778J-10 Line
Jardim Arpoador - Metrô Barra Funda
SPTrans
SPTrans 778J-10 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 778J-10 bus (Jd. Arpoador) has 71 stops departing from Terminal Barra Funda Lado Sul and ending at Av. Valeriano de Souza, 102.
Choose any of the 778J-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Jd. Arpoador (71 stops)
Terminal Barra Funda Lado Sul
Avenida Antártica 41avenida Auro Soares de Moura Andrade
Av. Antártica, 608
Av. Sumaré, 78
Avenida Sumaré 410
Av. Sumaré, 740
Avenida Sumaré, 887
Av. Sumaré, 1278
Av. Sumaré, 1530
Av. Paulo Vi, 1840
Av. Paulo Vi, 2306
Av. Paulo VI
Viad. Paulo VI
R. Card. Arcoverde, 1332
Rua Cardeal Arcoverde 1670
R. Card. Arcoverde, 2026
Bartolomeu Zunega
Parada 1 - Padre Carvalho
R. Amaro Cavalheiro, 230
R. Amaro Cavalheiro, 418
R. Eugênio de Medeiros, 96
Av. Dr. Vital Brasil, 334
Avenida Vital Brasil 686
Parada Raul Sadi
Av. Corifeu de Azevedo Marques, 150
Av. Corifeu de Azevedo Marques, 674
Avenida Corifeu de Azevedo Marques 1000
Avenida Corifeu de Azevedo Marques 1272
Avenida Corifeu de Azevedo Marques 1584
Rua Armando de Almeida, 20
Av. Eng. Heitor Antônio Eiras Garcia, 08
Av. Eng. Heitor Antônio Eiras Garcia, 228
Av. Eng. Heitor Antônio Eiras Garcia, 434
Av. OtacÃlio Tomanik, 128
Av. OtacÃlio Tomanik, 518
Av. OtacÃlio Tomanik, 788
Av. OtacÃlio Tomanik, 1000
Av. OtacÃlio Tomanik, 1252
Av. OtacÃlio Tomanik, 1542
Av. do Rio Pequeno, 898
Av. do Rio Pequeno, 1218
Av. do Rio Pequeno, 1492
Av. do Rio Pequeno, 1646
Av. do Rio Pequeno, 1850
R. Dr. Paulo Carvalho Ferreira, 48
R. Profa. Abigail Alves Pires, 356
R. Paulino Baptista Conti, 199
Avenida Benedito De Lima, 378
Av. Benedito de Lima, 189
Avenida José De Araújo Ribeiro 206
R. Guajaraúna, 58
R. Maso Di Bianco, 342
Av. Luciano Laurana, 16500
Rod. Raposo Tavares - Carrefour
Spm-270 e Rod. Raposo Tavares, Km 17,1 Leste - Carrefour
Spm-270 e Rod. Raposo Tavares, Km 17,1 Leste - Carrefour
Spm-270 e Rodovia Raposo Tavares, Km 16,4 Leste
Rod. Raposo Tavares, 5909
Rodovia Raposo Tavares - Cond. Vitallis
Rod. Raposo Tavares - Carrefour
Rua Érico VerÃssimo 258
R. Erico VerÃssimo, 500
R. D. Francisco Cardoso Ayres
R. D. Francisco Cardoso Ayres, 44
R. Ângelo Aparecido dos Santos Dias, 228
Rua Professor João de Lorenzo 550
Av. Prof. João de Lorenzo, 848
R. Severiano Leite da Silva, 205
R. Tomás Silva, 17
Av. Valeriano de Souza
Av. Valeriano de Souza, 102
778J-10 FAQ
What time does the 778J-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 778J-10 bus start at 00:20 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 778J-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 778J-10 bus stop at 23:32 on Saturday.
What time does the 778J-10 bus arrive?
When does the Jardim Arpoador - Metrô Barra Funda Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Jardim Arpoador - Metrô Barra Funda Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 778J-10 (Jd. Arpoador) bus fare?
The Jardim Arpoador - Metrô Barra Funda (Jd. Arpoador) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 778J-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 778J-10 bus stop.
778J-10 bus Schedule
778J-10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:20 - 23:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:22 - 23:45 | 28 - 36 |
Mon | 00:25 - 23:55 | 30 - 40 |
Tue | 00:20 - 23:55 | 30 - 40 |
Wed | 00:20 - 23:55 | 30 - 40 |
Thu | 00:20 - 23:55 | 30 - 40 |
Fri | 00:20 - 23:55 | 30 - 40 |
Sat | 00:20 - 23:32 | 45 - 78 |
SPTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 778J-10 (from Terminal Barra Funda Lado Sul), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 778J-10 (Jd. Arpoador) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
778J-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 778J-10 (Jd. Arpoador) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
778J-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 778J-10 bus route is Terminal Barra Funda Lado Sul and the last stop is Av. Valeriano de Souza, 102. 778J-10 (Jd. Arpoador) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 778J-10 has 71 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 99 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 778J-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 778J-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 778J-10 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 778J-10 (Jd. Arpoador) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 778J-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 778J-10, in Sao Paulo Region
778J-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- N432-11 - Terminal São Mateus - Jardim Santo André/ Schedule
- 3001-10 - Itaim Paulista - Terminal São Miguel/ Schedule
- 2702-10 - Vila Americana - Metrô Artur Alvim/ Schedule
- 1020-10 - Perus - Conexão Vila Iório/ Schedule
- 7049-10 - Parque do Lago - Terminal Campo Limpo/ Schedule
- 4025-10 - Vila Califórnia - Metrô Tatuapé/ Schedule
- 9047-10 - Jardim Paulistano - Lapa/ Schedule
- 3459-23 - Metrô Bresser - Itaim Paulista/ Schedule
- N839-11 - Metrô Butantã - Metrô Vila Mariana/ Schedule
- 4112-10 - Santa Margarida Maria - Praça da República/ Schedule
- 513C-31 - Vila Califórnia - E.t. Itaquera/ Schedule
- 2626-10 - Jardim Nazaré - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 4003-10 - Inácio Monteiro - E.t. Itaquera/ Schedule
- 3901-10 - Jardim Danfer - Metrô Penha/ Schedule
- N209-11 - Terminal Cachoeirinha - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- N506-11 - Terminal Sacomã - Metrô Vila Madalena/ Schedule
- 809A-10 - Jardim D'abril - Terminal Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 2709-31 - Metrô Patriarca - Vila União/ Schedule
- 4706-10 - Jardim Maria Estela II - Metrô Vila Mariana/ Schedule
- 524L-10 - Parque São Lucas - Metrô Tatuapé/ Schedule