786 Line
Wasenhof, Abzw.
MVV
MVV 786 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 786 bus (Wasenhof, Abzw.) has 6 stops departing from Petershausen *100*300 West and ending at Wasenhof, Abzw..
Choose any of the 786 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Wasenhof, Abzw. (6 stops)
Petershausen *100*300 West
Petershausen, Jetzendorfer Str
Petershausen, Westring
Petershausen, Sollern
Ziegelberg/Petershsn
Wasenhof, Abzw.
786 FAQ
What time does the 786 bus start operating?
Services on the 786 bus start at 13:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 786 bus stop working?
Services on the 786 bus stop at 14:14 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 786 bus arrive?
When does the Wasenhof, Abzw. bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Wasenhof, Abzw. bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 786 (Wasenhof, Abzw.) bus fare?
The Wasenhof, Abzw. (Wasenhof, Abzw.) bus fare is €1.90 - €3.90.
Is there a 786 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 786 bus stop.
786 Bus Schedule
786 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 13:00 - 14:14
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 13:00 - 14:14 | 74 |
Tue | 13:00 - 14:14 | 74 |
Wed | 13:00 - 14:14 | 74 |
Thu | 13:00 - 14:14 | 74 |
Fri | 13:00 - 14:14 | 74 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
MVV Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 786 (from Petershausen *100*300 West), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 786 (Wasenhof, Abzw.) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MVV info now.
786 line bus fare
MVV 786 (Wasenhof, Abzw.) ride fare is between €1.90 and €3.90. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MVV's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MVV’s official website.
786 (MVV)
The first stop of the 786 bus route is Petershausen *100*300 West and the last stop is Wasenhof, Abzw.. 786 (Wasenhof, Abzw.) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 786 has 6 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 11 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MVV suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bavaria, and helps to find the closest 786 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 786 bus to take on your trip.
Line 786 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 786 (Wasenhof, Abzw.) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 786 bus tracker or a live MVV bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MVV or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, ferry or S-Bahn to plan your route around Bavaria. The trip planner shows updated data for MVV and any bus, including line 786, in Bavaria
786 - Alternative Directions
MVV Lines in Bavaria
- 216 - Taufkirchen Hugo-Junkers-Str. - Höhenkirchen-Sieg. - Brunnthal - Hofolding - Faistenhaar/ Schedule
- 408 - Rosenheim Stadtmitte - Rosenheim - Kolbermoor - Kolbermoor Siedlerplatz/ Schedule
- 301 - Wolfratshausen - Farchet B11 - Waldram - Stobäusstraße - Wolfratshausen/ Schedule
- 488 - Bad Endorf - Hemhof - Eggstätt - Rimsting - Prien/ Schedule
- X920 - Fürstenfeldbruck - Gilching-Argelsried - KIM - Krailling - Klinikum Großhadern/ Schedule
- 347 - Kiefersfelden Grenze - Oberaudorf - Brannenburg - Raubling/ Schedule
- X203 - Deisenhofen West - Tfk. Hugo-Junkers-Straße - Putzbrunn - Haar - Heimstetten/ Schedule
- 451 - Vaterstetten - Sportzentrum - Baldham Nord - Karwendelplatz - Vaterstetten/ Schedule
- 465V - Baldham Realschule / Nord - Anzing - Neufarn - Poing Blumenstraße/ Schedule
- X732 - Dasing /Egenhofen/Gaggers - Odelzhausen - Pasing/ Schedule
- 466V - Baldham Nord - Hergolding - Parsdorf Dorfplatz/ Schedule
- 624 - Freising P+R-Platz - Haggertystraße - Freising P+R-Platz - Kirche St. Lantpert - Freising P+R-Platz/ Schedule
- 231 - Ismaning - Unterföhring - Studentenstadt/ Schedule
- 622 - Freising - Haggertystraße - Freising P+R-Platz - Haggertystraße - Freising/ Schedule
- 424 - Stadtmitte - Unterfürstätt - Küpferling - Stadtmitte/ Schedule
- 614 - Haimhausen/Deutenhausen - Hetzenhausen/Massenhausen - Freising/ Schedule
- 423 - Stadtmitte - Rosenheim - Traberhof - Alt-Happing - Rosenheim - Stadtmitte/ Schedule
- 683 - Mainburg - Rudelzhausen - Hörgertshausen - Moosburg/ Schedule
- 299 - (Lohhof Schulzentrum) - Unterschleißheim West - Riedmoos/ Schedule
- 7100 - Korridor A Dachau - Bergkirchen - Bachern/ Schedule