Bus - 75

75

Wayne Junction to Arrott Trans Ctr

SEPTA

Line status: Modified Service

Published on: 08/17/2018 8:57 PM
Affected lines: SEPTA - 75
75

75 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 75 bus (Direction: Arrott Transportation Ctr) has 48 stops departing from Windrim Av & Wayne Av - Mbns and ending in Oxford Av & Frankford Av.

75 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:42 AM and ends at 11:43 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 75 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Arrott Transportation Ctr

Windrim Av & Wayne Av - Mbns View full schedule Go to station
Wayne Av & Roberts Av 4431 Clarissa St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Roberts Av & Green St 1924 Roberts Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Windrim Av & Germantown Av 4469 Greene St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Wingohocking St & 20th St 2006 W Wingohocking St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Wingohocking St & 19th St 4458 N 19th St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Wingohocking St & 18th St 4467 N Cleveland St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Wingohocking St & 17th St 4464 N 17th St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Wingohocking St & 16th St 1608 W Wingohocking St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Wingohocking St & 15th St 1510 W Wingohocking St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
15th St & Courtland St 4551 N 15th St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
15th St & Belfield Av 4655-57 N 15th St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Wyoming Av & Broad St 4700-08 N Broad St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Wyoming Av & Old York Rd 4647 N Broad St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Wyoming Av & 13th St 1306 W Wyoming Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Wyoming Av & 12th St 1200 W Wyoming Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Wyoming Av & 11th St 1108 W Wyoming Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Wyoming Av & 10th St View full schedule Go to station
Wyoming Av & 9th St North 9th Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Wyoming Av & Roosevelt Blvd 701-41 W Roosevelt Blv, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Wyoming Av & Fairhill St 554-58 W Wyoming Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Wyoming Av & 5th St 512 W Wyoming Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Wyoming Av & 3rd St 300 W Wyoming Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Wyoming Av & 2nd St 207 W Wyoming Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Wyoming Av & Mascher St 144 W Wyoming Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Wyoming Av & Front St 106 W Wyoming Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Wyoming Av & A St 136 E Wyoming Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Wyoming Av & B St 234 E Wyoming Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Wyoming Av & C St 360 E Wyoming Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Wyoming Av & D St 452 E Wyoming Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Wyoming Av & Whitaker Av 556 E Wyoming Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Wyoming Av & Weymouth St 4662 Weymouth St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Wyoming Av & G St 4658 G St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Wyoming Av & H St 4661 Shelbourne St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Wyoming Av & Ramona Av View full schedule Go to station
Wyoming Av & Castor Av - Mbns View full schedule Go to station
Castor Av & Orthodox Av - Mbns 4588 Castor Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Orthodox St & Adams Av 1000-38 Orthodox St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Orthodox St & Large St 1040-98 Orthodox St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Orthodox St & Horrocks St 1150 Orthodox St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Orthodox St & Oakland St Orthodox Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Orthodox St & Pilling St 1322 Orthodox St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Orthodox St & Leiper St 1352 Orthodox St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Orthodox St & Penn St 1424 Orthodox St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Penn St & Overington St 4633 N Penn St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Penn St & Arrott St 4657 N Penn St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Penn St & Foulkrod St 4734-44 Oxford Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Oxford Av & Frankford Av 4710 Oxford Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station

75 FAQ

What time does the 75 bus start operating?

75 bus starts operating at 12:42 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 75 bus stop working?

75 bus stops operating at 11:43 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 75 bus arrive?

When does the Wayne Junction to Arrott Trans Ctr Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Wayne Junction to Arrott Trans Ctr Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 75 bus Stops

Windrim Av & Wayne Av - Mbns • Wayne Av & Roberts Av • Roberts Av & Green St • Windrim Av & Germantown Av • Wingohocking St & 20th St • Wingohocking St & 19th St • Wingohocking St & 18th St • Wingohocking St & 17th St • Wingohocking St & 16th St • Wingohocking St & 15th St • 15th St & Courtland St • 15th St & Belfield Av • Wyoming Av & Broad St • Wyoming Av & Old York Rd • Wyoming Av & 13th St • Wyoming Av & 12th St • Wyoming Av & 11th St • Wyoming Av & 10th St • Wyoming Av & 9th St • Wyoming Av & Roosevelt Blvd • Wyoming Av & Fairhill St • Wyoming Av & 5th St • Wyoming Av & 3rd St • Wyoming Av & 2nd St • Wyoming Av & Mascher St • Wyoming Av & Front St • Wyoming Av & A St • Wyoming Av & B St • Wyoming Av & C St • Wyoming Av & D St • Wyoming Av & Whitaker Av • Wyoming Av & Weymouth St • Wyoming Av & G St • Wyoming Av & H St • Wyoming Av & Ramona Av • Wyoming Av & Castor Av - Mbns • Castor Av & Orthodox Av - Mbns • Orthodox St & Adams Av • Orthodox St & Large St • Orthodox St & Horrocks St • Orthodox St & Oakland St • Orthodox St & Pilling St • Orthodox St & Leiper St • Orthodox St & Penn St • Penn St & Overington St • Penn St & Arrott St • Penn St & Foulkrod St • Oxford Av & Frankford Av

List of 75 bus Streets

4431 Clarissa St • 1924 Roberts Ave • 4469 Greene St • 2006 W Wingohocking St • 4458 N 19th St • 4467 N Cleveland St • 4464 N 17th St • 1608 W Wingohocking St • 1510 W Wingohocking St • 4551 N 15th St • 4655-57 N 15th St • 4700-08 N Broad St • 4647 N Broad St • 1306 W Wyoming Ave • 1200 W Wyoming Ave • 1108 W Wyoming Ave • North 9th Street • 701-41 W Roosevelt Blv • 554-58 W Wyoming Ave • 512 W Wyoming Ave • 300 W Wyoming Ave • 207 W Wyoming Ave • 144 W Wyoming Ave • 106 W Wyoming Ave • 136 E Wyoming Ave • 234 E Wyoming Ave • 360 E Wyoming Ave • 452 E Wyoming Ave • 556 E Wyoming Ave • 4662 Weymouth St • 4658 G St • 4661 Shelbourne St • 4588 Castor Ave • 1000-38 Orthodox St • 1040-98 Orthodox St • 1150 Orthodox St • Orthodox Street • 1322 Orthodox St • 1352 Orthodox St • 1424 Orthodox St • 4633 N Penn St • 4657 N Penn St • 4734-44 Oxford Ave • 4710 Oxford Ave

75 bus Schedule

75 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:42 AM - 11:43 PM

Sunday 12:42 AM - 11:43 PM
Monday 12:42 AM - 11:43 PM
Tuesday 12:42 AM - 11:43 PM
Wednesday 12:42 AM - 11:43 PM
Thursday 12:42 AM - 11:43 PM
Friday 12:42 AM - 11:43 PM
Saturday 12:42 AM - 11:43 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 75 bus route is Windrim Av & Wayne Av - Mbns and the last stop is Oxford Av & Frankford Av. 75 (Direction: Arrott Transportation Ctr) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 75 has 48 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SEPTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Philadelphia, and helps to find the closest 75 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 75 bus to take on your trip.

75 near me

Alternative Directions

75 FAQ

What time does the 75 bus start operating?

75 bus starts operating at 12:42 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 75 bus stop working?

75 bus stops operating at 11:43 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 75 bus arrive?

When does the Wayne Junction to Arrott Trans Ctr Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Wayne Junction to Arrott Trans Ctr Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More