76 Line
Benefit & Thurber
Rhode Island Public Transit Authority
Rhode Island Public Transit Authority 76 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 76 bus (Benefit & Thurber) has 21 stops departing from Pawtucket-Central Falls Transit Center (Stop B) and ending at Benefit & Thurber.
Choose any of the 76 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Benefit & Thurber (21 stops)
Pawtucket-Central Falls Transit Center (Stop B)
Exchange After Broad
Roosevelt Avenue
Exchange Before Exchange Ct
Walcott Before Arlington
Walcott After French
N Bend After Walcott
Armistice After N Bend
Armistice After Schofield
Armistice & George Bennett
Stop & Shop (Pawtucket)
Central After Freeman
Central After Mendon
Central Before Makin
Central After Tweed
Newport & Central
Central Before Liverpool
Central Before Daggett
Central Opposite Farnum
Bradley Before Benefit
Benefit & Thurber
76 FAQ
What time does the 76 bus start operating?
Services on the 76 bus start at 6:20 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 76 bus stop working?
Services on the 76 bus stop at 6:00 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 76 bus arrive?
When does the Benefit & Thurber Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Benefit & Thurber Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 76 (Benefit & Thurber) bus fare?
The Benefit & Thurber (Benefit & Thurber) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 76 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 76 bus stop.
76 bus Schedule
76 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 6:20 AM - 6:00 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 6:20 AM - 6:00 PM | 100 |
Tue | 6:20 AM - 6:00 PM | 100 |
Wed | 6:20 AM - 6:00 PM | 100 |
Thu | 6:20 AM - 6:00 PM | 100 |
Fri | 6:20 AM - 6:00 PM | 100 |
Sat | 8:20 AM - 6:10 PM | 55 - 60 |
Rhode Island Public Transit Authority bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 76 (from Pawtucket-Central Falls Transit Center (Stop B)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 76 (Benefit & Thurber) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Rhode Island Public Transit Authority info now.
76 line bus fare
Rhode Island Public Transit Authority 76 (Benefit & Thurber) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Rhode Island Public Transit Authority’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Rhode Island Public Transit Authority’s official website.
76 (Rhode Island Public Transit Authority)
The first stop of the 76 bus route is Pawtucket-Central Falls Transit Center (Stop B) and the last stop is Benefit & Thurber. 76 (Benefit & Thurber) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 76 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 17 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Rhode Island Public Transit Authority suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Boston, and helps to find the closest 76 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 76 bus to take on your trip.
Line 76 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 76 (Benefit & Thurber) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 76 bus tracker or a live Rhode Island Public Transit Authority bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Rhode Island Public Transit Authority or a trip planner for Subway, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Boston. The trip planner shows updated data for Rhode Island Public Transit Authority and any bus, including line 76, in Boston
76 - Alternative Directions
Rhode Island Public Transit Authority Lines in Boston
- 51 - Charles/Twin River/CCRI Lincoln/ Schedule
- R - Broad/North Main/ Schedule
- 73 - Mineral Spring Avenue (Pawtucket - CCRI-Lincoln)/ Schedule
- 6 - Prairie/Roger Williams Park Zoo/ Schedule
- 87 - Fairmount/Walnut Hill/ Schedule
- 24L - Providence/Fall-River/Newport Express/ Schedule
- 88 - Walmart Connector/ Schedule
- 54 - Lincoln/Woonsocket/ Schedule
- 4 - Pawtuxet Village/Warwick Neck/ Schedule
- 69 - URI Kingston/Galilee/ Schedule
- 57 - Smith Street/ Schedule
- 59X - North Smithfield/Lincoln Express/ Schedule
- 10X - North Scituate Express/ Schedule
- 55 - Admiral Street (Providence College & RI College)/ Schedule
- 78 - Beverage Hill (East Providence & Pawtucket)/ Schedule
- 33 - Riverside/ Schedule
- 80 - Armistice Boulevard/ Schedule
- 68 - CCRI Newport/Memorial Blvd/First Beach/ Schedule
- 18 - Union Avenue/ Schedule
- 22 - Pontiac Avenue/ Schedule