7416 Line
Strandkorsen - Rongland - Leva
AtB
AtB 7416 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 7416 bus (Strandkorsen) has 28 stops departing from Levanger Stasjon and ending at Strandkorsen.
7416 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:20. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 7416 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Strandkorsen (28 stops)
Levanger Stasjon
Domus
Bakkegata
Levanger Vgs.
Moan Studentbolig
Magneten
Magneten Sør
Nossum
Gråmyrbakken Nord
Korsbakken
Skogn Sentrum
Småland
Hofsdalen
Skjerve
Skjervesmarka
Tuv
Ronglan Vegdele
Ronglansdalen
Dahling
Langås
Skillbrigt
Kjølåskorsen
Øra
Bakkan
Ekne Sentrum
Ekne Skole
Bjørgum
Strandkorsen
7416 FAQ
What time does the 7416 bus start operating?
Services on the 7416 bus start at 15:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 7416 bus stop working?
Services on the 7416 bus stop at 15:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 7416 bus arrive?
When does the Strandkorsen - Rongland - Leva bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Strandkorsen - Rongland - Leva bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 7416 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 7416 bus stop.
7416 Bus Schedule
7416 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 15:20 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:20 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:20 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:20 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:20 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
AtB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 7416 (from Levanger Stasjon), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 7416 (Strandkorsen) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AtB info now.
7416 line bus fare
AtB 7416 (Strandkorsen) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AtB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AtB’s official website.
7416 (AtB)
The first stop of the 7416 bus route is Levanger Stasjon and the last stop is Strandkorsen. 7416 (Strandkorsen) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 7416 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 56 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AtB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 7416 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 7416 bus to take on your trip.
Line 7416 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 7416 (Strandkorsen) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 7416 bus tracker or a live AtB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AtB or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for AtB and any bus, including line 7416, in Norway
7416 - Alternative Directions
AtB Lines in Norway
- 421 - Orkanger - Lensvik - Valset/ Schedule
- 7914 - OBUS > Bertnem > Flasnes/ Schedule
- 11 - Blakli- Sentrum- Stavset/ Schedule
- 5102 - Orkanger - Gjølme - Svorkdalen/ Schedule
- 7807 - Romstad - Klinga Bangdalsruta/ Schedule
- 609 - Svea - Gullhomstrand Bybuss/ Schedule
- 7422 - Leangen - Ã…senfjorden - Ã…sen b/ Schedule
- 5707 - VÃ¥gan/Kongensvoll/Moltun - Kro/ Schedule
- 7521 - Garnes skole - Stene/ Schedule
- 7512 - Mogrenda - Guldbergaunet/ Schedule
- 7330 - Holsing - Breide/ Schedule
- 83 - Klæbu- Bjørkli/Tangen/ Schedule
- 2 - Strindheim- Lade- sentrum- Sau/ Schedule
- 5556 - Sandstad - Nes - Bjugn/ Schedule
- 108 - Nattbuss Stavset/ Schedule
- 5101 - Løften/Slupphaugen - Grøtte sk/ Schedule
- 54 - Vikåsen/Ranheim- Lade- sentrum- Sluppen- Østre Rosten- Sandmoen/ Schedule
- 110 - Nattbuss Trondheim- Melhus/ Schedule
- 7811 - Namsos - Vibstad - Øysletta/ Schedule
- 5555 - Bjugn - Oksvoll - Vallersund/ Schedule