786 Line
Hof rundt - Jara skole
Innlandstrafikk
Innlandstrafikk 786 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 786 bus (Hof Rundt) has 25 stops departing from Jara Skole and ending at Nymoen Kvisler.
Choose any of the 786 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hof Rundt (25 stops)
Jara Skole
Røyne Gård
Bilitt
Sandmoen Travbane Fv. 436
Kvisler
Nymoen Kvisler
Øvre Koldalen
Persbybakken
Korsmokrysset
Mosogn
Saureng Bru
Hof Samfunnshus
Brattåsen
Olsrudvegen
Eierholen Ã…savegen
Ã…sa Grendehus
Branes Snuplass
Ã…sa Grendehus
Eierholen Hukusjøvegen
Raudåsen
Sjørbotn
Persbybakken
Korsmokrysset
Løvåsgrinda
Nymoen Kvisler
786 FAQ
What time does the 786 bus start operating?
Services on the 786 bus start at 12:10 on Monday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 786 bus stop working?
Services on the 786 bus stop at 12:10 on Friday.
What time does the 786 bus arrive?
When does the Hof rundt - Jara skole bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hof rundt - Jara skole bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 786 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 786 bus stop.
786 Bus Schedule
786 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:10 - 13:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 12:10 - 13:40 | 90 |
Tue | 13:40 | Single departure |
Wed | 12:10 - 13:40 | 90 |
Thu | 13:40 | Single departure |
Fri | 12:10 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Innlandstrafikk Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 786 (from Jara Skole), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 786 (Hof Rundt) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Innlandstrafikk info now.
786 line bus fare
Innlandstrafikk 786 (Hof Rundt) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Innlandstrafikk tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Innlandstrafikk’s official website.
786 (Innlandstrafikk)
The first stop of the 786 bus route is Jara Skole and the last stop is Nymoen Kvisler. 786 (Hof Rundt) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 786 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Innlandstrafikk suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 786 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 786 bus to take on your trip.
Line 786 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 786 (Hof Rundt) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 786 bus tracker or a live Innlandstrafikk bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Innlandstrafikk or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for Innlandstrafikk and any bus, including line 786, in Norway
786 - Alternative Directions
Innlandstrafikk Lines in Norway
- 251 - Brekkom - Ringebu/ Schedule
- 736 - Maridal-Enger-Magnor/ Schedule
- 504 - Gausdal Arena - Svatsum øvre/ Schedule
- 851 - Rena - Ã…sbygda - Rena/ Schedule
- 745 - Kongsvinger-Skotterud-Vestmara/ Schedule
- 307 - Fagernes skysstasjon - Bagn/ Schedule
- 607 - Moelv-Fløtlia-Næroset-Moelv/ Schedule
- 657 - Hjellum - Hamar katedralskole/ Schedule
- 664 - Steinerskolen - Vangsåsen/ Schedule
- 481 - Horn-Hov/ Schedule
- 445 - Lena-Kjølsethsvea-Skreia usk/ Schedule
- 678 - Hamar - Stange/ Schedule
- 770 - Grue skole - Tjura - Bergsid./ Schedule
- 490 - Dokka-Sandmoen/ Schedule
- 788 - Ã…snes usk-Ã…slia-Jammerdal/ Schedule
- 248 - Fryatun - Lia - Harpefoss/ Schedule
- 602 - Lillehammer-Ã…smarka-Moelv/ Schedule
- 670 - Sand - Hamar/ Schedule
- B1 - Skysstasjonen - Jørstadmoen/ Schedule
- 626 - Stavsjø-Grefsheimvegen-Tingnes/ Schedule