74 Line
António Menici Malheiro→Hospital (Parque)
TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga
TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga 74 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 74 bus (António Menici Malheiro→Hospital (Parque)) has 23 stops departing from António Menici Malheiro and ending at Hospital (Parque).
Choose any of the 74 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: António Menici Malheiro→Hospital (Parque) (23 stops)
António Menici Malheiro
Augusto Veloso
Cons Lobato (Monsenhor Airosa)
Cons Lobato (Travessa)
Fujacal I
Fujacal Ii
Imac Conceição (Fujacal)
Liberdade (Igreja S Lázaro)
25 De Abril (D Maria Ii - I)
25 De Abril (D Maria Ii - Iii)
Senhora-A-Branca
S Victor
D Pedro V - I
D Pedro V - Ii
Júlio Fragata I
Júlio Fragata Ii
Fernando O Guimarães I
Fernando O Guimarães Ii
Quinta Armada (B Alegria)
Quinta Armada (Escola)
Verdosas (B Alegria)
Hospital
Hospital (Parque)
74 FAQ
What time does the 74 bus start operating?
Services on the 74 bus start at 06:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 74 bus stop working?
Services on the 74 bus stop at 20:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 74 bus arrive?
When does the António Menici Malheiro→Hospital (Parque) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the António Menici Malheiro→Hospital (Parque) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 74 (António Menici Malheiro→Hospital (Parque)) bus fare?
The António Menici Malheiro→Hospital (Parque) (António Menici Malheiro→Hospital (Parque)) bus fare is about €1.55.
Does the TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga 74 bus line run on Corpus Christi?
The 74 bus's operating hours on Corpus Christi may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 74 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 74 bus stop.
74 bus Schedule
74 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:15 - 20:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:15 - 20:00 | 30 |
Mon | 06:15 - 20:00 | 15 |
Tue | 06:15 - 20:00 | 15 |
Wed | 06:15 - 20:00 | 15 |
Thu | 06:15 - 20:00 | 15 |
Fri | 06:15 - 20:00 | 15 |
Sat | 06:15 - 20:00 | 30 |
TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 74 (from António Menici Malheiro), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 74 (António Menici Malheiro→Hospital (Parque)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga info now.
74 line bus fare
TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga 74 (António Menici Malheiro→Hospital (Parque)) ride fare is about €1.55. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga’s official website.
74 (TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga)
The first stop of the 74 bus route is António Menici Malheiro and the last stop is Hospital (Parque). 74 (António Menici Malheiro→Hospital (Parque)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 74 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Porto, Braga and Vila Real, and helps to find the closest 74 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 74 bus to take on your trip.
Line 74 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 74 (António Menici Malheiro→Hospital (Parque)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 74 bus tracker or a live TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga or a trip planner for Metro, Bus, Train, Light Rail, Ferry, Funicular or Gondola to plan your route around Porto, Braga and Vila Real. The trip planner shows updated data for TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga and any bus, including line 74, in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
74 - Alternative Directions
- 74 - 25 De Abril (D Maria Ii - I)→Hospital (Parque) / Schedule
- 74 - Hospital (Parque)→António Menici Malheiro / Schedule
- 74 - Hospital (Parque)→Liberdade (Igreja S Lázaro Ii) / Schedule
- 74 - Liberdade (Igreja S Lázaro Ii)→António Menici Malheiro / Schedule
- 74 - Raio (Senhora-A-Branca)→António Menici Malheiro / Schedule
TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga Lines in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
- 57 - Rua Do Raio - Santa Marta/ Schedule
- 907 - Misericórdia - S. Mamede D' Este/ Schedule
- 89 - Gondizalves/semelhe - Nogueira (Barral)/ Schedule
- 88 - Rua Do Raio - Espinho/sameiro/ Schedule
- 900 - Avenida Central - Hospital/ Schedule
- 41 - Circuito Urbano Ii/ Schedule
- 34 - Avenida Da Liberdade - Guisande/ Schedule
- 8 - Rua 25 De Abril - Sete Fontes/ Schedule
- 83 - Avenida Da Liberdade - Lageosa/pedralva/ Schedule
- 37 - Avenida General Norton De Matos - Cunha/arentim/ Schedule
- 942 - Universidade Minho - Avenida Central/ Schedule
- 33 - Avenida Central - Cabreiros/ Schedule
- 14 - Praça Conde De Agrolongo - Priscos/ Schedule
- 7 - S. Mamede D' Este - Celeirós/ Schedule
- 920 - Avenida Central - Escudeiros Via Ponte Nova/ Schedule
- 52 - Monte D' Arcos - Merelim (S. Roque)/ Schedule
- 94 - Ponte Pedrinha - Montélios/ Schedule
- 54 - Praça Conde De Agrolongo - Misericórdia/ Schedule
- 13 - Avenida General Norton De Matos- Lageosa/pedralva/ Schedule