749 Line
Heppenbach Kirche→Waimes Gare
TEC Liege - Verviers
TEC Liege - Verviers 749 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 749 bus (Heppenbach Kirche→Waimes Gare) has 20 stops departing from Heppenbach Kirche and ending at Waimes Gare.
749 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:08. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 749 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Heppenbach Kirche→Waimes Gare (20 stops)
Heppenbach Kirche
Heppenbach Auf Dem Prümmer
Heppenbach Hepscheider Strasse
Hepscheid Kreuzung
Moderscheid Kreuzung
Moderscheid In Den Höfen 81
Moderscheid 50
Moderscheid Kapelle
Moderscheid 90
Schoppen Friedhof
Schoppen Kirche
Schoppen Kreuzung
Schoppen Haus Thome
Schoppen Haus Lenz
Faymonville Chapelle St-Hubert
Faymonville Café Maréchal
Faymonville Ecole
Waimes Garage Masson
Waimes Rue De La Gare
Waimes Gare
749 FAQ
What time does the 749 bus start operating?
Services on the 749 bus start at 07:08 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 749 bus stop working?
Services on the 749 bus stop at 07:08 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 749 bus arrive?
When does the Heppenbach Kirche→Waimes Gare bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Heppenbach Kirche→Waimes Gare bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 749 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 749 bus stop.
749 Bus Schedule
749 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:08
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:08 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:08 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:08 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:08 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:08 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TEC Liege - Verviers Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 749 (from Heppenbach Kirche), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 749 (Heppenbach Kirche→Waimes Gare) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Liège - Verviers info now.
749 line bus fare
TEC Liege - Verviers 749 (Heppenbach Kirche→Waimes Gare) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Liege - Verviers tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Liège - Verviers’s official website.
749 (TEC Liege - Verviers)
The first stop of the 749 bus route is Heppenbach Kirche and the last stop is Waimes Gare. 749 (Heppenbach Kirche→Waimes Gare) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 749 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Liege - Verviers suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 749 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 749 bus to take on your trip.
Line 749 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 749 (Heppenbach Kirche→Waimes Gare) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 749 bus tracker or a live TEC Liege - Verviers bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Liege - Verviers or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Liege - Verviers and any bus, including line 749, in Belgium
749 - Alternative Directions
TEC Liege - Verviers Lines in Belgium
- 75 - Liège - Ans - Hognoul - Oreye/ Schedule
- 406 - St-Vith - Wallerode - Amel - Büllingen - Rocherath/ Schedule
- 249 - Huy - Ampsin - Villers-le-Bouillet - Amay - Flône/ Schedule
- 60 - Gare Léopold - Bressoux - Jupille - Les Bruyères/ Schedule
- 29 - Rép. Française - Chênée (Thiers) - Les Bruyères/ Schedule
- 28 - Fléron-Chaudfontaine-Beaufays-Tilff-Sart-Tilman/ Schedule
- 134 - Liège - Herstal - Vottem - Liers - Glons/ Schedule
- 46 - Jemeppe - Ivoz - Flémalle - Engis - Flône - Amay/ Schedule
- 275 - Oreye - Crisnée - Kemexhe - Xhendremael - Tongeren/ Schedule
- 105 - Gd-Rechain-Xhendelesse-Olne-Ayeneux-Soumagne-Herve/ Schedule
- 398 - Recht - Nieder-Emmels - St-Vith/ Schedule
- 41 - Sart-Tilman - Ougrée - Seraing - Jemeppe - Mons/ Schedule
- 95 - Plainevaux - Rotheux - Neuville/ Schedule
- 26 - Rép. Française - Angleur-Streupas/Belle-Ile/Chênée/ Schedule
- 71 - St-Lambert - Citadelle - Vottem - Milmort/ Schedule
- 173 - Slins - Milmort - Oupeye - Visé/ Schedule
- 5 - Quai Roosevelt - Herstal - La Préalle/ Schedule
- 727 - Verviers - Banneux - Aywaille - Houssonloge/ Schedule
- E23 - Eupen - Büllingen - St-Vith - Burg-Reuland/ Schedule