778 Line
Waidhofen/Thaya - Pfaffenschlag/Waidhofen über Brunn/Waidhofen
Österreichische Postbus AG
Österreichische Postbus AG 778 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 778 bus (Pfaffenschlag/Waidhofen Volksschule) has 16 stops departing from Waidhofen/Thaya Busbahnhof and ending at Pfaffenschlag/Waidhofen Volksschule.
Choose any of the 778 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pfaffenschlag/Waidhofen Volksschule (16 stops)
Waidhofen/Thaya Busbahnhof
Waidhofen/Thaya Vitiser Straße
Waidhofen/Thaya Josef-Leichtfried-Str.
Waidhofen/Thaya Anton-Kainz-Str.
Waidhofen/Thaya Thayapark
Waidhofen/Thaya Brunner Straße
Brunn/Waidhofen Ost
Brunn/Waidhofen Ort
Brunn/Waidhofen West
Sarning Siedlung
Buchbach Bei Waidhofen Dorfanger
Wiederfeld Kapelle
Edelprinz Kapelle
Wiederfeld Kapelle
Artolz Ort
Pfaffenschlag/Waidhofen Volksschule
778 FAQ
What time does the 778 bus start operating?
Services on the 778 bus start at 11:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 778 bus stop working?
Services on the 778 bus stop at 16:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 778 bus arrive?
When does the Waidhofen/Thaya - Pfaffenschlag/Waidhofen über Brunn/Waidhofen bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Waidhofen/Thaya - Pfaffenschlag/Waidhofen über Brunn/Waidhofen bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Österreichische Postbus AG 778 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 778 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 778 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 778 bus stop.
778 Bus Schedule
778 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 11:45 - 16:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 11:45 - 16:10 | 55 - 135 |
Tue | 11:45 - 16:10 | 55 - 135 |
Wed | 11:45 - 16:10 | 55 - 135 |
Thu | 11:45 - 16:10 | 55 - 135 |
Fri | 11:45 - 16:10 | 55 - 135 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Österreichische Postbus AG Service Alerts
See all updates on 778 (from Waidhofen/Thaya Busbahnhof), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 778 (Pfaffenschlag/Waidhofen Volksschule) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Österreichische Postbus AG info now.
778 line bus fare
Österreichische Postbus AG 778 (Pfaffenschlag/Waidhofen Volksschule) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Österreichische Postbus AG tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Österreichische Postbus AG’s official website.
778 (Österreichische Postbus AG)
The first stop of the 778 bus route is Waidhofen/Thaya Busbahnhof and the last stop is Pfaffenschlag/Waidhofen Volksschule. 778 (Pfaffenschlag/Waidhofen Volksschule) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 778 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Österreichische Postbus AG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Austria, and helps to find the closest 778 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 778 bus to take on your trip.
Line 778 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 778 (Pfaffenschlag/Waidhofen Volksschule) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 778 bus tracker or a live Österreichische Postbus AG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Österreichische Postbus AG or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Austria. The trip planner shows updated data for Österreichische Postbus AG and any bus, including line 778, in Austria
778 - Alternative Directions
Österreichische Postbus AG Lines in Austria
- 632 - Waidhofen/Ybbs - Nellingbachtal - St.Peter/Au/ Schedule
- 261 - Mödling - Maria Enzersdorf - Gießhübl/ Schedule
- 743 - Heidenreichstein - Thaures - Wielings - Eisgarn/ Schedule
- 734 - Ottenschlag - Schönbach/ Schedule
- 686 - Melk - Mank - Purgstall/Erlauf/ Schedule
- 1872 - Jennersdorf - Henndorf / Maria Bild - Rosendorf/Lafnitz - Heiligenkreuz i.Lafnitztal/ Schedule
- 648 - Amstetten - Neuhofen/Ybbs/ Schedule
- 2 - Hollabrunn Krankenhaus - Magersdorf - Hollabrunn Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 660 - Gaming - Gresten - Euratsfeld - Amstetten/ Schedule
- 477 - Herzogenburg - Adletzberg/ Schedule
- 696 - Radtramper Traisental von 1. Mai bis 27. Oktober 2024 St. Pölten - Lilienfeld - Kernhof/ Schedule
- 740 - Gmünd - Litschau/ Schedule
- 105 - Gänserndorf - St. Pölten/ Schedule
- 906 - Eisenstadt / Zagersdorf - Siegendorf/ Schedule
- 817 - Straning - Limberg-Maissau - Maissau/ Schedule
- 679 - Scheibbs - Texing - St. Pölten/ Schedule
- 718 - Spitz/Donau - Mühldorf - Raxendorf - Pöggstall/ Schedule
- 101 - Gmünd - St. Pölten/ Schedule
- 807 - Großriedenthal - Eggendorf/Walde - Ravelsbach/ Schedule
- 904 - Eisenstadt - Pöttsching - Mattersburg/ Schedule