7741 Line
Warstiens - Leeuwarden Station
Arriva
Arriva 7741 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 7741 bus (Warstiens) has 2 stops departing from Leeuwarden, Busstation and ending at Warstiens, Buorren.
Choose any of the 7741 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Warstiens (2 stops)
Leeuwarden, Busstation
Warstiens, Buorren
7741 FAQ
What time does the 7741 bus start operating?
Services on the 7741 bus start at 07:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 7741 bus stop working?
Services on the 7741 bus stop at 22:25 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 7741 bus arrive?
When does the Warstiens - Leeuwarden Station Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Warstiens - Leeuwarden Station Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Arriva 7741 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 7741 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 7741 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 7741 bus stop.
7741 bus Schedule
7741 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:25 - 22:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:25 - 22:25 | 60 |
Mon | 07:25 - 22:25 | 60 |
Tue | 07:25 - 22:25 | 60 |
Wed | 07:25 - 22:25 | 60 |
Thu | 07:25 - 22:25 | 60 |
Fri | 07:25 - 22:25 | 60 |
Sat | 08:25 - 22:25 | 60 |
Arriva bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 7741 (from Leeuwarden, Busstation), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 7741 (Warstiens) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arriva info now.
7741 line bus fare
Arriva 7741 (Warstiens) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arriva’s official website.
7741 (Arriva)
The first stop of the 7741 bus route is Leeuwarden, Busstation and the last stop is Warstiens, Buorren. 7741 (Warstiens) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 7741 has 2 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Arriva suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 7741 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 7741 bus to take on your trip.
Line 7741 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 7741 (Warstiens) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 7741 bus tracker or a live Arriva bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva and any bus, including line 7741, in Netherlands
7741 - Alternative Directions
Arriva Lines in Netherlands
- STOPBUS I.P.V. TREIN - Stopbus i.p.v. trein Delfzijl <-> Groningen
- 49 - Zaltbommel - Brakel/ Schedule
- 616 - Sittard via Born - Obbicht/ Schedule
- 57 - Deventer - Borculo/ Schedule
- 7353 - Ternaard Stationsweg - Holwerd Prov. weg/ Schedule
- 7351 - Ternaard Stationsweg - Dokkum Busstation/ Schedule
- 8242 - Boazum - Sneek Busstation/ Schedule
- 6011 - Twijzelerheide - Buitenpost Station/ Schedule
- 513 - Feanwâlden via Surhuisterveen - Drachten/ Schedule
- SB3 - Geilenkirchen - Sittard/ Schedule
- 8381 - Jirnsum Douwemastrjitte - Grou Station/ Schedule
- 9 - Stadsdienst Parkstad | Kerkrade via Luckerheide - Landgraaf Station/ Schedule
- 7951 - Dronryp Breggebuorren - Dronryp Hoek Dronryp/ Schedule
- 8021 - Baijum - Dronryp Hoek Dronryp/ Schedule
- 45 - Tiel via Ochten - Wageningen/ Schedule
- 194 - Rotterdam Capelsebrug via Lekkerkerk - Bergambacht/ Schedule
- 7124 - Jannum - Ferwert Prov. weg/ Schedule
- 43 - Heerlen via Simpelveld - Vaals/ Schedule
- 9251 - Exmorra - Bolsward, Twibaksdyk/ Schedule
- 7761 - Swichum - Leeuwarden Station/ Schedule