74A Line
Gabriela - Terminal Central
Viação Rosa
Viação Rosa 74A Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 74A bus (Gabriela - Terminal Central) has 21 stops departing from Rua Osmoria J Pena 160 and ending at Terminal Central.
Choose any of the 74A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Gabriela - Terminal Central (21 stops)
Rua Osmoria J Pena 160
Rua José Marcone 157
Rua José Marcone 306-348
Avenida Homero Figueiredo 345
Avenida Homero Figueiredo 19-31
Avenida Homero Figueiredo 195-231
Rua Semi-Deus 155-253
Travessa Escalada 24
Rua Bravo 45
Rua Bem Amado 29
Rua Olhos Claros 5
Avenida Amaralina, 1370
Rua Landulfo Alves, 1124-1176
Rua Landulfo Alves, 720
Rua Paulo Afonso, 10
Rua Landulfo Alves 124-160
Rua Voluntários Da Pátria 816a
Rua Voluntários Da Pátria, 640
Praça Nordestino
Avenida Senhor Dos Passos, 1025-1031
Terminal Central
74A FAQ
What time does the 74A bus start operating?
Services on the 74A bus start at 04:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 74A bus stop working?
Services on the 74A bus stop at 13:00 on Saturday.
What time does the 74A bus arrive?
When does the Gabriela - Terminal Central bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gabriela - Terminal Central bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 74A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 74A bus stop.
74A Bus Schedule
74A bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 04:30 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 04:30 - 23:00 | 55 - 80 |
Tue | 04:30 - 23:00 | 55 - 80 |
Wed | 04:30 - 23:00 | 55 - 80 |
Thu | 04:30 - 23:00 | 55 - 80 |
Fri | 04:30 - 23:00 | 55 - 80 |
Sat | 05:30 - 13:00 | 67 - 80 |
Viação Rosa Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 74A (from Rua Osmoria J Pena 160), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 74A (Gabriela - Terminal Central) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Viação Rosa info now.
74A line bus fare
Viação Rosa 74A (Gabriela - Terminal Central) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Viação Rosa tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Viação Rosa’s official website.
74A (Viação Rosa)
The first stop of the 74A bus route is Rua Osmoria J Pena 160 and the last stop is Terminal Central. 74A (Gabriela - Terminal Central) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 74A has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Viação Rosa suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Feira de Santana, and helps to find the closest 74A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 74A bus to take on your trip.
Line 74A Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 74A (Gabriela - Terminal Central) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 74A bus tracker or a live Viação Rosa bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Viação Rosa or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Feira de Santana. The trip planner shows updated data for Viação Rosa and any bus, including line 74A, in Feira de Santana
74A - Alternative Directions
Viação Rosa Lines in Feira de Santana
- 112 - Conjunto José Ronaldo - Praça do Nordestino/ Schedule
- 127 - KM13/TIQUARUÇU VIA TERMINAL CENTRAL/ Schedule
- 098 - Mantiba - Parque Ipê - Terminal Norte/ Schedule
- 081 - Morada das Arvores - Terminal Central/ Schedule
- 109 - George Américo - Nordestino/ Schedule
- 083 - Pedra Ferrada - Terminal Central (via. Braço Forte)/ Schedule
- 056 - São José - Terminal Central (via. Sobradinho)/ Schedule
- 084 - Pedra Ferrada - Terminal Central (via. Caldeirão)/ Schedule
- 114 - Solar da Princesa - Terminal Central/ Schedule
- 068 - Conceição II - Terminal Central (via. Caseb)/ Schedule
- 052 - Candeia Grossa - Praça do Tropeiro/ Schedule
- 066 - Conceição I - Terminal Central (via. Parque Brasil)/ Schedule
- 078 - Mangabeira - Terminal Central (via. João Durval)/ Schedule
- 046 - Cond. Rio de Contas/ Schedule
- 079 - Queimadinha - Terminal Central/ Schedule
- 047 - Cond. Central Park/ Schedule
- 071 - George Américo - Terminal Central (Via Rodoviária)/ Schedule
- 41A - Cond. Reserva do Parque - Terminal Sul (via. Liberdade)/ Schedule
- 124 - Santa Quitéria - Adelba - Terminal Norte/ Schedule
- 108A - Mangabeira/Conder - Av. Iguatemi (via. M. Quitéria)/ Schedule