102 Line
Mangabeira - Terminal Central
Viação Rosa
Viação Rosa 102 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 102 bus (Mangabeira - Terminal Central) has 26 stops departing from Rua Jose Ronaldo, 274 and ending at Terminal Central.
Choose any of the 102 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Mangabeira - Terminal Central (26 stops)
Rua Jose Ronaldo, 274
Rua Jose Ronaldo, 250
Rua Ibiapina, 341
Rua Ibiapina, 1089
Rua Muporanga, 224
Rua Ibiapina, 797
Rua Ibiapina, 263
Rua Ibiapina, 608
Rua Ouro Belo, 80
Avenida Iguatemi, 220
Rua Imbituva, 52
Rua Miranda, 416
Rua Mazagan, 2
Rua Dos Tupinambás, 1045
Rua Dos Tupinambás, 840
Rua Dos Tupinambás, 5
Rua Dos Tupinambás, 590
Rua Dos Tupinambás, 429
Rua Dos Tupinambás, 240
Rua Doutor Elpídio Nova, 851
Avenida Maria Quitéria, 2836
Avenida Maria Quitéria, 2115
Avenida Maria Quitéria, 1870
Avenida Getúlio Vargas, 752-768
Ponto Da Zig
Terminal Central
102 FAQ
What time does the 102 bus start operating?
Services on the 102 bus start at 05:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 102 bus stop working?
Services on the 102 bus stop at 20:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 102 bus arrive?
When does the Mangabeira - Terminal Central bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mangabeira - Terminal Central bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 102 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 102 bus stop.
102 Bus Schedule
102 bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 20:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:30 - 20:50 | 69 - 101 |
Tue | 05:30 - 20:50 | 69 - 101 |
Wed | 05:30 - 20:50 | 69 - 101 |
Thu | 05:30 - 20:50 | 69 - 101 |
Fri | 05:30 - 20:50 | 69 - 101 |
Sat | 05:30 - 20:50 | 69 - 101 |
Viação Rosa Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 102 (from Rua Jose Ronaldo, 274), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 102 (Mangabeira - Terminal Central) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Viação Rosa info now.
102 line bus fare
Viação Rosa 102 (Mangabeira - Terminal Central) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Viação Rosa tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Viação Rosa’s official website.
102 (Viação Rosa)
The first stop of the 102 bus route is Rua Jose Ronaldo, 274 and the last stop is Terminal Central. 102 (Mangabeira - Terminal Central) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 102 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Viação Rosa suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Feira de Santana, and helps to find the closest 102 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 102 bus to take on your trip.
Line 102 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 102 (Mangabeira - Terminal Central) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 102 bus tracker or a live Viação Rosa bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Viação Rosa or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Feira de Santana. The trip planner shows updated data for Viação Rosa and any bus, including line 102, in Feira de Santana
102 - Alternative Directions
Viação Rosa Lines in Feira de Santana
- 115 - Condominios Asa Branca I á VI - Sitio Novo/ Schedule
- 108 - Mangabeira - Cond. Rio Santo Antônio/ Schedule
- 74A - Gabriela/Homero (Direto) -Terminal Central/ Schedule
- 099 - Candeal II (via. Matinha)/ Schedule
- 081 - Morada das Arvores - Terminal Central/ Schedule
- 051 - Candeal - Praça do Tropeiro/ Schedule
- 044 - Panorama I, II, III/ Schedule
- 077 - Agrovila - Mangabeira (via. Joao Durval)/ Schedule
- 084 - Pedra Ferrada - Terminal Central (via. Caldeirão)/ Schedule
- 052 - Candeia Grossa - Praça do Tropeiro/ Schedule
- 076 - Loteamento Modelo - Terminal Central/ Schedule
- 073 - Gabriela II - Terminal Central/ Schedule
- 079 - Queimadinha - Terminal Central/ Schedule
- 071 - George Américo - Terminal Central (Via Rodoviária)/ Schedule
- 105 - Conceição I - Santa Barbara - Av. Getúlio Vargas/ Schedule
- 41A - Cond. Reserva do Parque - Terminal Sul (via. Liberdade)/ Schedule
- 088 - UEFS - Via Sobradinho/ Schedule
- 119 - João Paulo II - Alto Papagaio - Terminal Norte/ Schedule
- 064 - Campo Limpo - Terminal Central (via. Baraúnas)/ Schedule