761 Line
Antwerpen - Luithagen
De Lijn
De Lijn 761 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 761 bus (Antwerpen Ecu-Line) has 10 stops departing from Antwerpen Station Noorderdokken and ending at Antwerpen Ecu-Line.
Choose any of the 761 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Antwerpen Ecu-Line (10 stops)
Antwerpen Station Noorderdokken
Antwerpen Bostonstraat
Antwerpen P+R Luchtbal
Antwerpen Ahlers
Antwerpen Ahlers
Antwerpen Halifaxstraat
Antwerpen Schomhoeveweg
Antwerpen Att
Antwerpen Schouwkensstraat
Antwerpen Ecu-Line
761 FAQ
What time does the 761 bus start operating?
Services on the 761 bus start at 07:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 761 bus stop working?
Services on the 761 bus stop at 08:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 761 bus arrive?
When does the Antwerpen - Luithagen bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Antwerpen - Luithagen bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 761 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 761 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 761 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 761 bus stop.
761 Bus Schedule
761 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:55 - 08:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:55 - 08:25 | 30 |
Tue | 07:55 - 08:25 | 30 |
Wed | 07:55 - 08:25 | 30 |
Thu | 07:55 - 08:25 | 30 |
Fri | 07:55 - 08:25 | 30 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 761 (from Antwerpen Station Noorderdokken), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 761 (Antwerpen Ecu-Line) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
761 line bus fare
De Lijn 761 (Antwerpen Ecu-Line) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
761 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 761 bus route is Antwerpen Station Noorderdokken and the last stop is Antwerpen Ecu-Line. 761 (Antwerpen Ecu-Line) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 761 has 10 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 13 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 761 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 761 bus to take on your trip.
Line 761 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 761 (Antwerpen Ecu-Line) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 761 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 761, in Belgium
761 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 809 - Ieper - Hollebeke - Houthem - Komen/ Schedule
- 90 - Ieper - JYZ - Zonnebeke - Moorslede - Roeselare/ Schedule
- 618 - Riemst - Kesselt - Lanaken - Eisden/ Schedule
- 62 - Maastricht - Riemst - Tongeren/ Schedule
- 91 - Ieper-JYZ-Langemark-Staden-Kortemark- Torhout/ Schedule
- 2 - Boulevardpendel/ Schedule
- 536 - Grimbergen - Groot-Molenveld - Vilvoorde/ Schedule
- 30 - Aarschot - Rillaar - Scherpenheuvel - Diest/ Schedule
- 70 - Antwerpen - Hoevenen- Stabroek - Zandvliet/ Schedule
- 70 - Zwijnaarde Technologiepark-Gent-Oostakker/ Schedule
- 371 - Leuven - Linden/ Schedule
- 568 - Schoolbus Kortenaken - Grazen - Herk-de-Stad/ Schedule
- 529 - Waver Scholen - Tremelo/ Schedule
- 581 - Schoolbus Tienen - Hoegaarden/ Schedule
- 611 - Oostende - Nieuwpoort - Sint-Idesbald - Veurne/ Schedule
- 221 - Wielsbeke - Oostrozebeke - Ooigem - Kortrijk/ Schedule
- 280 - Beernem - Doomkerke De Zande - Wingene/ Schedule
- 642 - Maria ter Heide - Antwerpen via Miksebaan/ Schedule
- 356 - Diest - Zelem - Lummen - Genenbos - Heusden/ Schedule
- 51 - Oostende-Gistel-Westkerke-Eernegem-Torhout/ Schedule