975 Line
Aufkirchen
MVV
MVV 975 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 975 bus (Aufkirchen) has 12 stops departing from Starnberg and ending at Aufkirchen.
Choose any of the 975 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Aufkirchen (12 stops)
Starnberg
Starnberg, Wittelsbacherstr.
Starnberg Nord
Starnberg, Moosstraße
Starnberg, Landratsamt/Seebad
Percha, Berger Straße
Berg, Gym. Kempfenhausen
Berg, Milchberg
Berg, Seestraße
Berg, Grafstraße
Berg, Lohacker
Aufkirchen
975 FAQ
What time does the 975 bus start operating?
Services on the 975 bus start at 09:21 on Sunday, Thursday, Saturday.
What time does the 975 bus stop working?
Services on the 975 bus stop at 21:21 on Sunday, Thursday, Saturday.
What time does the 975 bus arrive?
When does the Aufkirchen Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Aufkirchen Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 975 (Aufkirchen) bus fare?
The Aufkirchen (Aufkirchen) bus fare is €1.90 - €3.90.
Does the MVV 975 bus line run on Ascension Day?
The 975 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 975 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 975 bus stop.
975 bus Schedule
975 bus route operates on Sunday, Thursday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 09:21 - 21:21
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:21 - 21:21 | 120 |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 09:21 - 21:21 | 120 |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 09:21 - 21:21 | 120 |
MVV bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 975 (from Starnberg), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 975 (Aufkirchen) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MVV info now.
975 line bus fare
MVV 975 (Aufkirchen) ride fare is between €1.90 and €3.90. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MVV's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MVV’s official website.
975 (MVV)
The first stop of the 975 bus route is Starnberg and the last stop is Aufkirchen. 975 (Aufkirchen) is operational during Sunday, Thursday, Saturday.
Additional information: 975 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MVV suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bavaria, and helps to find the closest 975 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 975 bus to take on your trip.
Line 975 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 975 (Aufkirchen) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 975 bus tracker or a live MVV bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MVV or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train, Ferry or S-Bahn to plan your route around Bavaria. The trip planner shows updated data for MVV and any bus, including line 975, in Bavaria
MVV Lines in Bavaria
- 641 - Freising - Haggertystraße - Landshuter Straße - Freising/ Schedule
- 340 - (Ellmosen -) Bad Aibling - Kolbermoor - Rosenheim - Rosenheim Stadtmitte/ Schedule
- 342 - Rosenheim - Kolbermoor - Bad Aibling/ Schedule
- 278 - (Beyharting) - Großhöhenrain - Ginsham - Bruckmühl/ Schedule
- 602 - Mainburg - Rudelzhausen - Au - Attenkirchen - Freising/ Schedule
- 803 - Schöngeising - Grafrath - Inning Marktplatz/ Schedule
- 978 - Feldafing - Tutzing - Feldafing/ Schedule
- 420 - Stadtmitte - Bahnhof - Happing - Kastenau - Stadtmitte/ Schedule
- 928V - Breitbrunn - Bachern / Walchstadt - Gilching Gymnasium Seefeld-Hechendorf - Walchstadt/ Schedule
- 909 - Maising - Starnberg - Starnberg Nord/ Schedule
- 640 - Freising - Weihenstephan - Waldfriedhof - Neustift - Freising/ Schedule
- 7100 - Korridor A Dachau - Bergkirchen - Bachern
- 924 - Seefeld-Hechendorf - Oberalting - Seefeld-Hechendorf/ Schedule
- 622 - Freising - Haggertystraße - Freising P+R-Platz - Haggertystraße - Freising/ Schedule
- 540V - Erding Brauerstr. - Erding - Erding Berufsschule/ Schedule
- 435 - Rosenheim - Vogtareuth - Griesstätt - Wasserburg Stadt/ Schedule
- 412 - Stadtmitte - Rosenheim - Schwaig - Pang - Aising - Aisingerwies - Rosenheim - Stadtmitte/ Schedule
- 9411 - Wasserburg - Soyen - Haag (- Maitenbeth / Oberornau)/ Schedule
- 6002 - Freising - Sünzhausen - Pallhausen
- 9410 - Gars - Hohenlinden - Forstinning - Max-Weber-Platz/ Schedule