788 Line
Rápida Verde - Nazaré/Alcobaça/C. Rainha - Lisboa (C. Grande)
Rodoviária do Oeste: Rápidas
Rodoviária do Oeste: Rápidas 788 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 788 bus (Cadaval) has 5 stops departing from Campo Grande (Metro) P30 and ending at Cadaval - Av. Dr. Francisco Sá Carneiro, Mercado.
788 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 18:15. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 788 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cadaval (5 stops)
Campo Grande (Metro) P30
Bombarral (Terminal Rodoviário)
Sanguinhal
Vale Canada (X)
Cadaval - Av. Dr. Francisco Sá Carneiro, Mercado
788 FAQ
What time does the 788 bus start operating?
Services on the 788 bus start at 18:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 788 bus stop working?
Services on the 788 bus stop at 18:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 788 bus arrive?
When does the Rápida Verde - Nazaré/Alcobaça/C. Rainha - Lisboa (C. Grande) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rápida Verde - Nazaré/Alcobaça/C. Rainha - Lisboa (C. Grande) bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 788 (Cadaval) bus fare?
The Rápida Verde - Nazaré/Alcobaça/C. Rainha - Lisboa (C. Grande) (Cadaval) bus fare is about €7.95.
Is there a 788 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 788 bus stop.
788 Bus Schedule
788 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 18:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 18:15 | Single departure |
Tue | 18:15 | Single departure |
Wed | 18:15 | Single departure |
Thu | 18:15 | Single departure |
Fri | 18:15 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Rodoviária do Oeste: Rápidas Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 788 (from Campo Grande (Metro) P30), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 788 (Cadaval) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Rodoviária do Oeste: Rápidas info now.
788 line bus fare
Rodoviária do Oeste: Rápidas 788 (Cadaval) ride fare is about €7.95. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Rodoviária do Oeste: Rápidas’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Rodoviária do Oeste: Rápidas’s official website.
788 (Rodoviária do Oeste: Rápidas)
The first stop of the 788 bus route is Campo Grande (Metro) P30 and the last stop is Cadaval - Av. Dr. Francisco Sá Carneiro, Mercado. 788 (Cadaval) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 788 has 5 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 60 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Rodoviária do Oeste: Rápidas suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 788 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 788 bus to take on your trip.
Line 788 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 788 (Cadaval) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 788 bus tracker or a live Rodoviária do Oeste: Rápidas bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Rodoviária do Oeste: Rápidas or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Rodoviária do Oeste: Rápidas and any bus, including line 788, in Lisboa
788 - Alternative Directions
- 788 - Bombarral / Schedule
- 788 - Alcobaça (não vai ao Bombarral) / Schedule
- 788 - Lisboa (Campo Grande) (não vai ao Bombarral) / Schedule
- 788 - Caldas da Rainha / Schedule
- 788 - Alcobaça / Schedule
- 788 - Lisboa (Campo Grande) / Schedule
- 788 - Nazaré (não vai ao Bombarral) / Schedule
- 788 - Caldas da Rainha (não vai ao Bombarral) / Schedule