762 Line
Antwerpen - Kaai 210 CMB (-AOR)
De Lijn
De Lijn 762 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 762 bus (Antwerpen Kaai 314 Aor) has 6 stops departing from Antwerpen P+R Luchtbal and ending at Antwerpen Kaai 314 Aor.
Choose any of the 762 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Antwerpen Kaai 314 Aor (6 stops)
Antwerpen P+R Luchtbal
Antwerpen Ahlers
Antwerpen Kaai 200
Antwerpen Kaai 204
Antwerpen Kaai 210 Cmb
Antwerpen Kaai 314 Aor
762 FAQ
What time does the 762 bus start operating?
Services on the 762 bus start at 05:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 762 bus stop working?
Services on the 762 bus stop at 22:54 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 762 bus arrive?
When does the Antwerpen - Kaai 210 CMB (-AOR) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Antwerpen - Kaai 210 CMB (-AOR) Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 762 bus line run on Ascension Day, Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 762 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day, Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 762 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 762 bus stop.
762 bus Schedule
762 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 05:20 - 22:54
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:20 - 22:54 | 1054 |
Tue | 05:20 - 22:54 | 1054 |
Wed | 05:20 - 22:54 | 1054 |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 05:20 - 22:54 | 1054 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 762 (from Antwerpen P+R Luchtbal), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 762 (Antwerpen Kaai 314 Aor) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
762 line bus fare
De Lijn 762 (Antwerpen Kaai 314 Aor) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
762 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 762 bus route is Antwerpen P+R Luchtbal and the last stop is Antwerpen Kaai 314 Aor. 762 (Antwerpen Kaai 314 Aor) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
Additional information: 762 has 6 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 8 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 762 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 762 bus to take on your trip.
Line 762 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 762 (Antwerpen Kaai 314 Aor) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 762 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 762, in Belgium
762 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 70 - Ninove - Onkerzele - Geraardsbergen - Lessines/ Schedule
- 116 - Brussel-Itterbeek-Ternat/ Schedule
- 45 - Wetteren - Westrem - Bavegem -Oosterzele -Zottegem/ Schedule
- 312 - Aalst - Denderleeuw - Aspelare - Ninove/ Schedule
- 592 - Herentals - Lille - Westmalle/ Schedule
- 547 - Huldenberg - Overijse - Sint-Pieters-Woluwe/ Schedule
- 237 - Tongeren - Bommershoven - Borgloon - Sint-Truiden/ Schedule
- 434 - Turnhout - Beerse - Merksplas - Hoogstraten/ Schedule
- 521 - Kortenberg - Everberg - Heverlee/ Schedule
- 53 - Berchem Station - Hove - Duffel/ Schedule
- 399 - Tielt - Bunsbeek - Tienen/ Schedule
- 319 - Meulenberg - Zolder - Koersel - Beringen/ Schedule
- 169 - Bocholt - Lozen - Kaulille/ Schedule
- 70A - Brugge-Loppem-Zedelgem-Aartrijke-Torhout/ Schedule
- 53 - Oostende - Leffinge - Slijpe - Leke - Diksmuide/ Schedule
- 43 - Sint-Niklaas-Kemzeke-Stekene-Moerbeke Waas/ Schedule
- 621 - Vilvoorde - Zaventem/ Schedule
- 128 - Hasselt - Kiewit Bewel/ Schedule
- 1 - ASZ - Station - Oude Abdijstraat/ Schedule
- 243 - Brussel - Wemmel - Zellik/ Schedule