741 Line
Sykehuset Levanger
AtB
AtB 741 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 741 bus (Sykehuset Levanger) has 9 stops departing from Holåsen Vest and ending at Sykehuset Levanger.
741 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 06:35. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 741 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sykehuset Levanger (9 stops)
Holåsen Vest
Skogn Sentrum
Korsbakken
Gråmyrbakken Nord
Nossum
Magneten Øst
Levanger Vgs.
Bakkegata
Sykehuset Levanger
741 FAQ
What time does the 741 bus start operating?
Services on the 741 bus start at 06:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 741 bus stop working?
Services on the 741 bus stop at 06:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 741 bus arrive?
When does the Sykehuset Levanger bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sykehuset Levanger bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 741 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 741 bus stop.
741 Bus Schedule
741 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:35 | Single departure |
Tue | 06:35 | Single departure |
Wed | 06:35 | Single departure |
Thu | 06:35 | Single departure |
Fri | 06:35 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
AtB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 741 (from Holåsen Vest), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 741 (Sykehuset Levanger) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AtB info now.
741 line bus fare
AtB 741 (Sykehuset Levanger) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AtB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AtB’s official website.
741 (AtB)
The first stop of the 741 bus route is Holåsen Vest and the last stop is Sykehuset Levanger. 741 (Sykehuset Levanger) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 741 has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AtB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 741 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 741 bus to take on your trip.
Line 741 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 741 (Sykehuset Levanger) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 741 bus tracker or a live AtB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AtB or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for AtB and any bus, including line 741, in Norway
741 - Alternative Directions
AtB Lines in Norway
- 7425 - Frosta - Åsen - Stjørdal - Lev/ Schedule
- 80 - Jonsvatnet / Vikåsen - Lohove/ Schedule
- 7310 - Nyveiskorsen - Sunnan - Binde/ Schedule
- 40 - Flatåsen- Tonstad/ Schedule
- 20 - Grillstad - Strindheim - Ladehammeren- Sentrum - Romolslia/ Schedule
- 105 - Nattbuss Buenget/ Schedule
- 7809 - Svea - Høknes/ Schedule
- 665 - Kolvereid - Salsbruket - Lund - Namsos/ Schedule
- 7915 - Namsos - Høylandet/ Schedule
- 41 - Ranheim- Reppe/ Schedule
- 7327 - Agle - Snåsa/ Schedule
- 5901 - Stjern - Ã…fjord - Ã…set skole/ Schedule
- 81 - Bratsberg- Nyjord- Bruråk/ Schedule
- 52 - Skytterbanen- Lundåsen- Kattem - Heimdal - Flatåsen - Byåsen - St. Olavs Hospital/ Schedule
- 7330 - Holsing - Breide/ Schedule
- 7341 - Mære skole - Nesset/ Schedule
- 7607 - Rørvik - Garstad - Austafjord/ Schedule
- 723 - Mosvik - Inderøy/Steinkjer/ Schedule
- 5008 - Flå - Finnaunet/ Schedule
- 54 - Vikåsen/Ranheim- Lade- sentrum- Sluppen- Østre Rosten- Sandmoen/ Schedule