76-A Line
Centro Comercial Santa Fe – Metro Auditorio por Reforma
RTP
RTP 76-A Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 76-A bus (C. B. Auditorio Nacional-Paseo de La Reforma -) has 27 stops departing from Prol. Vasco de Quiroga - Centro Comercial Santa Fe and ending at C. B. Auditorio Nacional-Paseo de La Reforma -.
Choose any of the 76-A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: C. B. Auditorio Nacional-Paseo de La Reforma - (27 stops)
Prol. Vasco de Quiroga - Centro Comercial Santa Fe
Prol. Vasco de Quiroga - Liverpool
Vasco de Quiroga 59
González Camarena
Avenida Vasco de Quiroga - Guillermo González Camarena
Prol. Paseo de La Reforma - Manuel Sandoval
Prol. Paseo de La Reforma - Costero
Paseo de La Reforma - Santa Fe
Puente Conafrut
Rivera de Cupia
Castillo de Miramar
Paseo de La Reforma - Sierra Brena
Castillo de Chapultepec
Sierra de La Brena
Paseo de La Reforma - Sierra Ixtlán
Paseo de La Reforma - Monte Auvernia
Paseo de La Reforma - Montanas Rocallosas
Paseo de La Reforma - Sierra Tarahumara
Paseo de La Reforma - Sierra del Bocatete
Paseo de La Reforma - Monte Libano
Paseo de La Reforma - Prado Sur
Paseo de La Reforma - Monte Everest
Paseo de La Reforma - Montes Himalaya
Av. Paseo de La Reforma - Av. Explanada
Paseo de La Reforma - Monte Altai
Paseo de La Reforma - Prado Norte
C. B. Auditorio Nacional-Paseo de La Reforma -
76-A FAQ
What time does the 76-A bus start operating?
Services on the 76-A bus start at 05:15 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 76-A bus stop working?
Services on the 76-A bus stop at 04:55 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 76-A bus arrive?
When does the Centro Comercial Santa Fe – Metro Auditorio por Reforma bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Centro Comercial Santa Fe – Metro Auditorio por Reforma bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 76-A (C. B. Auditorio Nacional-Paseo de La Reforma -) bus fare?
The Centro Comercial Santa Fe – Metro Auditorio por Reforma (C. B. Auditorio Nacional-Paseo de La Reforma -) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 76-A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 76-A bus stop.
76-A Bus Schedule
76-A bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:28 - 04:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:15 - 04:55 | 40 |
Mon | 05:28 - 04:55 | 33 |
Tue | 05:28 - 04:55 | 33 |
Wed | 05:28 - 04:55 | 33 |
Thu | 05:28 - 04:55 | 33 |
Fri | 05:28 - 23:37 | 33 |
Sat | 05:15 - 21:15 | 40 |
RTP Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 76-A (from Prol. Vasco de Quiroga - Centro Comercial Santa Fe), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 76-A (C. B. Auditorio Nacional-Paseo de La Reforma -) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all RTP info now.
76-A line bus fare
RTP 76-A (C. B. Auditorio Nacional-Paseo de La Reforma -) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about RTP’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or RTP’s official website.
76-A (RTP)
The first stop of the 76-A bus route is Prol. Vasco de Quiroga - Centro Comercial Santa Fe and the last stop is C. B. Auditorio Nacional-Paseo de La Reforma -. 76-A (C. B. Auditorio Nacional-Paseo de La Reforma -) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 76-A has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 73 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you RTP suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ciudad de Mexico, and helps to find the closest 76-A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 76-A bus to take on your trip.
Line 76-A Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 76-A (C. B. Auditorio Nacional-Paseo de La Reforma -) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 76-A bus tracker or a live RTP bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for RTP or a trip planner for metro, bus, train or gondola to plan your route around Ciudad de Mexico. The trip planner shows updated data for RTP and any bus, including line 76-A, in Ciudad de Mexico
76-A - Alternative Directions
RTP Lines in Ciudad de Mexico
- 161-D - Colonia Buenavista - Central de Abasto/ Schedule
- 163-A - San Miguel Teotongo/Torres - Metro Zaragoza/M. Tepalcates/ Schedule
- 11-A - Aragón por Av. 604 - Metro Chapultepec (Expreso)/ Schedule
- 162-B - Campestre Potrero - Metro Zaragoza/ Schedule
- 115 - Jesús del Monte (Cuajimalpa) - Metro Tacubaya (Nochebús)/ Schedule
- 120 - Metro Zapata - San Mateo Tlaltenango/ Schedule
- 116 - Santa Rosa Xochiac - Metro Mixcoac/ Schedule
- 121-A - San Bartolo - Metro Zapata/ Schedule
- 57-A - Toreo - Metro Constitución de 1917 (Nochebús)/ Schedule
- 124 - Puerta Grande - Metro Mixcoac/ Schedule
- 101-B - Colonia Forestal - La Villa Ferroplaza/ Schedule
- 162-D - Santa Catarina - Metro Universidad/ Schedule
- 46-C - Lienzo Charro/Santa Catarina - Central de Abasto/ Schedule
- 144-C - San Salvador Cuahutenco - Villa Milpa Alta/ Schedule
- 163 - San Miguel Teotongo/Guadalupe - Metro Zaragoza/ Schedule
- 110-C - La Pila - Metro Tacubaya/ Schedule
- 134-C - Santo Tomás Ajusco - Metro Universidad/ Schedule
- 111-A - Izazaga - Caseta/ Schedule
- 165-A - Ejército de Oriente - Metro Constitución de 1917 (Expreso)/ Schedule
- 161 - Metro Constitución de 1917 - Ampliación Santiago/ Schedule