746 Line
Büllingen - Manderfeld
TEC Liege - Verviers
TEC Liege - Verviers 746 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 746 bus (Manderfeld Post→Bullingen Alte Post) has 28 stops departing from Manderfeld Post and ending at Bullingen Alte Post.
Choose any of the 746 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Manderfeld Post→Bullingen Alte Post (28 stops)
Manderfeld Post
Manderfeld Staatliche Schule
Manderfeld Hasenvenn 22
Manderfeld Hasenvenn 15
Manderfeld Merlscheider Strasse
Lanzerath Belle-Vue
Lanzerath Kirche
Losheimergraben Buchholzer Weg
Losheimergraben Zoll
Bullingen Haus Krings
Bullingen Kreuzung Nach Mürringen
Murringen Haus Vilz
Murringen Kapelle
Murringen Zentrum
Bullingen Josthaus
Bullingen Josthaus
Hunningen Denkmal
Hunningen Haus Richter
Hunningen Kapelle
Honsfeld Holzheimerstrasse
Honsfeld Auf Unterst Katzelder
Honsfeld Zentrum
Honsfeld Friedhof
Honsfeld Büllingerstrasse 55b
Bullingen Verbindungsstrasse
Bullingen AM Hügel
Bullingen Honsfelder Strasse
Bullingen Alte Post
746 FAQ
What time does the 746 bus start operating?
Services on the 746 bus start at 05:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 746 bus stop working?
Services on the 746 bus stop at 12:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 746 bus arrive?
When does the Büllingen - Manderfeld bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Büllingen - Manderfeld bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 746 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 746 bus stop.
746 Bus Schedule
746 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 12:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:30 - 12:25 | 68 - 216 |
Tue | 05:30 - 12:25 | 68 - 216 |
Wed | 05:30 - 12:25 | 68 - 216 |
Thu | 05:30 - 12:25 | 68 - 216 |
Fri | 05:30 - 12:25 | 68 - 216 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TEC Liege - Verviers Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 746 (from Manderfeld Post), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 746 (Manderfeld Post→Bullingen Alte Post) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Liège - Verviers info now.
746 line bus fare
TEC Liege - Verviers 746 (Manderfeld Post→Bullingen Alte Post) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Liege - Verviers tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Liège - Verviers’s official website.
746 (TEC Liege - Verviers)
The first stop of the 746 bus route is Manderfeld Post and the last stop is Bullingen Alte Post. 746 (Manderfeld Post→Bullingen Alte Post) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 746 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Liege - Verviers suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 746 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 746 bus to take on your trip.
Line 746 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 746 (Manderfeld Post→Bullingen Alte Post) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 746 bus tracker or a live TEC Liege - Verviers bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Liege - Verviers or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Liege - Verviers and any bus, including line 746, in Belgium
746 - Alternative Directions
TEC Liege - Verviers Lines in Belgium
- 14 - Eupen - Eynatten - Aachen/ Schedule
- 104 - Proxibus de Juprelle/ Schedule
- 745 - Trois-Ponts - Waimes - Büllingen/ Schedule
- 156 - St-Nicolas - Tilleur/ Schedule
- 19 - St-Lambert - Ans - Cité Lonay - XIV Verges/ Schedule
- 242 - Lierneux - Trois-Ponts/ Schedule
- 749 - Waimes - Heppenbach/ Schedule
- 752 - Solwaster - Ster -Burnenville-Stavelot-Trois-Ponts/ Schedule
- 708 - Ningloheid - Thiervaux - Pl. Verte - Andrimont/ Schedule
- 15 - Jemeppe - Seraing (Hôpital Bois de l'Abbaye)/ Schedule
- 6 - Quai Roosevelt - Herstal - Wandre - Cheratte/ Schedule
- 275 - Oreye - Crisnée - Kemexhe - Xhendremael - Tongeren/ Schedule
- 25 - Darchis - Gros Hêtre - Boncelles/ Schedule
- 685 - Huy - Amay - Hermalle - Flône/ Schedule
- 142 - Esneux - Trois-Ponts - Gouvy/ Schedule
- 400 - St.Vith - Meyerode - Heppenbach-Weywertz-Sourbrodt/ Schedule
- 149 - Huy - Fize-Fontaine - Seraing-le-Château/ Schedule
- 24 - Quai Roosevelt - Thier-à-Liège - P+R Vottem/ Schedule
- 750 - Spa - Malchamps - Stavelot - Trois-Ponts/ Schedule
- 70 - St-Lambert - Rocourt - Liers - Slins/ Schedule