773 Line
Bosco Arvali
ATAC
ATAC 773 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 773 bus (Bosco Arvali) has 32 stops departing from Staz.ne Trastevere and ending at Bosco Arvali.
Choose any of the 773 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bosco Arvali (32 stops)
Staz.ne Trastevere
Gianicolense/Staz. Trastevere
Gianicolense/Massi
Gianicolense/Dunant
Gianicolense/S. V. De Paoli
Gianicolense/S. Camillo (H)
Ramazzini/Folchi (H)
Ramazzini/Portinari
Forlanini (H)
Di Donato
Agnelli
Agnelli/Morelli
Colli Portuensi/Newton
Colli Portuensi/Artom
Portuense/Villa Flora
Portuense/Casaletto
Portuense/Trullo
Portuense/Fanella
Portuense/Vicolo Clementi
Portuense/Villa Vecchi
Portuense/Casetta Mattei
Portuense/S. M. Pistoiese
Portuense/Vigne
Maroi/Portuense
Maroi/Tagliacarne
Maroi/Prato
Maroi/Vigne
Vigne/Vigna Girelli
Vigne/Fosso Della Torretta
Generosa/Casale Inglesi
Generosa/Bosco Arvali
Bosco Arvali
773 FAQ
What time does the 773 bus start operating?
Services on the 773 bus start at 05:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 773 bus stop working?
Services on the 773 bus stop at 23:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 773 bus arrive?
When does the Bosco Arvali bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bosco Arvali bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 773 (Bosco Arvali) bus fare?
The Bosco Arvali (Bosco Arvali) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a 773 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 773 bus stop.
773 Bus Schedule
773 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:45 - 23:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:45 - 23:15 | 16 - 21 |
Tue | 05:45 - 23:15 | 16 - 21 |
Wed | 05:45 - 23:15 | 16 - 21 |
Thu | 05:45 - 23:15 | 16 - 21 |
Fri | 05:45 - 23:15 | 16 - 21 |
Sat | 05:45 - 23:15 | 22 - 27 |
ATAC Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 773 (from Staz.ne Trastevere), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 773 (Bosco Arvali) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ATAC info now.
773 line bus fare
ATAC 773 (Bosco Arvali) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ATAC’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or ATAC’s official website.
773 (ATAC)
The first stop of the 773 bus route is Staz.ne Trastevere and the last stop is Bosco Arvali. 773 (Bosco Arvali) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 773 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ATAC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rome and Lazio, and helps to find the closest 773 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 773 bus to take on your trip.
Line 773 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 773 (Bosco Arvali) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 773 bus tracker or a live ATAC bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ATAC or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, bus, ferry or funicular to plan your route around Rome and Lazio. The trip planner shows updated data for ATAC and any bus, including line 773, in Rome and Lazio
773 - Alternative Directions
ATAC Lines in Rome and Lazio
- 311 - Rebibbia (MB) - L.go Valsabbia/ Schedule
- 341 - Fidene (FS) - Ponte Mammolo (MB)/ Schedule
- 412 - Tuscolana (FS) - Q.re Prenestino/ Schedule
- 23 - San Leonardo Murialdo - Trastevere - P.le Clodio/ Schedule
- 904 - Selva Candida - Cornelia (MA)/ Schedule
- N409 - Tiburtina (MB-FS) - Colli Albani (MA)/ Schedule
- 713 - Colli Portuensi - Trullo - Magliana/ Schedule
- 170 - Termini (MA-MB-FS) - EUR Agricoltura/ Schedule
- L08 - Rimessa Tor Pagnotta - Termini (MA-MB-FS)/ Schedule
- C03 - Rimessa Acilia - Via Mar Rosso/ Schedule
- G40 - P.le Flaminio (MA) - Rimessa Grottarossa/ Schedule
- 52 - Circolare Auditorium - L.go Chigi/ Schedule
- 911 - P.za Mancini - S. Filippo Neri (H)/ Schedule
- 16 - XX Settembre - Tuscolana (FS)/ Schedule
- 990 - Monte Mario (FS) - P.za Cavour/ Schedule
- 649 - Tiburtina (MB-FS) - Policlinico (H) - Termini (MA-MB-FS) - P.za Zama/ Schedule
- L50 - P.za Agricoltura - Rimessa Tor Pagnotta/ Schedule
- 515 - Anagnina (MA) - Ciampino (FS)/ Schedule
- 188 - Circolare Farnesina/ Schedule
- C02 - Rimessa Acilia - Via Baleniere/ Schedule