76 Line
קדמה→קריית מלאכי
Dan South
Dan South 76 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 76 bus (קדמה→קריית מלאכי) has 5 stops departing from קדמה/מרכז and ending at מרכז ביג קסטינה.
Choose any of the 76 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: קדמה→קריית מלאכי (5 stops)
קדמה/מרכז
צומת קדמה
צומת תימורים
מסוף קסטינה-מלאכי/הורדה ואילת
מרכז ביג קסטינה
76 FAQ
What time does the 76 bus start operating?
Services on the 76 bus start at 06:45 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 76 bus stop working?
Services on the 76 bus stop at 07:05 on Sunday, Friday.
What time does the 76 bus arrive?
When does the קדמה→קריית מלאכי Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the קדמה→קריית מלאכי Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 76 (קדמה→קריית מלאכי) bus fare?
The קדמה→קריית מלאכי (קדמה→קריית מלאכי) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Dan South 76 bus line run on Passover (Day 7)?
The 76 bus's operating hours on Passover (Day 7) may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 76 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 76 bus stop.
76 bus Schedule
76 bus route operates on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:45 - 22:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:05 | Single departure |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 06:45 - 22:00 | 450 - 465 |
Wed | 06:45 - 22:00 | 450 - 465 |
Thu | 06:45 - 22:00 | 450 - 465 |
Fri | 07:05 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Dan South bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 76 (from קדמה/מרכז), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 76 (קדמה→קריית מלאכי) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all דן בדרום (Dan Badarom) info now.
76 line bus fare
Dan South 76 (קדמה→קריית מלאכי) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Dan South’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or דן בדרום (Dan Badarom)’s official website.
76 (Dan South)
The first stop of the 76 bus route is קדמה/מרכז and the last stop is מרכז ביג קסטינה. 76 (קדמה→קריית מלאכי) is operational during Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 76 has 5 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 11 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Dan South suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 76 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 76 bus to take on your trip.
Line 76 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 76 (קדמה→קריית מלאכי) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 76 bus tracker or a live Dan South bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Dan South or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Dan South and any bus, including line 76, in Israel
76 - Alternative Directions
Dan South Lines in Israel
- 2 - שוק עירוני חדש-נתיבות<->ת.רכבת נתיבות/רציפים-נתיבות-1#/ Schedule
- 95א - בן צבי/גיבורי שיחרור-אשקלון<->בית אל/חלמונית-אשקלון-21/ Schedule
- 6 - אזור תעשיה ספירים/שקמה-תעשיות שער הנגב<->המעפילים/דניאל-שדרות-2#/ Schedule
- 14 - מסוף מועצה אזורית אשכול/רציפים-אשכול<->צאלים מרכז-צאלים-1#/ Schedule
- 1 - המעפילים/דניאל-שדרות<->מסוף אזור התעשייה/רומא-שדרות-1#/ Schedule
- 21 - ת. מרכזית אשקלון רציפים/בינעירוני-אשקלון<->תלמים/מועדון פיס-תלמים-1#/ Schedule
- 20 - בית ספר חופים-יד מרדכי<->ת.מרכזית אשקלון/הורדה-אשקלון-21/ Schedule
- 40 - מחנה חצרים-מרחבים<->ת.מרכזית באר שבע/הורדה-באר שבע-2#/ Schedule
- 31 - מסוף פארק אופקים-אופקים<->אור החיים/יציאה-תפרח-1#/ Schedule
- 6 - מסוף רמז/דוד רמז-אשקלון<->ת.מרכזית אשקלון/הורדה-אשקלון-2#/ Schedule
- 8 - ת. מרכזית קרית גת/רציפים-קרית גת<->ת. מרכזית קריית גת/הורדה-קרית גת-3#/ Schedule
- 14 - שדרות ישראל פולק/שבט-קרית גת<->מסוף כרמי גת/הורדה-קרית גת-1#
- 10 - הבאר/תנובה-קרית מלאכי<->ת. רכבת מלאכי יואב/הורדה-יואב-1#/ Schedule
- 13 - מסוף מועצה אזורית אשכול/רציפים-אשכול<->אוהד-אוהד-1#/ Schedule
- 99 - ביאליק/בן זומא-אשקלון<->תיכון אורט-אשקלון-1#/ Schedule
- 55 - ת.רכבת נתיבות/רציפים-נתיבות<->שוקדה-שוקדה-1#/ Schedule
- 2א - מסוף חופית/אריה תגר-אשקלון<->מסוף רמז/דוד רמז-אשקלון-21/ Schedule
- 15 - שפירא/התקווה-אשקלון<->רכבת אשקלון/הורדה-אשקלון-1#/ Schedule
- 12 - מסוף מועצה אזורית אשכול/רציפים-אשכול<->פריגן מרכז-פרי גן-1#/ Schedule
- 485 - מסוף הרכבת/איסוף-בית שמש<->מגדל המים-אופקים-1#/ Schedule