785K Line
Rautatientori
HSL
HSL 785K Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 785K bus (Rautatientori) has 53 stops departing from Kartanonrinne and ending at Rautatientori.
Choose any of the 785K bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Rautatientori (53 stops)
Kartanonrinne
Pohjanniityntie
Nikkilän Kartano
Kartanontie
Bubbiksenpolku
Segrispuisto
Itäinen Jokipuisto
Nikkilän Juhlatalo
Kirkkoniityntie
Uudensillantie
Nikkilä
Nikkilän Terv.Asema
Suursuontie
Martinkyläntien Th
Kappalaisentie
Laulas
Nybacka
Kuninkaantie
Hakatie
Norkon
Johanneberg
Länsitie
Kuckubacka
Svartböle
Paisbackantie
Lukkitie
Sinisiiventie
Vaaksiaisenrinne
Mehiläisentie
Siirakuja
Myyras
Viirilä
Mesitie
Lähdemäentie
Katajamäentie
Lattamiehentie
Kuninkaanmäki
Mittalinja
Mittapuisto
Itä-Hakkila
Kaskelankuja
Kaskelanrinne
Hiirakkorinne
Viikki
Koskelan Varikko
Sumatrantie
Kumpulan Kampus
Vallilan Varikko
Ristikkokatu
Sörnäinen (M)
Haapaniemi
Hakaniemi
Rautatientori
785K FAQ
What time does the 785K bus start operating?
Services on the 785K bus start at 06:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 785K bus stop working?
Services on the 785K bus stop at 10:58 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 785K bus arrive?
When does the Rautatientori bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rautatientori bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 785K (Rautatientori) bus fare?
The Rautatientori (Rautatientori) bus fare is €2.80 - €4.50.
Is there a 785K bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 785K bus stop.
785K Bus Schedule
785K bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 15:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 10:58 | Single departure |
Mon | 06:00 - 15:00 | 77 - 281 |
Tue | 06:00 - 15:00 | 77 - 281 |
Wed | 06:00 - 15:00 | 77 - 281 |
Thu | 06:00 - 15:00 | 77 - 281 |
Fri | 06:00 - 15:00 | 77 - 281 |
Sat | 10:58 | Single departure |
HSL Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 785K (from Kartanonrinne), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 785K (Rautatientori) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all HSL info now.
785K line bus fare
HSL 785K (Rautatientori) ride fare is between €2.80 and €4.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about HSL's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or HSL’s official website.
785K (HSL)
The first stop of the 785K bus route is Kartanonrinne and the last stop is Rautatientori. 785K (Rautatientori) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 785K has 53 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 61 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HSL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Helsinki, and helps to find the closest 785K bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 785K bus to take on your trip.
Line 785K Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 785K (Rautatientori) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 785K bus tracker or a live HSL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for HSL or a trip planner for metro, tram, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Helsinki. The trip planner shows updated data for HSL and any bus, including line 785K, in Helsinki
785K - Alternative Directions
HSL Lines in Helsinki
- 719B - Länsisalmi-Hakunila/ Schedule
- 987B - Nikkilä-Laukkoski-Pornainen/ Schedule
- 349B - Lepsämänjoki-Kalajärvi/ Schedule
- 967K - Jokela-Nuppulinna-Purola-Linjamäki-Kellokoski/ Schedule
- 964 - Hyrylä-Paijala-Rusutjärvi-Rannikonmäki/ Schedule
- 112N - Kamppi-Lauttasaari (M)-Westend-Matinkylä(M)-Friisilä/ Schedule
- 561 - Itäkeskus (M)-Malmi-Aviapolis-Kivistö/ Schedule
- 66 - Rautatientori-Maunula-Länsi-Pakila-Paloheinä/ Schedule
- 913A - Kuntakeskus-Västerby-Karskog-Kuntakeskus/ Schedule
- 201B - Leppävaara-Mäkkylä-Pitäjänmäki/ Schedule
- 75 - Rautatientori-Jakomäki-Puistolan asema/ Schedule
- 704 - Malmi-Sepänmäki/ Schedule
- 118 - Tapiola (M)-Urheilupuisto (M)-Suurpelto-Espoon keskus/ Schedule
- 623 - Hakaniemi-Peijas/ Schedule
- 211X - Leppävaara-Kirkkonummi-Siuntio/ Schedule
- 85 - Herttoniemi(M)-Jollas/ Schedule
- 903 - Kirkkonummi-Hila/ Schedule
- 510 - Herttoniemi (M)-Pasila-Tapiola(M)-Espoonl.(M)-Kivenlahti (M)/ Schedule
- 211E - Leppävaara-Kauklahti/ Schedule
- 841B - Söderkulla-Nikkilä/ Schedule