766 Line
Viborg Rtb. - Lindum (Viborg Kom)
Midttrafik
Midttrafik 766 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 766 bus (Viborg Rtb.) has 26 stops departing from Klejtrup (Viborg Kom) and ending at Viborg Rtb..
Choose any of the 766 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Viborg Rtb. (26 stops)
Klejtrup (Viborg Kom)
Hejring (Viborg Kom)
Fristrup (Viborg Kom)
Roum Kirke (Viborg Kom)
Grønnegade/Hobrovej (Viborg Kom)
Møldrup (Viborg Kom)
Tostrup Kirke (Viborg Kom)
Ugelris (Viborg Kom)
Skringstrup (Viborg Kom)
Ejstrupvej/Ejstrup Bro (Viborg Kom)
Egevej/Ejstrupvej (Viborg Kom)
Skals Kirke (Viborg Kom)
Skals (Viborg Kom)
Højskolen/Skals (Viborg Kom)
Fjordvænget/Højskolebakken (Viborg Kom)
Havrisvej/Løgstørvej (Viborg Kom)
Agerlandsvej/Vognmagervej (Viborg Kom)
Dyrskuepladsen (Viborg Kom)
Industrivej/Fabrikvej (Viborg Kom)
Fabrikvej/Farvervej (Viborg Kom)
Vævervej/Farvervej (Viborg Kom)
Viborg RÃ¥dhus/Campus
Kasernehallen (Viborg Kom)
Viborg Stadion
Jernbanegade (Viborg Kom)
Viborg Rtb.
766 FAQ
What time does the 766 bus start operating?
Services on the 766 bus start at 06:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 766 bus stop working?
Services on the 766 bus stop at 14:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 766 bus arrive?
When does the Viborg Rtb. - Lindum (Viborg Kom) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Viborg Rtb. - Lindum (Viborg Kom) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 766 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 766 bus stop.
766 Bus Schedule
766 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:30 - 14:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:30 - 14:20 | 151 - 319 |
Tue | 06:30 - 14:20 | 151 - 319 |
Wed | 06:30 - 14:20 | 151 - 319 |
Thu | 06:30 - 14:20 | 151 - 319 |
Fri | 06:30 - 14:20 | 151 - 319 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Midttrafik Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 766 (from Klejtrup (Viborg Kom)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 766 (Viborg Rtb.) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Midttrafik info now.
766 line bus fare
Midttrafik 766 (Viborg Rtb.) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Midttrafik tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Midttrafik’s official website.
766 (Midttrafik)
The first stop of the 766 bus route is Klejtrup (Viborg Kom) and the last stop is Viborg Rtb.. 766 (Viborg Rtb.) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 766 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Midttrafik suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Denmark, and helps to find the closest 766 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 766 bus to take on your trip.
Line 766 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 766 (Viborg Rtb.) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 766 bus tracker or a live Midttrafik bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Midttrafik or a trip planner for metro, train, bus, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Denmark. The trip planner shows updated data for Midttrafik and any bus, including line 766, in Denmark
766 - Alternative Directions
Midttrafik Lines in Denmark
- 2 - Hedelyngen/Skaldehøjvej (Viborg Kom) - Liseborg Hegn/Liseborgvej (Viborg Kom)/ Schedule
- 704 - Vejlefjordskolen (Hedensted Kom) - Stouby Skole (Hedensted Kom)/ Schedule
- 211 - Randers Busterminal - Udbyhøj (Norddjurs Kom)/ Schedule
- 9 - Horsens Trafikterminal - Learnmark/A. Stauningsvej (Horsens Kom)/ Schedule
- 335 - Aspvej (Struer Kom) - Struer St. (Struer Kom)/ Schedule
- 2 - Odder Busterminal - Odder Busterminal/ Schedule
- 411 - Skivehallen (Skive kom) - Virksund (Skive kom)/ Schedule
- 711 - Viborg Rtb. - Gråmose (Silkeborg Kom)/ Schedule
- 804 - Kjellerup Rtb. (Silkeborg Kom) - Kjellerup Rtb. (Silkeborg Kom)/ Schedule
- 4 - Engelsborg (Viborg Kom) - Asmild Dige/Asmild Mark (Viborg Kom)/ Schedule
- 3 - Herning Station - Herning Station/ Schedule
- 8 - Hinnerup St./Banegårdspl. - Hinnerup St./Banegårdspl./ Schedule
- 205 - Rødkilde Gymnasium (Vejle) - Juelsminde Rtb. (Hedensted Kom)/ Schedule
- 713 - Non Mølle (Viborg Kom) - Hald Ege Skole (Viborg Kom)/ Schedule
- 7 - Hinnerup St./Banegårdspl. - Foldby/Korsholm Skole (Favrskov Kom)
- 7 - Horsens Trafikterminal - Learnmark/Vejlevej (Horsens Kom)/ Schedule
- 4 - Horsens Trafikterminal - Horsens Trafikterminal/ Schedule
- 112 - Voerladegård Skole (Skanderborg Kom) - Horsens Trafikterminal/ Schedule
- 502 - Brædstrup Rtb. (Horsens Kom) - Campus Skanderborg/Højvangens Torv/ Schedule
- 21 - FÃ¥rvang Skole (Silkeborg Kom) - Brovejen (Silkeborg Kom)/ Schedule