783 Line
Sítio São Francisco (até Marcos Freire)
STT - Secretaria de Transportes e Trânsito de Guarulhos
STT - Secretaria de Transportes e Trânsito de Guarulhos 783 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 783 bus (Sítio São Francisco (até Marcos Freire)) has 18 stops departing from Terminal Pimentas and ending at Caminho Quatro 178a.
Choose any of the 783 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sítio São Francisco (até Marcos Freire) (18 stops)
Terminal Pimentas
Estr. Juscelino Kubtischek de Oliveira 1751
Estrada Juscelino Kubtischek de Oliveira
Estrada Presidente Juscelino Kubitscheck De Oliveira, 3429-3509
Parada Previdência Social
Rua União Paulista 383
Rua Porto Alegre 224
Rua Buquim 138
Rua Buquim 272
Rua Arauá 169
Rua Trinta E Sete 31
Avenida Norte Sul 86
Avenida Norte Sul 5
Rua Nove 8
Estrada do Sacramento, 1538
Magnus Super Market
Rua Antônio Dias Santos 157
Caminho Quatro 178a
783 FAQ
What time does the 783 bus start operating?
Services on the 783 bus start at 04:32 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 783 bus stop working?
Services on the 783 bus stop at 23:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 783 bus arrive?
When does the Sítio São Francisco (até Marcos Freire) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sítio São Francisco (até Marcos Freire) bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the STT - Secretaria de Transportes e Trânsito de Guarulhos 783 bus line run on Independence day?
The 783 bus's operating hours on Independence day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 783 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 783 bus stop.
STT - Secretaria de Transportes e Trânsito de Guarulhos 783 bus Route Map - Sítio São Francisco (até Marcos Freire)
STT - Secretaria de Transportes e Trânsito de Guarulhos Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 783 (from Terminal Pimentas), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 783 (Sítio São Francisco (até Marcos Freire)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all STT - Secretaria de Transportes e Trânsito de Guarulhos info now.
783 line bus fare
STT - Secretaria de Transportes e Trânsito de Guarulhos 783 (Sítio São Francisco (até Marcos Freire)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about STT - Secretaria de Transportes e Trânsito de Guarulhos tickets costs please check the Moovit app or STT - Secretaria de Transportes e Trânsito de Guarulhos’s official website.
783 (STT - Secretaria de Transportes e Trânsito de Guarulhos)
The first stop of the 783 bus route is Terminal Pimentas and the last stop is Caminho Quatro 178a. 783 (Sítio São Francisco (até Marcos Freire)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 783 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you STT - Secretaria de Transportes e Trânsito de Guarulhos suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 783 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 783 bus to take on your trip.
Line 783 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 783 (Sítio São Francisco (até Marcos Freire)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 783 bus tracker or a live STT - Secretaria de Transportes e Trânsito de Guarulhos bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for STT - Secretaria de Transportes e Trânsito de Guarulhos or a trip planner for metro, train, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for STT - Secretaria de Transportes e Trânsito de Guarulhos and any bus, including line 783, in Sao Paulo Region
783 - Alternative Directions
STT - Secretaria de Transportes e Trânsito de Guarulhos Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 276 - Cocaia / Shopping Internacional (Via Alameda Yaya)/ Schedule
- 385 - Terminal Metropolitano Taboão / Terminal Metropolitano Vila Galvão (Via Cocaia e Vila Rio)/ Schedule
- N437 - Parque Santos Dumont / Terminal Metropolitano Vila Galvão/ Schedule
- 387 - Parque Mikail II / Terminal Metropolitano Taboão/ Schedule
- 456 - Cid. Soberana / Centro (Via Term. Taboão e Av. Tiradentes)/ Schedule
- 787EX - Parque Industrial / Terminal Pimentas/ Schedule
- 880 - Agua Azul / Terminal São João/ Schedule
- 262 - Jardim Cambará / Centro (Via Jd. Palmira)/ Schedule
- 784 - Sitio São Francisco / Terminal Pimentas (Via Jardim Normandia)/ Schedule
- 433 - Terminal São João / Terminal Metropolitano Vila Galvão (Via Anel Viário)/ Schedule
- 453 - Terminal São João / Centro (Via Tiradentes)/ Schedule
- 883 - Água Azul / Terminal Pimentas/ Schedule
- 488 - Circular - Aeroporto Internacional de Guarulhos/ Schedule
- 388 - Vila União / Terminal Metropolitano Taboão/ Schedule
- 281 - Parque Continental II / Shopping Internacional (Via Cemeg)/ Schedule
- 712 - Terminal Pimentas / Centro/ Schedule
- 490EX - Terminal São João / Terminal Pimentas (Via Jd. Sta Paula)/ Schedule
- 435 - Jardim Fortaleza / Santa Clara (Via Cumbica)/ Schedule
- 381 - Circular - Terminal Metropolitano Taboão/Novo Recreio/ Schedule
- 713 - Circular - Terminal Pimentas - Bom Clima (Via Dutra)/ Schedule