763 Line
Vink - Højbygårdsvej (Højbygaardhuse) - Rødby Rutebilstation (Fruegade)
Movia
Movia 763 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 763 bus (Rødby Rutebilstation) has 13 stops departing from Vink - Højbygårdsvej (Højbygaardhuse) and ending at Rødby Rutebilstation (Fruegade).
763 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:10. Operating days this week: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday.
Choose any of the 763 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Rødby Rutebilstation (13 stops)
Vink - Højbygårdsvej (Højbygaardhuse)
Vink - Sognevejen (Sognevejen)
Errindlev Skole (Centralskolevej)
Vink - Egelund (Havnevej)
Tamrodsvej Flårupvej (Tamrodsvej)
Vink - Skottemarke (Skottemarkevej)
Fuglse Skole (Møllevej)
Torslundevej (Fuglsevej)
Fabriksvej (Østervej)
Holeby Rutebilstation (Jernbanevej)
Holeby Skole (Vestervej)
Engvej (Sædingevej)
Rødby Rutebilstation (Fruegade)
763 FAQ
What time does the 763 bus start operating?
Services on the 763 bus start at 07:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday.
What time does the 763 bus stop working?
Services on the 763 bus stop at 07:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday.
What time does the 763 bus arrive?
When does the Vink - Højbygårdsvej (Højbygaardhuse) - Rødby Rutebilstation (Fruegade) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Vink - Højbygårdsvej (Højbygaardhuse) - Rødby Rutebilstation (Fruegade) Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Movia 763 bus line run on Ascension Day?
The 763 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 763 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 763 bus stop.
763 bus Schedule
763 bus route operates on Monday to Wednesday. Regular schedule hours: 07:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:10 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:10 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:10 | Single departure |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Movia bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 763 (from Vink - Højbygårdsvej (Højbygaardhuse)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 763 (Rødby Rutebilstation) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Movia info now.
763 line bus fare
Movia 763 (Rødby Rutebilstation) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Movia tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Movia’s official website.
763 (Movia)
The first stop of the 763 bus route is Vink - Højbygårdsvej (Højbygaardhuse) and the last stop is Rødby Rutebilstation (Fruegade). 763 (Rødby Rutebilstation) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday.
Additional information: 763 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 48 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Movia suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Denmark, and helps to find the closest 763 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 763 bus to take on your trip.
Line 763 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 763 (Rødby Rutebilstation) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 763 bus tracker or a live Movia bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Movia or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus, Light Rail or Ferry to plan your route around Denmark. The trip planner shows updated data for Movia and any bus, including line 763, in Denmark
763 - Alternative Directions
Movia Lines in Denmark
- 543 - Hørve St. (Hørve Stationsvej) - Kalundborg St./ Schedule
- 583 - Svinninge St. (Hovedgaden) - Svinninge Skole (Svinningehallen)/ Schedule
- 482 - Pedersborg skole (Rustkammervej) - Stenlille skole (Elmevej)/ Schedule
- 264 - Karise St. (Banevej) - Haslev St. (Stationspladsen)/ Schedule
- 719 - Kragenæs Havn - Nakskov St./ Schedule
- 360R - Gilleleje St. - Helsinge St./ Schedule
- 207 - Osted Tjørneallé (Alfarvejen) - Roskilde St./ Schedule
- 488 - Stenlille St. Hovedgaden (Hovedgaden) - Stenlille skole Fredensvej (Hovedgaden)/ Schedule
- 305 - Hillerød Handelsgymnasium U/NORD - Hillerød St./ Schedule
- 903 - Slagelse Skovsø (Sorøvej) - Blomstergården (Rosenkildevej)/ Schedule
- 253 - Hårlev St. - Hårlev St./ Schedule
- 182 - Lyngby St. - Lyngby St./ Schedule
- 604 - Kalbyrisvej Vendepladsen (Kalbyrisvej) - Udsigtsbakken (Gavnøvej)/ Schedule
- 691 - Sneslev (Sneslevvej) - Fuglebjerg Terminal (Sandvedvej)/ Schedule
- 540 - Holbæk St. - Ringsted St./ Schedule
- 502 - Fenrisvej (Frejasvej) - Solhøj (Sofiesminde Allé)/ Schedule
- 206 - Sankt Jørgens Skole (Sønderlundsvej) - Gartnervang/ Schedule
- 201A - Trekroner St. - Svogerslev Søbredden (Kongemarksvej)/ Schedule
- 336 - Enghaven Nord (Hammersholt Byvej) - Lynge Hillerødvej (Lynge Stationsvej)/ Schedule
- 15E - Nørreport St. (Nørre Voldgade) - Rævehøjvej DTU (Helsingørmotorvejen)/ Schedule