76 Line
Rennes (Lycée Basch) <> Vezin-le-Coquet <> Le Rheu <> Mordelles (Mordelles Pâtis)
STAR
STAR 76 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 76 bus (Vezin-Le-Coquet - Le Rheu - Mordelles) has 19 stops departing from Lycée Basch and ending at Mordelles Pâtis.
Choose any of the 76 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Vezin-Le-Coquet - Le Rheu - Mordelles (19 stops)
Lycée Basch
Villejean-Université (Quai A)
Berger
Merlin
Colin
Tertre
Champs Bleus
Vezin Centre
Lion D'Or
Gaston Bardet
Bouleaux
L'Autre Lieu
Acquêts
Egalité
Gretay
Mordelles Lilas
Mordelles Mairie
Mordelles Eglise
Mordelles Pâtis
76 FAQ
What time does the 76 bus start operating?
Services on the 76 bus start at 07:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 76 bus stop working?
Services on the 76 bus stop at 19:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 76 bus arrive?
When does the Rennes (Lycée Basch) <> Vezin-le-Coquet <> Le Rheu <> Mordelles (Mordelles Pâtis) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rennes (Lycée Basch) <> Vezin-le-Coquet <> Le Rheu <> Mordelles (Mordelles Pâtis) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 76 (Vezin-Le-Coquet - Le Rheu - Mordelles) bus fare?
The Rennes (Lycée Basch) <> Vezin-le-Coquet <> Le Rheu <> Mordelles (Mordelles Pâtis) (Vezin-Le-Coquet - Le Rheu - Mordelles) bus fare is about €1.50.
Does the STAR 76 bus line run on WWII Victory Day and Ascension Day?
The 76 bus's operating hours on WWII Victory Day and Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 76 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 76 bus stop.
76 bus Schedule
76 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:50 - 19:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:50 - 19:25 | 25 - 95 |
Tue | 07:50 - 19:25 | 25 - 95 |
Wed | 07:50 - 19:25 | 25 - 95 |
Thu | 07:50 - 19:25 | 25 - 95 |
Fri | 07:50 - 19:25 | 25 - 95 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
STAR bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 76 (from Lycée Basch), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 76 (Vezin-Le-Coquet - Le Rheu - Mordelles) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all STAR info now.
76 line bus fare
STAR 76 (Vezin-Le-Coquet - Le Rheu - Mordelles) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about STAR’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or STAR’s official website.
76 (STAR)
The first stop of the 76 bus route is Lycée Basch and the last stop is Mordelles Pâtis. 76 (Vezin-Le-Coquet - Le Rheu - Mordelles) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 76 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you STAR suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rennes, and helps to find the closest 76 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 76 bus to take on your trip.
Line 76 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 76 (Vezin-Le-Coquet - Le Rheu - Mordelles) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 76 bus tracker or a live STAR bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for STAR or a trip planner for Metro, Bus or Train to plan your route around Rennes. The trip planner shows updated data for STAR and any bus, including line 76, in Rennes
76 - Alternative Directions
STAR Lines in Rennes
- 94 - Saint-Sulpice-la-Forêt (Cropy) <> Chevaigné <> Betton (Betton Centre)/ Schedule
- 218 - Pacé (Centre scolaire Pacé) <> Saint-Gilles (Ile des Bois)/ Schedule
- TS1 - Noyal-Châtillon-sur-Seiche (Noyal La Touche) <> Bruz (Aire du 8 Mai)/ Schedule
- C2 - Saint-Grégoire (Champ Daguet) <> Rennes (Haut Sancé)/ Schedule
- TS7 - Bourgbarré (Les Cruaux) <> Saint-Erblon <> Pont-Péan <> Bruz (Brossolette)/ Schedule
- 161EX - Rennes (Henri Fréville) <> Noyal-Châtillon-sur-Seiche <> Saint-Erblon <> Bourgbarré (Centre de Loisirs)/ Schedule
- 51 - Betton (Champ Devant) <> Saint-Grégoire <> Rennes (Place Hoche)/ Schedule
- TS46 - Pacé (Bas Sommier) <> Vezin-le-Coquet <> Pacé (Centre scolaire Pacé)/ Schedule
- TS43 - Pacé (Centre scolaire Pacé) <> Saint-Gilles (Etang de la Motte)/ Schedule
- 239 - Le Rheu (Lycée Monod) <> Mordelles (Mordelles Pâtis)/ Schedule
- TS10 - Bruz (Anita Conti) <> Laillé (Rouesnais Nord)/ Schedule
- 38 - Cesson-Sévigné (Monniais) <> Cesson-Sévigné (Ménouriais)/ Schedule
- 61 - Rennes (Henri Fréville) <> Noyal-Châtillon-sur-Seiche <> Saint-Erblon (Parc d'Activités)/ Schedule
- RPI-1 - La Chapelle-Chaussée (Chapelle-Chaussée) <> Bécherel <> La Chapelle-Chaussée (Chapelle-Chaussée)/ Schedule
- 72 - Rennes (Henri Fréville) -> Chartres-de-Bretagne -> Pont-Péan (Bois Esnault)/ Schedule
- 68 - Gévezé (Cheval Blanc) <> Rennes (Villejean-Université)/ Schedule
- 78 - Betton (Betton Centre) <> Saint-Grégoire <> Rennes (Villejean-Université)/ Schedule
- TS61 - Cesson-Sévigné (Cesson Piscine) <> Cesson-Sévigné (Prieuré Forge)/ Schedule
- TS3 - Saint-Erblon (Douazel) <> Noyal-Châtillon-sur-Seiche <> Bruz (Aire du 8 Mai)/ Schedule
- 81 - Rennes (Villejean-Université) <> Clayes <> Romillé (Romillé Collège)/ Schedule