7701 Line
Lånke skole - Eidum/Geving/Hell
AtB
AtB 7701 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 7701 bus (Elvran Skole - Lånke Skole) is a circular line with 29 stops departing from Stjørdal Stasjon.
7701 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:15. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 7701 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Elvran Skole - Lånke Skole (29 stops)
Stjørdal Stasjon
Sandfærhus
Hell
Malvikkrysset
Bjørgmyrene
Leren
Lerbakken
Jullum
Jullum Bru
Draveng
Julseth Østre
Sætnan
Vessetvegen
Elvran Kapell
Elvran Skole
Elvran Kapell
Vessetvegen
Sætnan
Draveng
Dybvadfeltet
Stuberg
Rødde
Modulf Dybvad
Lånke Skole
Lånke Kirke
Hell
Sandfærhus
Halsen Ungdomsskole
Stjørdal Stasjon
7701 FAQ
What time does the 7701 bus start operating?
Services on the 7701 bus start at 07:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 7701 bus stop working?
Services on the 7701 bus stop at 07:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 7701 bus arrive?
When does the Lånke skole - Eidum/Geving/Hell bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lånke skole - Eidum/Geving/Hell bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 7701 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 7701 bus stop.
7701 Bus Schedule
7701 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:15 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:15 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:15 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:15 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:15 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
AtB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 7701 (from Stjørdal Stasjon), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 7701 (Elvran Skole - Lånke Skole) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AtB info now.
7701 line bus fare
AtB 7701 (Elvran Skole - Lånke Skole) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AtB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AtB’s official website.
7701 (AtB)
The first stop of the 7701 bus route is Stjørdal Stasjon and the last stop is Stjørdal Stasjon. 7701 (Elvran Skole - Lånke Skole) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 7701 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 60 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AtB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 7701 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 7701 bus to take on your trip.
Line 7701 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 7701 (Elvran Skole - Lånke Skole) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 7701 bus tracker or a live AtB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AtB or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for AtB and any bus, including line 7701, in Norway
AtB Lines in Norway
- 410 - Trondheim - Orkanger - (Fannrem) via fv. 800/ Schedule
- 7425 - Frosta - Åsen - Stjørdal - Lev/ Schedule
- 5906 - Stokksund- Linesøya/ Schedule
- 11 - Blakli- Sentrum- Stavset/ Schedule
- 611 - Grong - Harran - Namsskogan/ Schedule
- 5210 - Sistranda - Flatval - Titran/ Schedule
- 7604 - Storval - Bjørndalen - Fikkan/ Schedule
- 205 - Storsand/Smiskaret- Hommelvik/ Schedule
- 5706 - Skolerute Halsa/ Schedule
- 5003 - Melhus - Øyås - Varmbu - Melhus/ Schedule
- 53 - Lundåsen- Heimdal- Saupstad- Flatåsen- Hallset- Ila- Sentrum- Sandmoen/ Schedule
- 7433 - Bønnesenteret - Vårtun/ Schedule
- 660 - Foldereid - Kolvereid - Rørvik/ Schedule
- 5903 - Åfjord- Tårnes/Lauvøy/ Schedule
- 116 - Trondheim- Hommelvik- Stjørdal/ Schedule
- 7720 - Gudå - Meråker/ Schedule
- 7109 - Namsvatn - Røyrvik/ Schedule
- 212 - Rye skole- Flakk/Hangeråsen- R/ Schedule
- 104 - Nattbuss Kolstad/Heimstad/ Schedule
- 3 - Lohove- Sentrum- Hallset/ Schedule