780 Line
Schoten Kerkhof
De Lijn
De Lijn 780 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 780 bus (Schoten Kerkhof) has 34 stops departing from Hoevenen Markt and ending at Schoten Kerkhof.
Choose any of the 780 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Schoten Kerkhof (34 stops)
Hoevenen Markt
Hoevenen Witvenpad
Hoevenen Parijseweg
Kapellen Albertdreef
Kapellen Sevenhanslei
Kapellen Dorp
Kapellen Spoortunnel
Kapellen Zilverhoeklaan
Kapellen Oude Bergsebaan
Kapellen Kon. Astridlaan
Kapellen Hoogboom Kazerne
Kapellen Hoogboom Kerk
Brasschaat Oud Eikelenberg
Brasschaat Max Hermanlei
Brasschaat Hoge Kaart
Brasschaat Lage Kaart
Brasschaat Klina
Brasschaat du Boislei
Brasschaat Kerk Augustijnslei
Brasschaat Kerk Miksebaan
Brasschaat Elshoutbaan
Brasschaat Sportcentrum
Schoten Dennenweg
Schoten Botermelkbaan
Schoten Wildhof
Schoten Fortbaan
Schoten Molenbaan
Schoten Zeurtebaan
Schoten Eksterdreef
Schoten Bloemendaal
Schoten Blangenoisstraat
Schoten Th. V. Cauwenberghslei
Schoten Gemeentehuis
Schoten Kerkhof
780 FAQ
What time does the 780 bus start operating?
Services on the 780 bus start at 13:33 on Sunday, Thursday.
What time does the 780 bus stop working?
Services on the 780 bus stop at 20:05 on Sunday, Thursday.
What time does the 780 bus arrive?
When does the Schoten Kerkhof bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Schoten Kerkhof bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 780 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 780 bus stop.
De Lijn Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 780 (from Hoevenen Markt), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 780 (Schoten Kerkhof) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
780 line bus fare
De Lijn 780 (Schoten Kerkhof) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
780 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 780 bus route is Hoevenen Markt and the last stop is Schoten Kerkhof. 780 (Schoten Kerkhof) is operational during Sunday, Thursday.
Additional information: 780 has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 780 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 780 bus to take on your trip.
Line 780 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 780 (Schoten Kerkhof) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 780 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 780, in Belgium
780 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 991 - Brugge-Assebroek-Sint-Kruis-Damme-Oostkerke/ Schedule
- 626 - Zussen - Val-Meer - Millen - Tongeren/ Schedule
- 13 - Tielt - Dentergem - Waregem/ Schedule
- P4 - Pendelbus 4 GSP - Brugsepoort - Fratersplein/ Schedule
- 502 - Kortrijk-Heule-Gullegem-Lendelede-Izegem-Ardooie/ Schedule
- 3 - Mechelen station - Muizen/ Schedule
- 182 - Groenplaats - Aartselaar - Boom/ Schedule
- 5 - Oostende - Stene Dorp/ Schedule
- 359 - De Mokker - Koekelare - Bovekerke - Kortemark/ Schedule
- 216 - Asse - Mollem - Asse/ Schedule
- 762 - Antwerpen - Kaai 210 CMB (-AOR)/ Schedule
- 478 - Kortessem - Wellen - Alken - Hasselt/ Schedule
- 612 - Ramskapelle - Nieuwpoort - Sint-Idesbald - Veurne/ Schedule
- 503 - Sint-Truiden - Nieuwerkerken - Herk-de-Stad/ Schedule
- 220 - Aarschot-Ramsel-Westmeerbeek-Hulshout-Wiekev/ Schedule
- 703 - Brugge-Loppem-Zedelgem-Aartrijke-Koekelare-Leke/ Schedule
- R71 - Brussel Zuid - Brukom (- Halle)/ Schedule
- 451 - Wetteren - Kwatrecht - Oosterzele - Zottegem/ Schedule
- 461 - Turnhout - Zondereigen - Baarle/ Schedule
- GF1 - GF Feestbus 1 naar Waarschoot - Eeklo/ Schedule