Châtelet Line
RATP
RATP 76 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 76 bus (Châtelet) has 29 stops departing from Louise Michel and ending at Châtelet.
Choose any of the 76 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Châtelet (29 stops)
Louise Michel
Girardot
Stalingrad
Pierre Curie
Eglise
Marie-Anne Colombier
Mairie
La Poste
Centre de Santé
Gallieni
Général de Gaulle
Porte de Bagnolet
Pelleport - Bagnolet
Pyrénées - Bagnolet
La Réunion
Charonne - Bagnolet
Charonne - Philippe Auguste
Charonne - Voltaire
Faidherbe
Charonne - Keller
Ledru Rollin - Faubourg Saint-Antoine
La Boule Blanche
Bastille - Faubourg Saint-Antoine
Bastille - Rue Saint-Antoine
Birague
Saint-Paul
Académie du Climat
Hôtel de Ville
Châtelet
76 FAQ
What time does the 76 bus start operating?
Services on the 76 bus start at 00:05 on Monday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 76 bus stop working?
Services on the 76 bus stop at 23:40 on Sunday, Thursday.
What time does the 76 bus arrive?
When does the Châtelet Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Châtelet Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 76 (Châtelet) bus fare?
The Châtelet (Châtelet) bus fare is about €2.15.
Does the RATP 76 bus line run on Whit Monday?
The 76 bus's operating hours on Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 76 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 76 bus stop.
76 bus Schedule
76 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:10 - 23:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:10 - 23:40 | 12 - 20 |
Mon | 00:05 - 23:50 | 8 - 15 |
Tue | 00:10 - 23:50 | 8 - 15 |
Wed | 00:10 - 23:50 | 8 - 15 |
Thu | 00:05 - 23:40 | 12 - 20 |
Fri | 00:05 - 23:50 | 7 - 15 |
Sat | 00:10 - 23:50 | 7 - 15 |
RATP bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 76 (from Louise Michel), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 76 (Châtelet) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all RATP info now.
76 line bus fare
RATP 76 (Châtelet) ride fare is about €2.15. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about RATP’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or RATP’s official website.
76 (RATP)
The first stop of the 76 bus route is Louise Michel and the last stop is Châtelet. 76 (Châtelet) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 76 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 52 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you RATP suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Paris, and helps to find the closest 76 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 76 bus to take on your trip.
Line 76 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 76 (Châtelet) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 76 bus tracker or a live RATP bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for RATP or a trip planner for Metro, RER, Bus, Train, Light Rail or Funicular to plan your route around Paris. The trip planner shows updated data for RATP and any bus, including line 76, in Paris
76 - Alternative Directions
RATP Lines in Paris
- 54 - Gabriel Péri - Métro - Porte D'aubervilliers/ Schedule
- 208S - Champigny - Saint-Maur Rer - Paul Venzac/ Schedule
- 178 - Gennevilliers Rer - La Défense (voie Perronet Nord)/ Schedule
- 256 - Saint-Denis - Université - Gare D'enghien-Les-Bains/ Schedule
- 378 - Nanterre - Ville Rer - Les Courtilles/ Schedule
- 22 - Porte De Saint-Cloud - Gare Saint-Lazare/ Schedule
- 68 - Châtillon - Montrouge - Métro - Liège/ Schedule
- 244 - Porte Maillot - Rueil-Malmaison Rer/ Schedule
- 216 - Denfert-Rochereau - Métro-Rer - Marché International De Rungis/ Schedule
- 129 - Mairie De Montreuil - Porte Des Lilas/ Schedule
- 203 - Bougainville - Neuilly-Plaisance Rer/ Schedule
- 171 - Château - Pont De Sèvres/ Schedule
- 285 - Porte De L'essonne - Juvisy Rer/ Schedule
- 157 - Pont De Neuilly - Métro - Boulevard De La Seine/ Schedule
- 320 - Noisy-Le-Grand - Mont D'est Rer - Noisy-Le-Grand - Mont D'est Rer/ Schedule
- 146 - Les Bosquets - Le Bourget Rer/ Schedule
- 67 - Stade Charléty - Porte De Gentilly - Palais Royal - Musée Du Louvre/ Schedule
- 194 - Porte D'orléans - Sophie Barat/ Schedule
- 108 - Jeanne Vacher - Joinville-Le-Pont Rer/ Schedule
- 566 - Eglise De Colombes - Rue De L'industrie/ Schedule