2BUS Line
Mancini
ATAC
ATAC 2BUS Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2BUS bus (Mancini) is a circular line with 18 stops departing from Mancini.
Choose any of the 2BUS bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Mancini (18 stops)
Mancini
Flaminia/Carracci
Flaminia/Reni
Flaminia/Vignola
Flaminia/Fracassini
Flaminia/Belle Arti
Belle Arti
Ministero Marina
P.le Flaminio (Ma)
P.le Flaminio (Ma)
Ministero Marina
Flaminia/Belle Arti
Ankara
Tiziano/Apollodoro
Tiziano/Xvii Olimpiade
Lgt Thaon Di Revel/P. Milvio
Lgt Thaon Di Revel/Romano
Mancini
2BUS FAQ
What time does the 2BUS bus start operating?
Services on the 2BUS bus start at 05:19 on Sunday.
What time does the 2BUS bus stop working?
Services on the 2BUS bus stop at 00:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 2BUS bus arrive?
When does the Mancini bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mancini bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 2BUS bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2BUS bus stop.
2BUS Bus Schedule
2BUS bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:21 - 00:24
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:19 - 00:00 | 8 - 10 |
Mon | 05:21 - 00:24 | 5 - 6 |
Tue | 05:21 - 00:24 | 5 - 6 |
Wed | 05:21 - 00:24 | 5 - 6 |
Thu | 05:21 - 00:24 | 5 - 6 |
Fri | 05:21 - 00:24 | 5 - 6 |
Sat | 05:21 - 00:05 | 6 - 7 |
ATAC Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2BUS (from Mancini), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2BUS (Mancini) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ATAC info now.
2BUS line bus fare
ATAC 2BUS (Mancini) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ATAC tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ATAC’s official website.
2BUS (ATAC)
The first stop of the 2BUS bus route is Mancini and the last stop is Mancini. 2BUS (Mancini) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 2BUS has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ATAC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rome and Lazio, and helps to find the closest 2BUS bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2BUS bus to take on your trip.
Line 2BUS Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2BUS (Mancini) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2BUS bus tracker or a live ATAC bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ATAC or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, bus, ferry or funicular to plan your route around Rome and Lazio. The trip planner shows updated data for ATAC and any bus, including line 2BUS, in Rome and Lazio
2BUS - Alternative Directions
ATAC Lines in Rome and Lazio
- 09 - Circolare Vitinia/ Schedule
- L01 - Rimessa Tor Pagnotta - Laurentina (MB)/ Schedule
- C7 - Laurentina (MB) - Cim. Flaminio/ Schedule
- 44 - Q.re Portuense - Teatro Marcello/ Schedule
- 664 - Colli Albani (MA) - Q.re Capannelle/ Schedule
- 649 - Tiburtina (MB-FS) - Policlinico (H) - Termini (MA-MB-FS) - P.za Zama/ Schedule
- 983 - Circolare Cornelia (MA) - Montespaccato/ Schedule
- 881 - Via Paola - La Pisana/ Schedule
- 04 - Lido Centro (RL) - Ostia Antica - Acilia (RL)/ Schedule
- 058 - Ponte Mammolo (MB) - Tor Sapienza (FL2) - Facoltà Medicina Tor Vergata/ Schedule
- 63 - Montesacro Alto - P.za Monte Savello/ Schedule
- 80 - Porta di Roma - P.za Venezia/ Schedule
- N543 - La Rustica - Termini (MA-MB-FS) - P.za Venezia/ Schedule
- 07L - C. Colombo (RL) - Via Litoranea - Cancello 8 (Linea limitata)/ Schedule
- NME - P.za Venezia - Ostia Ponente - Lido Centro (RL) (Sostitutiva MetroMare)/ Schedule
- A01 - Rimessa Tor Sapienza - Termini (MA-MB-FS)/ Schedule
- 781 - Q.re Magliana - Trastevere (FS) - Teatro Marcello/ Schedule
- 64 - Termini (MA-MB-FS) - San Pietro (FS)/ Schedule
- 719 - Ostiense (MB-RL-FS) - Trastevere (FS) - Portuense - Trullo - Rimessa Magliana/ Schedule
- L60 - Arco di Travertino (MA) - Rimessa Tor Pagnotta/ Schedule