7440 Line
Duque de Caxias/Vila Cristina via Av. Amazonas/Belo Horizonte
Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA)
Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) 7440 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 7440 bus (Partida Em: B.H. ➞ Duque De Caxias (P.I.)) has 67 stops departing from Av. Olegário Maciel, 591 | Procuradoria Da Justiça 1 and ending at Rua De Brasília, 273.
Choose any of the 7440 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Partida Em: B.H. ➞ Duque De Caxias (P.I.) (67 stops)
Av. Olegário Maciel, 591 | Procuradoria Da Justiça 1
Av. Amazonas, 1700 | Colégio Santo Agostinho 5
Avenida Amazonas, 2492 | Orquestra Filarmônica 2
Avenida Amazonas, 3096 | Ateliê Dos Volantes
Avenida Amazonas, 3200 | Unincor
Avenida Amazonas, 3574 | Depois Da Esquina Com Rua Rio Negro
Avenida Amazonas, 3718
Avenida Amazonas, 3826
Avenida Amazonas, 4554 | Banco Bradesco/Garapão Nova Suíça
Avenida Amazonas, 5100 | Bh Convention Hotel E Oposto Ao Cefet-Mg Campus I
Avenida Amazonas, 5580 | Esquina Com Rua Campos Sales
Avenida Amazonas, 6000 | Parque De Exposições Da Gameleira/Expominas E Oposto Ao Cefet-Mg Campus VI
Avenida Amazonas, 6500 | Citerol Uniformes E Oposto 5º Batalhão De Polícia Militar
Avenida Amazonas, 7500 | Oposto Ao Cefet Campus II
Avenida Amazonas, 8720 | Oposto A Cardiesel
Praça Da Vilma Sentido Contagem/Betim/Barreiro
Passarela De Acesso Restaurante Do Trabalhador
Lado Oposto Ao Economart Sentido São Paulo
Posto Paulista
Posto Br Petrolina
Depois Da John Deere/Treviso
Br-381 Rod. Fernão Dias, Km 479,6 Sul | Mcdonald's
Br-381 Rod. Fernão Dias, Km 479,9 Sul, 2211 | Supermercado Bh
Sociedade Hípica De Minas Gerais
Estação Rio Nilo | Plataforma A & B
Itaipu Scania (Último Ponto Território Contagem)
Selecttrucks (Antiga Treviso), Somar | Oposto Ao Hotel Ibis (Início Território Betim)
Br-381 Rod. Fernão Dias, Km 482,6 Sul | Sucesso Caminhões
Supergasbras
Posto Br Pentágono
Passarela De Acesso A Sada/Fiat Portarias 5, 4 E 3 Sentido São Paulo
Av. Antônio Carlos, 250
Av. Antônio Carlos, 200
Av. Antônio Carlos, 670
Av. Antônio Carlos, 622
Av. Antônio Carlos, 584
Av. Campo Florido, 920
Av. Laranjeiras, 100 | Depois Da Rotatória
Av. Laranjeiras, 288 | Louzada Gás/Padaria Akipão
Av. Laranjeiras, 566
Av. Tapajós, 1846| Lily Açaí
Av. Tapajós, 1635
Rua Íris, 5
Rua São Paulo, 86
Rua São Judas Tadeu, 226
Rua São Judas Tadeu, 420
Rua Pompéu, 184
Rua Paracatu, 231
Rua Patrocínio, 150
Rua Patrocínio, 260
Rua Patrocínio, 464
Rua Patrocínio, 630
Rua Patrocínio, 967
Rua Pirapora, 426
Rua Caldas, 568
Rua Caldas, 195
Rua Perdões, 165
Rua Perdões, 158
Rua 22, 11
Rua Beirute, 29 | Acesso Ao Mater Dei
Rua Beirute, 329
Rua Beirute, 520
Rua Beirute, 1010
Rua Beirute, 1240
Rua Açucena, 460
Rua Chitas, 39
Rua De Brasília, 273
7440 FAQ
What time does the 7440 bus start operating?
Services on the 7440 bus start at 16:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 7440 bus stop working?
Services on the 7440 bus stop at 17:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 7440 bus arrive?
When does the Duque de Caxias/Vila Cristina via Av. Amazonas/Belo Horizonte bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Duque de Caxias/Vila Cristina via Av. Amazonas/Belo Horizonte bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 7440 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 7440 bus stop.
Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) 7440 bus Route Map - Partida Em: B.H. ➞ Duque De Caxias (P.I.)
Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 7440 (from Av. Olegário Maciel, 591 | Procuradoria Da Justiça 1), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 7440 (Partida Em: B.H. ➞ Duque De Caxias (P.I.)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) info now.
7440 line bus fare
Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) 7440 (Partida Em: B.H. ➞ Duque De Caxias (P.I.)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA)’s official website.
7440 (Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA))
The first stop of the 7440 bus route is Av. Olegário Maciel, 591 | Procuradoria Da Justiça 1 and the last stop is Rua De Brasília, 273. 7440 (Partida Em: B.H. ➞ Duque De Caxias (P.I.)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 7440 has 67 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 100 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belo Horizonte Region, and helps to find the closest 7440 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 7440 bus to take on your trip.
Line 7440 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 7440 (Partida Em: B.H. ➞ Duque De Caxias (P.I.)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 7440 bus tracker or a live Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) or a trip planner for metro or bus to plan your route around Belo Horizonte Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) and any bus, including line 7440, in Belo Horizonte Region
7440 - Alternative Directions
Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) Lines in Belo Horizonte Region
- 3347 - Igarapé/Betim/ Schedule
- 4255 - São Benedito/Terminal Vilarinho/ Schedule
- 3967 - Mateus Leme/Betim/ Schedule
- 1750 - Águia Dourada/Estação Diamante/ Schedule
- 5358 - São José de Almeida/Santa Luzia/ Schedule
- 4810 - Caeté/Terminal São Gabriel/ Schedule
- 6121 - Ribeirão das Neves/Lagoinha/CEASA/ Schedule
- 2210 - Darcy Vargas via Conjunto Água Branca/Belo Horizonte/ Schedule
- 402H - Terminal São Gabriel/Hospitais - MOVE/ Schedule
- 6673 - Novo Retiro/Recanto Verde/Ipê Amarelo/Estação Eldorado via Cidade Industrial/ Schedule
- 5640 - Tocantins/Terminal Vilarinho/ Schedule
- 1700 - Bairro Eldorado via BR-381/Estação Eldorado/ Schedule
- 5020 - Justinópolis/Alameda da Serra via Anel Rodoviário/ Schedule
- 5620 - Nova Pampulha via Bonsucesso/Terminal Morro Alto/ Schedule
- 3236 - Betim/Mário Campos via São Tarcísio/ Schedule
- 2150 - Novo Céu via Oitis/Belo Horizonte/ Schedule
- 5600 - São Cosme/Terminal Morro Alto/ Schedule
- 5882 - Lagoa Santa/Terminal Vilarinho/ Schedule
- 1670 - Montreal/Estação Eldorado/ Schedule
- 7840 - Conjunto Bela Vista/Belo Horizonte/ Schedule