושלים/שדרות בני ברית→בית ספר יהלום/הרב מנחם מנדל הגר
Electra Afikim
Electra Afikim 74 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 74 bus (שדרות ירושלים/שדרות בני ברית→בית ספר יהלום/הרב מנחם מנדל הגר) has 30 stops departing from שדרות ירושלים/שדרות בני ברית and ending at בית ספר יהלום/הרב מנחם מנדל הגר.
74 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:15. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 74 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: שדרות ירושלים/שדרות בני ברית→בית ספר יהלום/הרב מנחם מנדל הגר (30 stops)
שדרות ירושלים/שדרות בני ברית
שדרות ירושלים/שדרות משה דיין
אקסודוס/לילי
כיכר המפרשיות/אקסודוס
שדרות משה דיין/שדרות עובד בן עמי
תל חי/ברקת
תל חי / סיטרין
שדרות תל חי/ספיר
אבא אחימאיר/דוד וולפסון
אבא אחימאיר/שדרות רוטשילד
יהושע חנקין/נחמן סירקין
שדרות הרצל/שדרות יצחק רבין
כינרת/הר שומרון
כנרת/נחל שניר
כינרת/נחל קידרון
כינרת/נחל קידרון
שדרות הרצל/תמוז
שד.הרצל/בן עמי
העצמאות/הציונות
העצמאות/תש''ח
בית ספר הקריה/העצמאות
העצמאות/התקומה
קרן היסוד/השייטים
חיים משה שפירא/זלמן ארן
יהודה הלוי/דב גאפונוב
קניון לב אשדוד/אבן עזרא
אבן עזרא/הרב ניסים
יצחק הנשיא/רוגוזין
מרכז מסחרי רובע א'/רוגוזין
בית ספר יהלום/הרב מנחם מנדל הגר
74 FAQ
What time does the 74 bus start operating?
Services on the 74 bus start at 07:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 74 bus stop working?
Services on the 74 bus stop at 07:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 74 bus arrive?
When does the שדרות ירושלים/שדרות בני ברית→בית ספר יהלום/הרב מנחם מנדל הגר Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the שדרות ירושלים/שדרות בני ברית→בית ספר יהלום/הרב מנחם מנדל הגר Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 74 (שדרות ירושלים/שדרות בני ברית→בית ספר יהלום/הרב מנחם מנדל הגר) bus fare?
The שדרות ירושלים/שדרות בני ברית→בית ספר יהלום/הרב מנחם מנדל הגר (שדרות ירושלים/שדרות בני ברית→בית ספר יהלום/הרב מנחם מנדל הגר) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Electra Afikim 74 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 74 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 74 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 74 bus stop.
74 bus Schedule
74 bus route operates on Sunday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:15 | Single departure |
Mon | 07:15 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:15 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:15 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:15 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:15 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Electra Afikim bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 74 (from שדרות ירושלים/שדרות בני ברית), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 74 (שדרות ירושלים/שדרות בני ברית→בית ספר יהלום/הרב מנחם מנדל הגר) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all אלקטרה אפיקים (Electra Afikim) info now.
74 line bus fare
Electra Afikim 74 (שדרות ירושלים/שדרות בני ברית→בית ספר יהלום/הרב מנחם מנדל הגר) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Electra Afikim’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or אלקטרה אפיקים (Electra Afikim)’s official website.
74 (Electra Afikim)
The first stop of the 74 bus route is שדרות ירושלים/שדרות בני ברית and the last stop is בית ספר יהלום/הרב מנחם מנדל הגר. 74 (שדרות ירושלים/שדרות בני ברית→בית ספר יהלום/הרב מנחם מנדל הגר) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 74 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Electra Afikim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 74 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 74 bus to take on your trip.
Line 74 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 74 (שדרות ירושלים/שדרות בני ברית→בית ספר יהלום/הרב מנחם מנדל הגר) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 74 bus tracker or a live Electra Afikim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Electra Afikim or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Electra Afikim and any bus, including line 74, in Israel
74 - Alternative Directions
Electra Afikim Lines in Israel
- 477 - אליהו הנביא/ירמיהו הנביא-ראש העין<->ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 49א - בית ספר בית יעקב/דרך מנחם בגין-פתח תקווה<->מכללת לוינסקי/דרך נמיר-תל אביב יפו-11/ Schedule
- 4 - ת. מרכזית אשדוד/רציפים-אשדוד<->רכבת/מסוף ביג - הורדה-אשדוד-1#/ Schedule
- 281 - מסוף הריביירה-אשדוד<->ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-1#/ Schedule
- 74 - דרך בגין/דן-ראש העין<->ת. רכבת ראש העין צפון-ראש העין-10/ Schedule
- 282 - בית עלמין-ראש העין<->מסוף גולדה/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 17 - מסוף משה ארנס/רציפים-פתח תקווה<->בית העלמין-ראש העין-10/ Schedule
- 87 - מסוף משה ארנס/רציפים-פתח תקווה<->בי''ח שיב''א/שדרות אהרון קציר-רמת גן-10/ Schedule
- 178 - גיבורי החיל/שדרות הציונות-יבנה<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-1#/ Schedule
- 302 - דרך הציונות/יונה-ראש העין<->בית העלמין-ראש העין-20/ Schedule
- 78 - בית ספר יהלום/הרב מנחם מנדל הגר-אשדוד<->שד.הרצל/בן עמי-אשדוד-2#
- 5 - ת. רכבת יבנה מערב-יבנה<->הרימון/הברוש-בן זכאי-1#/ Schedule
- 253 - עבד אל כרים קאסם/אל ח'ליל-כפר קאסם<->ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 13א - אזור תעשייה לב הארץ-כפר קאסם<->אזור תעשיה-ראש העין-20/ Schedule
- 43 - ת. מרכזית אשדוד/רציפים-אשדוד<->הצדפים/הים-נצר חזני-1#/ Schedule
- 6א - ת. רכבת יבנה מערב-יבנה<->ת. רכבת יבנה מזרח-יבנה-11/ Schedule
- 183 - מסוף יותם ויואב/רציפים-פתח תקווה<->נירית/גולן-נירית-10/ Schedule
- 51א - ת. מרכזית יבנה/רציפים-יבנה<->בית חולים קפלן/דרך פסטרנק-רחובות-11/ Schedule
- 19 - ת. רכבת אשדוד עד הלום/איסוף-אשדוד<->דרך תל חי/צרכנייה-ביצרון-1#/ Schedule
- 355 - קניון איילון-בני ברק<->ת.מרכזית אשקלון/הורדה-אשקלון-2#/ Schedule